Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crossroad Publishing Company, The, 1982
ISBN 10: 0824505212 ISBN 13: 9780824505219
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Jewish Publication Society July 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0827605773 ISBN 13: 9780827605770
Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ktav Pub & Distributors Inc, New York, NY, 1972
ISBN 10: 0870681869 ISBN 13: 9780870681868
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition (Unstated). 6.5 X 0.5 X 9 inches; 175 pages; light stains to the covers. Some rubbing. Minor stains to the exterior edges of textblock. Does not affect reading. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, Henley & Boston: Routledge & Kegan Paul 1978., 1980
ISBN 10: 0838630324 ISBN 13: 9780838630327
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Damp stains at lower cover corners & spine, else G-VG, unmarked. Hardback; DJ-fair, torn & chipped at stain sites. [Inscribed & signed by author] 153 pp.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Jewish Publication Society 1998, 1998
Da: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 14,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition hardback in a slightly worn but otherwise very good dustjacket. The front hinge is slightly cracked. The endpaper has an owner's inscription, the text is otherwise clean. 311 Pages.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Writing inside. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
EUR 17,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Ex-Library. Good.
EUR 17,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHb. Dj. G/Vg.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Herder, Freiburg, 1981
Da: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 263pp.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Cover and edges shows heavy wear and scuffing. Pages are cl;ean and intact. Has some heavy dirtiness on the outside from handling.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: The Defunct Design Book Store, Middletown, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover no dust jacket as issued. Very light wear.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 149,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, Henley and Boston, 1978
Da: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israele
EUR 20,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello22x14 cm. 143 pages. Gilt hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket slightly worn. Pages slightly yellowing. Else in good condition. The book is in : English.
Editore: Magness Press / The Hebrew University / Hebrew Union College, Jerusalem, 1981
Da: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israele
EUR 34,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIN HEBREW AND ENGLISH. 23X16 cm. 124+192 pages. Hardcover. Spine bottom edges slightly bumped. Else in good condition. The book is in : Hebrew English.
Da: Antiquariaat Rashi, Gorinchem, Paesi Bassi
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNew York, 1970, Or.cloth, IX, 166 pp. In good condition. * On the book Hakuzari ha-Sheni hu Matteh Dan by David Nieto.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Freiburg - Basel - Wien, Herder, 1987
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , Softcover/Paperback. Condizione: Gut. 199 Seiten. Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Editore: The Magnes Press, The Hebrew University, Jerusalem, 1981
Da: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israele
EUR 44,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello230x160 mm. 124+192 pages. Gilt hardcover. In good condition. The book is in : Hebrew English.
Da: Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 63,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloJerusalem, 1981. 124,192 pp. Very good copy. Hardcover with (chipped) dustjacket. Rabbinic Literature.