J goodwin s (53 risultati)
Altre immaginiTeresine And Fanchon
Duval, Enna / Anne Hampton Brewster / J. Sidney Hodges / Caroline F. Orne / Mrs. L. S. Goodwin
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: George R. Graham, Philadelphia 1851
- Brossura
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 5,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 9pp extract, printed in double columns, salvaged from a damaged issue of Graham's Magazine, Volume 38, No. 5, May, 1851. Includes additional poems, Declining Days, by Hodges, Sonnet, by Orne, and I Love To Look Back, by Goodwin, at verso of first page. Housed in protective mylar report cover.

Papers and Addresses of the Society of Colonial Wars in the State of Connecticut; together with Necrologies and two unpublished diaries of Service in the Old French War; forming Volume I of the Proceedings of the Society
James J. Goodwin, Frederick J. Kingsbury, Charles Samuel Ward, Theodore S. Woolsey ; Ebenezer Dibble, Joseph Smith, Williston Walker, Col. Jacob Lyman Greene, Morris Woodruff Seymour, et al.,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tuttle, Morehouse & Taylor Co., 1897
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,90
EUR 3,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Without dust jacket (if issue. First Edition. Octavo, 9" tall, 339 pages, decorative end papers, gilt titles on white and red cloth. A very good, clean, original hard cover copy overall with light damp stain to lower fore-edge margin and lower corners of end papers only (does not affect text), m…inor shelf wear and rubbing to the fore-tips, hinges and binding solid, paper lightly yellowed, end papers yellowed.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,85
EUR 5,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: GPO, Washington, D.C. 1970
- Brossura
Da: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,35
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. River Hydraulics. USGS, 1970. Wrappers, very good condition (rubber stamp on cover).
Editore: Academic Press Inc. (London) Ltd., London 1964
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,81
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket with light creases along top edge, black cover with gilt lettering on spine and contents in very good clean condition. Illustrated with numerous diagrams and tables. Review slip inside book. Clean Copy.
Editore: Academic Press Inc. (London) Ltd 1964
- Rilegato
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,49
EUR 5,39 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,24
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9780199207633.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 13,54
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9780199207633.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,92
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,28
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Papers of the American School of Classical Studies at Athens, Volume 1: 1882-1883
J.R.S. Sterrett ; James R. Wheeler ; Louis Bevier ; Harold N. Fowler ; William W. Goodwin
Editore: Cupples, Upham 1885
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,98
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Deaccessioned from a Harvard University library, originally the gift of Mary Hemenway ("Hemenway Collection"); top corner of front cover has small stamp, reading, "Hemenway Expedition, 40 Mt. Vernon St., Boston, Mass."; spine paper is chipped and worn; "Vol. 1" written by hand on spine;…binding is worn; text block has interior hinge crack, holding; text clean. vii, [1], 262, 9 p., with in-text illustrations and plates. [b 216].

Editore: Greenwood Press, Westport, Connecticut 1974
- Rilegato
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Reprint. Octavo. xiii, 132pp. Near fine with modest wear.

- Brossura
Da: madelyns books, suffolk, , Regno Unitomadelyns books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,50
EUR 19,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Good. good overall condition, faded with age. sent next working day from the u/k 0.0.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 34,55
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press 1964
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 190 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einband folienkaschiert. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sp…rache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 525.

Rhode Island Jewish Historical Notes, Volume 17, Number 3 (November 2013)
Goodwin, George M. (ed.); Widmer, Edward L.; Afsai, Shai; Sholes, Leonard J.; Bloom, Harold L.; Schwartz, Morris P.; Blake, Mel; Rachman, Nancy Wolpert; Fishman, Morris; Fink, Michael; Kessler, Irving; Foster, Geraldine S.; Glicksman, Maurice
Editore: Rhode Island Jewish Historical Association, Providence, R.I. 2013
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Midmer, Washington, Longfellow, and the Jews of Newport: a test case for America. Afsai, Jews and freemasons in Providene: Temple Beth-El and Redwood Lodge. Sholes, A 99-year-old rememberse, part I: my family and youth. Bloom, Tas from an… American shtetl, part III. Schwartz, Never far from South Providence, part I: a cast of colorful characters. Blake, An ignominious fate. Rachman, Robert Sugarman: a Jewish merchant in Silver Lake. Fishman, "My darling Rose": love letters from World War II. Fink, The bridge club. Kessler, My life and career as a Zionist, part II: grassroots organizing in New York ad New England. Foster, "Joe made a difference": Joseph W. Resss exemplary leadership. Goodwin, Irving Strasmich Stowe: radical pacifist. Glicksman, Three Jewish communities, part II: Japan. 59th annual meeting. In memoriam. Funds and bequests. Life members. ; 9.0" tall; 188 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Rhode Island Jewish Historical Notes, Volume 11, Number 4 (November 1994)
Cohen, Judith Weiss (ed.); Arbell, Mordecai; Schwartz, Abraham; Horvitz, Eleanor F.; Foster, Geraldine S.; Goodwin, Geore M.; Braude, Peal F.; Goldowsky, Seebert J.; Edwards, Knight; Atwood, Lois
Editore: Rhode Island Jewish Historical Association, Providence, R.I. 1994
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Arbell, The Caribbean island to Aquidneck Island - the Touro connection. Schwartz, Jewish dentists of Rhode Island. Horvitz and Foster, Family stories. Goodwin, Percival Goodman's Temple Beth-El in Providence, RI. Braude, Jewish veterans…of World War II - oral histories, part I (Walter H. Weinberg, Stanley Grossman). Goldowskyscar Solomon Straus and Brown University. Goldowsky, The first Jewish professor at Brown University. Cohen, Rhode Island Jewish Historical Association status report. Review. Atwood, Bibliographical notes Fortieth annual meeting of the association. Necrology. Errata and addenda. Funds and bequests. Life members of the association. Index to Volume 11. 9.0" tall; 149 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Rhode Island Jewish Historical Notes, Volume 14, Number 3 (November 2005)
Goodwin, George M. (ed.); Tregar, Harold; Licht, Frank; Selya, Bruce M.; Israel, Richard J.; Ditzerman-Blue, Micah; Cohen, David B.; Miller, Philip; Sherman, Anne; Braude, William G.; Foster, Geraldine S.; Chafetz, Sidney; Fink, Michael; others
Editore: Rhode Island Jewish Historical Association, Providence, R.I. 2005
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Tregar, Reflections on events and people in my life: part II. Licht, Thinking out loud. Selya, John H. Chafee: a reminiscence. Israel, My life and times in Rhode Island law, politics and justice, part I. Fitzerman-Blue, Consanguineous mar…riage for Jews in Rhode Island: the origins of a statute. Cohen, Lee v. Weisman (1992) and American Jewish responses to issues of church and state. Miller, Rabbi Louis I. Newman. Sherman, Rhode Island's congregational rabbis: a preliminary list. Braude, What I learned in Alabama about yarmulkes. Foster, Reverend Meyer Elijah Smith: Mohel, cantor and teacher. Chafetz, A Providence boy. Fink, "Mr. RISD." Weinberg, New interiors: a one-generation family business. Zurier, A Tribute to Bonnie Goldowsky. 50th annual meeting of the association. Necrology. Funds and bequests. Life members of the association. 9.0" tall; 180 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford, At The Clarendon Press, 1956
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, GermaniaAntiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 22,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. First Edition. Bll. + XIII + 132 S. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 180 Kl.-8°, Or.-Broschur. Leicht randgebräunt. Gut erhalten.
- Rilegato
Da: Christian Value Books, Papanui, Nuova ZelandaChristian Value Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,26
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover/Hardback. Condizione: Fair. No Description.
UK Emissions of Air Pollutants 1970-1994
A.G. Salway, H.S. Eggleston, J.W.L. Goodwin and T.P Murrells
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: AEA Technology Plc, Oxfordshire 1996
- Brossura
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno UnitoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,79
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Glossy Card. Condizione: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS… AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Colour Graphs and Maps (illustratore). EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 42,26
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,11
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Da: Anthony J. Simmonds - Naval & Maritime, London, , Regno UnitoAnthony J. Simmonds - Naval & Maritime
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,93
EUR 12,45 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
xii + 132pp, original printed blue pape wrappers. AJS: Economic History; War; Taste; International Relations; The French Revolution; The Ottoman Empire; Country by Country.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier / North-Holland Biomedical Press, Amsterdam / Oxford / New York 1978
- Rilegato
Da: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Paesi BassiEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,00
EUR 33,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original hardcover. xxvi,642 pp.; 24.5x17 cm. Text in English. (only vol. 1) Very good, see picture 1460g.

- Rilegato
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno UnitoJoseph Burridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,73
EUR 26,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. xv, 299 pages ; 31 cm. Summary:Volume VI in the major CBRL series publishing the final reports on the work of the Joint Expedition to Jerusalem in the 1960s focuses on the city walls on the east side of the city from the Iron Age onwards. There is also a catalogue of all Late Roman pottery from unpubl…ished sites excavated by the Joint Expedition.
International Affairs Volume 37. Four Issues 1961
John Strachey; Herbert L. Matthews; Robert Aron; A. Nove; Pietro Nenni; D. C. S. Sissons;Sir Charles Webster; R.H. Earl of Home; Arnold Toynbee; Geoffrey Goodwin; Patrick O'Donovan; P.J. Vatikkiotis; Pierre Wigny; J. Halcro Ferguson; Richard W. Van Alstyne; Hugh Tinker; J.W. Bruegel; Sir Clement Jones; Habib Bourguiba; Modibo Keita, Arnold Rivkin; George Bennett; (contributors).
Editore: Issued under the auspices of the Royal Institute of International Affairs by the Oxford University Press. 1961
- Brossura
Da: ENBURY BOOKS, Tunbridge Wells, KENT, Regno UnitoENBURY BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,06
EUR 27,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. A soft cover book. A good reading or reference copy. Other issues available details on request.
Essential Spider-Woman TP Vol 01
Written by MARV WOLFMAN, MARK GRUENWALD & ARCHIE GOODWIN; Penciled by SAL BUSCEMA, CARMINE INFANTINO, JIM MOONEY & RON WILSON; Cover by JOE SINNOTT
Editore: Marvel Comics 2011
- Brossura
Da: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.Foggypaws
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,49
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Comic. Condizione: New. Paperback.

Editore: Smithsonian Books, Washington
Da: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Looijestijn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1989, 239pp, linnen band met stofomslag, in zeer nette staat, rug wat verbleekt verder prima.
Editore: Academic Press London, 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermaniaBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,00
EUR 41,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
23 x 15. 190 Seiten. Hardcover mit Original-Schutzumschlag. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Umschlag mit Randläsuren, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.