Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Ex university copy. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. No DJ.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pennsylvania Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0812245865 ISBN 13: 9780812245868
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Fine binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.
EUR 24,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 25,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Argo Films / Fairfax House, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 1872952011 ISBN 13: 9781872952017
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg-. SIGNED by photographer Jane Taylor on title pg; beautiful color photos throughout; text clean, note to previous owner on front end page; binding solid; 13" tall. Signed by author. Hardcover.
Editore: Society for the Study of Medieval Languages and Literature
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Exeter 2004. Green paper covers with black cover titles and spine titles; minimal wear on covers; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket; interior is clean and unmarked. 188 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover in turquoise blue cloth as NEW condition.
EUR 22,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0905205189.
EUR 21,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Boards are clean, upper corners bumped; binding is tight; pages are unmarked. ; Women, The Book, & The Wordly; 6.25 X 0.75 X 9.5 inches; 193 pages.
Da: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHarback. Condizione: Very Good+. ~Top edges slightly foxed. No dustwrapper. ~Robust packaging. Overseas tracking available on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Harback. Size: xiii,191pp No ownership marks.
EUR 27,39
Quantità: 13 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Written in 1456 this celebrated late medieval prose work purports to be the chivalric biography of a real knight, Jean de Saintré (1320-68), but actually blends fact, fiction and comedy, describing Jean's glorious exploits in combat and romantic love - and much else, including treatises on sins and virtue, details of apparel, set pieces on tournaments and a lusty monk. This English translation is accompanied by an introduction, notes, glossary and bibliography.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rodopi, Amsterdam ; Atlanta, GA, 1999
ISBN 10: 9042004754 ISBN 13: 9789042004757
Da: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Perfect bound. Condizione: Very Good. iv, 391 pages. Series: Faux titre ; no 165. Ex-library, in library perfect binding (paper wrappers rebacked and laminated, contents and wrappers glued together at the spine with a thermal glue), with markings including spine label (lined out), library endpapers, cancellation stamp at front free endpaper, short annotations in pencil at verso of title page and at recto of following leaf, and barcode label (lined out) and cancellation stamp at rear pastedown. Binding sturdy and fresh; library markings as noted above, else contents fine. 820 grams.
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 24,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Volume 1 only. Minor shelf wear. Ink date on title page. Otherwise a tight, unmarked volume. Index. xiii, 191 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Francis Cairns (Publications) Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 0905205189 ISBN 13: 9780905205182
Da: The Bookstore, Belfast, Regno Unito
EUR 20,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good condition in dust wrapper, owners signature inside, small amount of ink annotations to underside of front inner flap of wrapper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521792703 ISBN 13: 9780521792707
Da: Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine.
Da: History Bookshop, Ascott under Wychwood, OXON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 21,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Mint but for a little spotting to the edges.
Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Glossy pictorial hardcover As NEW, never read.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 28,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Thick trade softcover clean tight unmarked, light edge bump at base of spine.
Da: History Bookshop, Ascott under Wychwood, OXON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. As new but for a little spotting to the edges.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 30,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Never read, no marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is hardback, with printed covers, showing light shelf-wear.
EUR 36,74
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 232 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amsterdam-Atlanta, Rodopi. 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 9042004754 ISBN 13: 9789042004757
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's sewn blue paperback, pictorial frontcover, thick large 8v: 392pp., 16 contributions, footnotes & references, summaries in French & English. CONTENTS: 1. Michael Freeman & Jane H.M. Taylor: Preface. 2. David Mus: François Villon: le drama du texte. 3. Jane H.M. Taylor: "Ballade des seigneurs du temps jadis": la poétique de l'incohérence. 4. Adrian Armstrong: François Villon: Rhétoriqueur? 5. Richard Cooper: Le Codicille Villon: le Testament poétique à la Renaissance. 6. Jelle Koopmans: Groseilles et Vaucelles. 7. Tony Hunt: Villon's Last Erection (Testament, vv.1996-2023). 8. Roger Pensom: "Ars combinatoria" dans le Testament de Villon: huitains I-XLI. 9. Evelyn Birge Vitz: "Bourde jus mise"? Villon, the Liturgy, and Prayer. 10. Kenneth Varty: L'illustration du texte de Villon: le cas A. Paul Weber. 11. Barbara N. Sargent-Baur: Fortune versus François. 12. Jean-Claude Mühlethaler: Le drame du poète: quand dire, c'est rêver de faire. Parole subie et parole imposée chez Adam de la Halle, François Villon et Charles d'Orléans. 13. Nancy Freeman Regalado: Villon's Legacy from Le Testament of Jean de Meun: Misquotation, Memory, and the Wisdom of Fools. 14. Georg Roellenbleck: Le Temps dans le Testament de François Villon. 15. Robert Peckham: "Synom au royaume de France" (T, 784): A Proposal for Villon's Electronic Future in France and Beyond. 16. Paul Verhuyck: De la Sottie à Villon: comment ferrer une oie. Very fine copy - as new., Volume 165: Faux Titre. Études de Langue et Littérature Françaises Publiées.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521024242 ISBN 13: 9780521024242
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 50,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 33,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf wear. Ink date on title page. Otherwise a tight, unmarked book. Index. xiv, 193 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521792703 ISBN 13: 9780521792707
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 35,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0521792703.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521792703 ISBN 13: 9780521792707
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 35,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0521792703.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Francis Cairnes, Liverpool, 1984
ISBN 10: 0905205189 ISBN 13: 9780905205182
Da: LONGLAND BOOKS, Totteridge, LDN, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good/Very Good. First Edition. A crisp book in a slightly shelfworn dj , pics available Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 26,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état (BE) coins légerement usés intérieur bon. in8 petit. 1979. broché. première édition. 512 pages. Good.