Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. No dust jacket Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Da: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Minimal wear. Clean and unmarked. Light edge wear to DJ. ; 11.58 X 9.72 X 0.81 inches; 176 pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Redding Conservation Commission, Redding, Conn., 1992
Da: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Flexible Boards. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Reeve K. Biggers - Heidi Lindy and Jo Polseno (illustratore). Third Edition.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Mujer desesperada es un libro de autoayuda escrito por Gillian Reeve y Jo Nesbitt. Publicado en 2001 por Robinbook, este libro ofrece una perspectiva humorística sobre la terapia psicológica y el psicoanálisis. A través de sus páginas, los autores brindan claves sinceras para tomar decisiones informadas sobre la salud mental, invitando a la reflexión con una sonrisa. EAN: 9788479275556 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Mujer desesperada Autor: Gillian Reeve| Jo Nesbitt Editorial: Robinbook Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 126 Formato: tapa blanda.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 14,85
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 19,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: University of California / Occident, Berkeley, 1979
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. White stapled wraps about 8½x11 inches with minor age discoloration and corner bumping. 48 pages, unmarked. John Hawkes, C. H. Sisson, Michael Andre Bernstein, Stephen Ratcliffe, Andrew Hudgins, F. D. Reeve, Barry Goldenshon, Ray Oliver, Gary Smith, Gary Neul, Dante, Tom D'Evelyn, Alan L. Boegehold, W. R. Johnson, James McNiece, John Peck, Barbara Feyerabend. [dp50 0415]. ; OVRB2; 11 X 8.50 X 0.35 inches; 48 pages.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Ref. B80642. 20x13. 126 pág. Ilustr. en b/n. Colección: Coña-Fina. Humor. 29-B Coña-Fina 126 pág. Humor.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Radio Leicester/Leicester Education Committee
Da: The Book House (PBFA), Northallerton, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No date but c1981. Quarto, 57 pages, illustrated throughout.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 33,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 34,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, Sutter Creek, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 2nd Edition. No reading crease.
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. B152725. Ediciones Robinbook - 126pp O cómo salir airosa de la terapia psicológica. In. AMZ.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Friends of Richmond Park, 2011
ISBN 10: 095674690X ISBN 13: 9780956746900
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 39,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 48,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 176 Illus.
Editore: Willson Scott Publishing (, 2016
ISBN 10: 0958288194 ISBN 13: 9780958288194
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 9780958288194. Trade paperback. Revised edition from 2016. Near Fine condition. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. This book is Ashford Book of Carding A Handspinners Guide to Fibre Preparation Revised edition. No Signature.
Condizione: New. pp. 176.
EUR 49,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 176.
EUR 61,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!