Jerry gorovoy (37 risultati)

Editore: Max Hutchinson Gallery, New York 1980
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. [24 pages.] Features brief essays by Jerry Gorovoy and Xavier Girard. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations. A very good copy in stapled wrappers light wear. Still a nice copy.

- Brossura
Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Very good, clean, tight condition - front cover center crease. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Editore: Max Hutchinson Gallery 1980
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,78
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Stapled gallery catalogue Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,43
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Editore: Bellport Press, New York 1986
- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,03
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Approx. 9" wide by 11 1/2".
Altre immaginiEditore: Max Hutchinson Gallery, New York 1980
- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 11,22 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Softbound. Condizione: VG, slight bend of one corner. Color illustrated wraps. [24] pp., 7 color, 24 bw plates. A little text, a lot of pictures, biographical information at rear.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 11,22 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: VG. Black and white illustrated wraps, 306 pp, profusely illustrated in black and white. "Prepared on the occasion of Louise Bourgeois's exhibition at the Fondazione Prada in Milan, 15 May-20 July 1997"--Title page verso. Includes bibliographical references (pages 282-283).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Scott Emerson Books, ABAA, El Cajon, CA, U.S.A.Scott Emerson Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. Quarter cloth and illustrated boards. Ribbon marker bound in. Illustrated throughout. Limited to 750 copies. Laid in loose on heavy paper is an announcement of the book and exhibition. Light edge wear, minor bumps to the upper corners. Light mark to the rear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall;…88 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Ambergris Art Books & Ephemera, Hudson, NY, U.S.A.Ambergris Art Books & Ephemera
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Published by the Bellport Press, New York, 1986, Essay by Jerry Gorovoy. Softcover, French flaps, 9 x 11 inches, n.p.

Louise Bourgeois: Blue Days and Pink Days
Gorovoy, Jerry & Pandora Tabatabai Asbaghi & Paulo Herkenhoff
- Brossura
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Paperback, illustrated with numerous (full page) photographs in b/w, 4to.
Altre immaginiEditore: Bellport Press, New York 1986
- Brossura
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wrappers. Condizione: Fine Condition. 48 pages. 35 illustrations 1 in color. Stiff Illustrated wraps. Notes. Book.
Altre immaginiLouise Bourgeois: Blue Days and Pink Days
Bourgeois, Louise; Gorovoy, Jerry; Asbaghi, Pandora Tabatabai
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: AwardWinningBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.AwardWinningBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,40
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 61,11
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Altre immaginiEditore: Max Hutchinson Gallery 1980
- Brossura
Da: Dilly Dally, Mobile, AL, U.S.A.Dilly Dally
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 42,26
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Slight wrinkling to spine, inked name front cover, no other blemishes or markings.

- Rilegato
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 66,75
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 92 pages, in English; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,82
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, U.S.A.Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 66,75
EUR 4,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Gorovoy on the title page. Reprint. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light edge-wear. Includes promotional flyer for Gorovoy's appearance at the Wexner Center for the Arts. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Bellport Press 1986
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover staple-bound exhibition catalog, 48 pages, as new condition, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: New York: Bellport Press.
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,60
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition, 1986. A Fine copy in stapled wrappers, as issued. A monograph sponsored by the Robert Miller Gallery in New York. Black and white photographic illustrations. Unpaginated.
Altre immaginiLOUISE BOURGEOIS: BLUE DAYS AND PINK DAYS.
GOROVOY, Jerry, Pandora Tabatabai Asbaghi, Paulo Herkenhoff.
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Any Amount of Books, London, Regno UnitoAny Amount of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 59,66
EUR 21,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. 4to. pp 306. Original publisher's black and white illustrated card covers. Copiously illustrated in black and white throughout. With the ownership signature of Anne M. Kiff, Ken Kiff's daughter.ISBN: 8887029040Heavy book may require extra shipping. May show some slight shelfwear but content clean and unread. Very goo…d.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 24,92
EUR 64,49 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut SG - leichte Beschädigungen oder Verschmutzungen, ungelesenes Mängelexemplar, gestempelt - Ingvild Goetz' Sammlertätigkeit reicht weit zurück, mit vielen Künstlern verbindet sie eine persönliche Geschichte. Zum Jubiläum gibt es in eigens eingerichteten Räumen und dem Beglei…tband ein Wiedersehen etwa mit Shuzaku Arakawa und Neil Jenney, die Ingvild Goetz schon in den späten 1960er-Jahren in New York kennengelernt und in den 1970er-Jahren mehrfach ausgestellt hat. Das Besondere der Ausstellung sind die spannenden Gegenüberstellungen. So treten Werke der Künstlerinnen Mária Bartuszová und Louise Bourgeois, die sich mit Fragen der Sexualität und Identität beschäftigt haben, in Dialog mit den mythenbeladenen, erdhaften Gemälden von Anselm Kiefer.

- Brossura
Da: Art Data, London, , Regno UnitoArt Data
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,01
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. Paperback.Width: 24 cm. Height: 30cm. 320 pages. English text.

Editore: Max Hutchinson Gallery, NY 1980
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,85
EUR 16,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
24pp in thin card cover; B&W & colour illustrations. Published to accompany an exhibition. Corner of front cover ceased Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 65,00
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New. KlappentextrnrnCoupling the works of Louise Bourgeois and Pablo Picasso?at first glance, an unlikely pair?results in a thought-provoking discourse on the artists formal and iconographic links. Inspired by archaic and primitive sources, both Bou.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Robert Miller Gallery / Daniel Lelong, New York, NY 1988
- Rilegato
Da: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Russian Hill Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 120,15
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 4to. No DJ. Shelfwear: light scuffing along edges and covers. Tight binding, no marks. Volume is in Very Good condition.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Il Leviatano, Torino, TO, ItaliaIl Leviatano
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 90,00
EUR 39,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Brossura. Condizione: ottimo. prima edizione. Brossura con alette, comprensivo di brochure della mostra, 318 pagine, ampiamente documentato e illustrato. Copia usata ma ben conservata.
Altre immaginiLOUISE BOURGEOIS: Memory and Architecture
Bourgeois, Louise; Gorovoy, Jerry; Tilkin, Danielle; Helfenstein, Joseph; Colomina, Beatriz; Terrisse, Christiane; Cooke, Lynne; Bal, Mieke; Bloomer, Jennifer
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museo Nacional Centro De Arte Reina Sofia, Madrid 1999
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Type Punch Matrix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 133,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very good plus. First Edition. First edition of this retrospective exhibition catalogue on Bourgeois, highlighting the autobiographical and architectural themes in her oeuvre. 12'' x 9.5''. Original color photographic wrappers with French flaps. Illustrated throughout in color and black and white. 320 pages. Two barc…ode stickers to rear wrapper. Light shelfwear, shallow spot of peeling to foot of spine. A few leaves with scattered soil or a tiny bit of wear to top edge. Sound.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Zed Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.Zed Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 155,75
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 4to. [320] pp. Near Fine. Faint crease along spine, slightest rubbing to wraps.
Altre immaginiRoni Horn - Going North (Two Volumes in Slipcase)
HORN, Roni ] Emily Wei Rales (intro) Gary Indiana (Main Text) Jerry Gorovoy (photos)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prestel / Delmonico Books / Glenstone Museum, Munich and London 2017
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, , Regno UnitoDavid Bunnett Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 149,15
EUR 33,01 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SOFTCOVER. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. Two 4to books in stiff card covers, with colour printed wrappers, housed in a surdy printed slipcase. 80pp mainly text, and the other unpaginated, approx. 320pp (mostly colour plates) . [CONDITION: Both books NEW unread and unmarked copies with NEW complete…Dust Jackets in a NEW slipcase. An excellent set ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . NOTE: Depending on destination this item may require an extra payment for insurance. If so, orders made by card will be completed only after you have approved any such extra cost. . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Colophon Books (UK), Leek, STAFF, Regno UnitoColophon Books (UK)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 190,91
EUR 30,41 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 315 pages with 103 pages of text and photo illustrations and the remaining pages, full page mostly colour full page photo plates. Gate-fold semi-stiff card covers, text in English with the biographical work on her life by Jerry Gorovoy & Danielle Tilkin. Small inscription under fro…nt flap inside cover of John J. Gibson who was an art lecturer at the Courtauld Institute in the 1908's-90's. A near fine copy. Large square quarto.