John a laycock (18 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 8,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good condition. Boards have light wear. Content is clean and bright.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,39
EUR 4,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: Lloyd-Luke Ltd 1966
- Brossura
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,16
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1966. Second Edition. 134 pages. For Medical Students And House Officers. Beige paper cover with red lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are bright and clear, with light tanning to text block edges. Minor dog-eared corners, with water marks and a few small nicks along text block edge.… Plates are bright and clear, with slight tanning to edges. Cover has moderate shelf-wear to edges and surfaces, with slight curling to corners. Mild crushing to spine ends, with visible reading creases down spine. Moderately tanned, with a subtle backward lean. Water mark to top corner.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Rivendell Books Ltd., Barrie, CanadaRivendell Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,43
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Fifty Years in Huntsville, 1934-1984. Illlustrated (illustratore).
The Registers of the Parish Church of Padiham in the County of Lancaster. Christenings, Weddings, and Burials 1573 to 1653.
LANCASHIRE PARISH REGISTER SOCIETY. LAYCOCK, John A. and WILSON, Amy (eds.)
Editore: Printed for the Lancashire Parish Register Society, by James Clegg, at the Aldine Press, Wigan 1903
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, U.S.A.Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,87
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo, publisher's gilt-lettered cloth. First edition. Near fine. Lancashire Parish Register Society, 16.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Friends of Muskoka Pioneer Village, Huntsville, Ontario 1996
- Brossura
Da: High Park Books, Kitchener, CanadaHigh Park Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 25,02
EUR 12,14 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine +. A chronicle of the Ontario town from 1934-84 including social, recreation, transportation, church, cottage life & education. Beige Illustrated Card Covers. 200 pages with B&W, & index of place & family names Slightest of wear to top corner. Illlustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,77
EUR 4,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, U.S.A.Queen City Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,63
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by Ruthven on the half-title page. Quarto cloth hardcover clean and sharp. Interior is clean, binding tight. Jacket lightly rubbed, few little tears to edges.Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnat…i and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box.

Editore: Friends of Muskoka Pioneer Village, Huntsville, Ontario 1996
- Brossura
Da: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, CanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 19,20
EUR 14,31 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 8vo. Paperback, 200pp. Illustrated. Light wear on upper spine o/w fine. "Chronicles all aspects of life, including social, recreation, transportation, church, cottage life and education," between 1934-1984.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand ite…m.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is an invaluable resource for anyone interested in the rich history of Padiham. Covering the period from the 16th century to the 17th century, it provides detailed records of baptisms, burials, and marriages that took place in the area. These records offer a fascinating glim…pse into the lives of the people who lived in Padiham during this time, shedding light on their family relationships, social customs, and religious beliefs. The author has meticulously transcribed and edited the original documents, ensuring accuracy and accessibility for modern readers. This book is more than just a collection of names and dates. It provides insights into the social and economic history of Padiham. For example, the records show that the area was home to a significant number of farmers and weavers, and that there was a growing population of wealthy landowners. The book also documents the impact of the English Civil War on Padiham, revealing the political and religious divisions that existed within the community. Overall, this book is a valuable contribution to the historical record of Padiham. It provides a wealth of information that will be of interest to genealogists, historians, and anyone else who is interested in the history of this fascinating area. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, U.S.A.SmarterRat Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 71,48
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Near Fine; Very Good Jacket. 1994 Cincinnati Museum of Natural History. No additional printings listed. Oversize oblong hardcover. 12 x 11.2 inches, has beige cloth-covered boards with gold spine and cover lettering. Illustrated endpapers. Color illustrations. High-qual…ity glossy paper. 196 pages. Binding tight. Book is in excellent condition with only a hint of shelf wear at the spine ends. Pages clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has light edge and surface wear, with light wrinkling at the corners and spine ends. Carefully packed, shipped in a box.
Editore: Lloyd-Luke 1966
Da: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Regno UnitoStephen White Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,40
EUR 38,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUnknown Binding. Condizione: Acceptable. Clean copy, sound binding. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

Editore: L.P.R.S. No 16, Wigan, Great Britain 1903
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Delph Books PBFA Member, Manchester, Regno UnitoDelph Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 47,65
EUR 42,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good++. First Edition. The Parish Registers of Padiham 1573 - 1653. This is No 16 in the L.P.R.S. series. 168+ pages including indexes. Covers births, deaths and marriages. In original dark green cloth gilt binding. Some foxing of preliminaries but still Very Good++ . This is a very bright tight clean… volume. Bears 2 attractive armorial bookplates on the front end papers.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1903 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 202 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 202 Padiham, Eng. (Parish),Laycock, John A., ed,Wilson, Amy.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1903. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 202, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 202 202.