EUR 5,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Touching the Wild: Journeys in the Natural World This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breedon Books Publishing Company Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 1859830226 ISBN 13: 9781859830222
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 4,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1770298352. 2/5/2026 1:32:32 PM.
EUR 5,34
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 1859830226 ISBN 13: 9781859830222
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bruce Coleman Books 01/01/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1872842046 ISBN 13: 9781872842042
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 9,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Well-illustrated (illustratore). 1780596652. 6/4/2026 6:10:52 PM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 1873626703 ISBN 13: 9781873626702
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breedon Books Publishing Company Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 1859830226 ISBN 13: 9781859830222
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,84
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10: 0907969631 ISBN 13: 9780907969631
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10: 0907969631 ISBN 13: 9780907969631
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breedon Books Publishing Company Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10: 0907969631 ISBN 13: 9780907969631
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,02
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 13,02
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Well-illustrated (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Headline Book Publishing for W H Smith, 2001
ISBN 10: 0755310225 ISBN 13: 9780755310227
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st edition. Imitation cloth, dj, VG+/VG+. 320pp, b/w illustrations, tables, pages tanned due to the quality of the paper stock used, dustjacket a little bumped at the edges. A comprehensive history of the footballl club, packed with statistics. 625 grams.
EUR 7,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Pages yellowed, otherwise VG; dust jacket bright & clean Used - Good. Good hardback in dust jacket.
Da: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Slight fade to blue spine of wrapper, ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages.
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. N/A (illustratore). 1990. Breedon Books, Derby, 1990. Hard cover. Book condition : Very good, clean text, appears little read. Browning page top. Jacket has shelf wear. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #008151. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. N/A.
Da: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 207 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 1873626703 ISBN 13: 9781873626702
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 1873626703 ISBN 13: 9781873626702
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 416 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Notes; Breedon Books sport. Subjects; Blackburn Rovers F.C. History. Blackburn Rovers Football Club History. Soccer England Blackburn Clubs History. Soccer teams England Blackburn History. Association football History. 3 Kg.
Da: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Small tear on rear cover, ; 4to 11" - 13" ; 250 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 1873626703 ISBN 13: 9781873626702
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. 1994 publication with B&W illustrations; dust jacket price-clipped; gift inscription on front paste-down; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd,UK, 1994
ISBN 10: 1873626703 ISBN 13: 9781873626702
Da: Tony Earl Books, Croydon, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st.uk hardback edition,book and dust jacket both vg with no inscription or price cut,a large,heavy book,see 4 photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd, 2009
ISBN 10: 1859837093 ISBN 13: 9781859837092
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Well-illustrated (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 416 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd, United Kingdom, Derby, 1994
ISBN 10: 1873626703 ISBN 13: 9781873626702
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,57
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd, United Kingdom, Derby, 2006
ISBN 10: 1859835384 ISBN 13: 9781859835388
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,03
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.