Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute for Creation Research, 2013
ISBN 10: 1935587307 ISBN 13: 9781935587309
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute for Creation Research, 2013
ISBN 10: 1935587307 ISBN 13: 9781935587309
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute for Creation Research, 2013
ISBN 10: 1935587307 ISBN 13: 9781935587309
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc., Chicago, 1983
ISBN 10: 0815165668 ISBN 13: 9780815165668
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Annual pediatric publication covering literature in the field reviewed up to May of 1982. Illustrated. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc., Chicago, 1982
ISBN 10: 081516565X ISBN 13: 9780815165651
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Annual pediatric publication covering literature in the field reviewed up to May of 1981. Illustrated. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. The cover shows wear with possible indentations, creases, and small tears. The pages show wear that may include evidence of handling, smudges, and edge discoloration markings stains . The book may or may not have mild corner dings. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Illustrated. Cloth with dust jacket. Slight shelf wear.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1718702868 ISBN 13: 9781718702868
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Huntington Library, Art Museum,, 2020
ISBN 10: 0300247567 ISBN 13: 9780300247565
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1718702868 ISBN 13: 9781718702868
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Huntington Library, Art Museum, and Botanical Gardens, 2020
ISBN 10: 0300247567 ISBN 13: 9780300247565
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Huntington Library, Art Museum,, 2020
ISBN 10: 0300247567 ISBN 13: 9780300247565
Da: HPB-Blue, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Huntington Library, Art Museum,, 2020
ISBN 10: 0300247567 ISBN 13: 9780300247565
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very good. cover shows almost no sign of wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. 2.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zondervan Academic (edition Illustrated), 2013
ISBN 10: 0310257433 ISBN 13: 9780310257431
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Catholic University of America Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0813213657 ISBN 13: 9780813213651
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.