J e greenwood (571 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,87
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The 13th Letter (Mesdames of Mayhem - crime story anthologies)
Carrick, Donna; Callway, M.H.; Astolfo, Catherine; Aubert, Rosemary; Barnard, J.E.; Burfield, Jane; Campbell, Melodie; De Nikolits, Lisa; Freedman, Cheryl; Greenwood, Therese
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carrick Publishing 2024
Serie: Mesdames of Mayhem - crime story anthologies, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Mesdames of Mayhem - crime story anthologies
- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The 13th Letter (Mesdames of Mayhem - crime story anthologies)
Carrick, Donna; Callway, M.H.; Astolfo, Catherine; Aubert, Rosemary; Barnard, J.E.; Burfield, Jane; Campbell, Melodie; De Nikolits, Lisa; Freedman, Cheryl; Greenwood, Therese
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carrick Publishing 2024
Serie: Mesdames of Mayhem - crime story anthologies, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Mesdames of Mayhem - crime story anthologies
- Brossura
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materia…ls.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,94
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.

- Rilegato
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover; a Charles River Associates study; fading and shelf wear to exterior; front board slightly bowed; former owner's address label inside front board; stamping on rear endpaper; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

The Corona Book of Ghost Stories: The best in new short stories of the paranormal
Sue J. Eaton; Jude Reid; Mike Sherer; John Mueter; Ali Habashi; Phillip Drake; Matthew Gorman; Eryn Hiscock; C.M. Saunders; Angelique Fawns; Christopher Wilson; C.E. Rickard; Phillip Tomasso; Donna L. Greenwood; Jill Hand; J.A.W. McCarthy
- Brossura
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,55
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 21438772. 1774870120. 3/30/2026 11:28:40 AM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: USGS 1967
- Brossura
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,00
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good++. 1967. Unmarked very clean tight and bright. Map inside pouch attached to back cover. Very Prompt shipping with tracking.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,74
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Regno UnitoWYEMART LIMITED
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,26
EUR 13,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New.

Editore: Cambridge MA 1982
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, U.S.A.Cream Petal Goods
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very clean copy of this particularly interesting issue on the authenticity of tourism. Ships quickly. 0.0.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Stanhope Press, Rochester, UK
- Brossura
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno UnitoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: N/A. 58pp, some black and white photographs. Pictorial heavy paper covers, stapled. 8vo. Light chipping to edges and wear to covers, some soiling. Page margins starting to tan. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight.

- Rilegato
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,34
EUR 26,78 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 253 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 23,34
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual…item,750grams, ISBN:0091288908.

International Law Reports (Volume 129)
Lauterpacht CBE QC, Elihu; Greenwood, Christopher J.; Oppenheimer CBE QC, Andrew
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,65
EUR 13,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in very good condition. has 'damaged' stamp on publication details page but no defect noted apart from some marks to page edges. International Law Reports: v.10: Annual Digest of Public International Law Cases 1941-1942, H. Lauterpacht 688 pages.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 28,50
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,90
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Compass Books, Devon, , Regno UnitoCompass Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,94
EUR 34,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Proceeding sof the international symposiumon diseases of birds of prey. General shelf wear to edges with a few creases and some grazing to hinges. P/o inscription on title page. A good reading copy.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,38
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 32,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Volume 126. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9780521829908.

- Rilegato
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 42,97
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 714p burgundy hardback with gilt lettering to spine, as new, shrink wrapped therefore untouched, very good Language: English.

- Rilegato
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 42,97
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 735p burgundy hardback with gilt lettering to spine, as new, shrink wrapped therefore untouched, very good Language: English.
GAME GOES ON
Wakelam, Captain H. B. T. (Editor)/Greenwood, J. E. (Foreword)/Owen, O. L.; Osborn, E. B.; Munro, Leo; Stephenson, G. V.; Gracie, A. L.; Manchester, J. E.; Wooller, W.; Gadney, B. C.; Stoop, A. D.; Daniell, J.; Marshall, Howard; et al. (Contributors)
Editore: Arthur Barker Ltd., London
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,47
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. (1936) 340 pp. Original green cloth covers, lightly soiled and rubbed w/ light fraying to corners and spine ends. Light scattered foxing. Previous owner's stamp on front blank endpaper. Illust. w/ b/w plates.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,91
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Science, Technology, Human Values ; Volume 9 Issue 1 Winter 1984 No. 46
La Follette, Marcel Chotkowski (editor) ; Harriet Zuckerman, Nicholas A. Ashford, Ronald Brickman, Harvey Brooks, Michael J. Dowling, Ted Greenwood, W. Norton Grubb, Anna J. Harrison, James E. Katz, Giandomenico Majone, Thomas O. McGarity, Marc J. Roberts, Jurgen Schmandt, Stephen R. Thomas, Dale Whittington, and Joel Yellin
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, New York 1984
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. First Edition, First Printing. Book condition is Very Good, bound in wraps. Some rubbing and edgewear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 4to. 11"h x 8 1/2"w. Contents: "Norms and Deviant Behavior in Science" by Harriet Zuckerman "Linking Science to Policy: The Role of Technical Knowledge in Regulatory Decision…making" by Nicholas A. Ashford, Ronald Brickman, Harvey Brooks, Michael J. Dowling, Ted Greenwood, W. Norton Grubb, Anna J. Harrison, James E. Katz, Giandomenico Majone, Thomas O. McGarity, Marc J. Roberts, Jurgen Schmandt, Stephen R. Thomas, Dale Whittington, and Joel Yellin.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackie no date circa, London: 1939
- Rilegato
Da: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, , Regno UnitoPortman Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,87
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good condition, small octavo, blue cloth, spine sunned, light wear, no dust wrapper, occasional foxing, neat previous ownership on front free end paper, illustrated with diagrams and photographs, 179 pages (date of publication deduced from photographs of 1938 games). [QP].
Extra-Sensory Perception after Sixty Years. A Critical Appraisal of the Research in Extra-Sensory Perception.
PRATT, J. G.; J. B. RHINE; Burke M. SMITH; Charles E. STUART & Joseph A. GREENWOOD.
Editore: New York: Henry Holt, 1940. 1940
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,14
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. xiv, 463 pp; 6 text figures; 2 graphs. Original cloth. Very Good. First Edition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,53
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 55,68
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,90
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.