Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: UPD Publishing, NY, 1978
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 39, No. 3. Edited by John J. Pierce. Cover art by Anji Valenza for "Moonless Night' by Robert Chilson. Includes "The Faded Sun: Kesrith" (pt. 2 of 4) by C. J. Cherryh; "The Killing Vector" (novelette) by Charles Sheffield; "The Exchange" (novelette) by Brian Fristensky; "Bugs" by Paul Walker; "The Norns' Loom" by William Walling. Features: "Showcase" by Bob Schaffer; "A Step Further Out: The Moral Equivalent of War" by Jerry Pournelle; "Galaxy bookshelf" by Paul Walker; "The Alien Viewpoint: How to Publish a Fanzine in a Few Easy. . .Well, Maybe Not So Easy Lessons" by Richard E. Geiss; 'Editorial"; "Directions"; "SF mart". Illustrated by Valenza, Mueller, and Harlib. Tanning; mild rubbing and creasing. No label, never was. Book.
Editore: UPD Publishing, NY, 1978
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 39, No. 3. Edited by John J. Pierce. Cover art by Anji Valenza for "Moonless Night' by Robert Chilson. Includes "The Faded Sun: Kesrith" (pt. 2 of 4) by C. J. Cherryh; "The Killing Vector" (novelette) by Charles Sheffield; "The Exchange" (novelette) by Brian Fristensky; "Bugs" by Paul Walker; "The Norns' Loom" by William Walling. Features: "Showcase" by Bob Schaffer; "A Step Further Out: The Moral Equivalent of War" by Jerry Pournelle; "Galaxy bookshelf" by Paul Walker; "The Alien Viewpoint: How to Publish a Fanzine in a Few Easy. . .Well, Maybe Not So Easy Lessons" by Richard E. Geiss; 'Editorial"; "Directions"; "SF mart". Illustrated by Valenza, Mueller, and Harlib. Rubbing; minor creasing. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1962
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 6,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft; Condizione: Gut. 5 Seiten; Ill. Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. ENGLISCH; Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 20.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Selbstverlag, 1974
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft. Condizione: Gut. 19 Seiten; + Tabellen Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 13,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0723670064.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1961
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 11,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft; Condizione: Gut. 23 Seiten mit zahlr. Ill. Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Heft mittig geknickt, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. ENGLISCH; Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North-Holland Publishing Company, 1963
Da: MB Books, Derbyshire, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Condition : Fair/study copy. Hard cover, no jacket. Former university library copy with associated markings. 311pp. No annotations or highlighting. Shelf wear/light scratching to covers/corners lightly bumped. Page edges age toned. Photo on request.
Editore: Ferdinand Enke Verlag
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1959. Paperback. Commissioning organisation: by C. Emiliani and J. Geiss Miami 576-601 p. 23 cm. Paperback. A good copy. Keywords: Subjects. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Ferdinand Enke Verlag, 1959
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 13,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1959. Paperback. Commissioning organisation: by C. Emiliani and J. Geiss Miami 576-601 p. 23 cm. Paperback. A good copy. Keywords: Subjects. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Editore: North-Holland (Holland), 1963
Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Some cover sunning; 312 pages.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Selbstverlag, 1974
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft. Condizione: Gut. 96 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Lingua: Tedesco
Data di pubblicazione: 1957
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft; Condizione: Gut. 25 Seiten; Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt neben einem Stempel handschriftliche Vermerke auf dem Frontblatt. Einband leicht staubschmutzig, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amsterdam, North-Holland,, 1963
Da: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.-8°, cloth bound. 1. ed. frontispiece, XVI, 312 p. Shelfmark on spine, stamp on preliminary page and title, spine slightly rubbed, otherwise fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dordrecht, Springer Netherland., 2002
ISBN 10: 0792371968 ISBN 13: 9780792371960
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXLIX, 1846 S. XLIX, 1846 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Editore: Chronik Verlag, 2001
Da: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogr8°, Pappe, OU, 336 Seiten, geringe Gebrauchspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, Rücken etwas bestoßen, Widmung im Vorsatz ISBN 3577145587 Deutsch 300g.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1972
Da: Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, Australia
EUR 18,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A HISTORY OF OBERSALZBERG, THE TOWN WHICH BECAME INFAMIOUS FOR HOUSING HITLERS MOUNTAIN RETREAT.
Editore: Springer-Verlag, Germany, 1952
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno Unito
EUR 25,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Light brown cloth hardcover, with red blocking and gold lettering on the spine and front board, from closed pharmaceutical company library. 478 pages, illustrated with charts, and tables. Contents are very clean, tight and bright. A nice copy which appears to have benefited from minimal handling. Text in German. Book.
Da: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBerlin, Siedler, 1988. 206 pp. Paperback. *good condition*.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers (KAP), Boston, Dordrecht, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0792361547 ISBN 13: 9780792361541
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
EUR 59,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 410pp. Charts and graphs throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (45/4).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers (KAP), Boston, Dordrecht, London, 2003
ISBN 10: 1402011776 ISBN 13: 9781402011771
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
EUR 71,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 425pp. Charts and graphs throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (45/4).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amsterdam, North-Holland, 1963
EUR 56,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Befriedigend. XVI, 312 p. Zustand: Buch ist in transparente Klebefolie eingeschlagen, Vorsätze und Seiten angrenzend an Bildtafeln sowie Schnitt leicht fleckig, sonst gut --- Inhalt: englsicher Text. Early History of the Earth - Radioactive Heat Production in Eclogite and some ultramafic Rocks - Some Recent Researches on Lead Isotope Abundances - The Concentration of Common Lead in Sea Water - Rates of Sediment Accumulation in the Indian Ocean - The Natural Distribution of Radiocarbon: Mixin Rates in the Sea and Residence Times of Carbon and Water - On the Investigations of Geophysical Processes using Cosmic Ray Produced Radioactivity - . - Reversible and Irreversible Thermal Effects on the Thermoluminiscence of Limestone KK-PS24-4 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0792371968 ISBN 13: 9780792371960
Da: P Rulton Rare Books, Leominster, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 143,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Haedback 2 volume 1st ed 1st printing. Vol 1 xii, 960 pp Vol 2 vi, 961-1846 pp Bound in blue cloth with silver titles both volumes are in fine condition. This is a very heavy set and extra postage may be required.
Editore: University of Queensland Press, Australia, 1974
Da: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, Australia
EUR 21,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. Soft covers are lightly rubbed. Edges of covers and page edges are thumbed. General discolouration. Head edge and back cover bears some standard handling. Binding is neat and tidy. Some light scuffs and indents, otherwise this book is in fair condition. *We try to describe the faults of our books meticulously - they often present better than they sound.
EUR 164,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 189,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. 1868.