EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Erotic Art Book Society (1975) New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0913568252 ISBN 13: 9780913568255
Very good minus, corners lightly bumped. Cloth Quarto Lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed jacket. Wednesday, April 07, 2010 11:51:55 AM This oversize book may require extra shipping for priority and international orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Erotic Book Society, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0913568252 ISBN 13: 9780913568255
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Antonia Mulas (illustratore). First Edition. 172 pages. A study of eros against the background of their myths, religion and structure of their society.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st US edition. First US edition 1978, translated from original Italian edition 1975. Published by Erotic Art Book Society. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition as new, square, tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent pages. Not a reminder. DJ fine, bright and shiny, no tears, no chips, price not clipped. 4to, 175 pages, illustrated throughout. Large and heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Editore: London, John Murray, 1978., 1978
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 13,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4to, 176pp. Original cloth in pictorial dustwrapper, slightly rubbed, faded and slightly chipped towards tope edge; slightly sunned towards spine. Numerous full colur photographic illustrations and photographic reproductions of Greek erotic artifacts. A very good to near-fine copy. First U.K. edition.
Editore: München, 12 1976., 1976
Da: ANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL, Unterreit-Stadl, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°. 165, (7) S. mit zahlr. farbigen Abb., OLwd. mit farb. ill. OUmschl. (dieser mit wenigen kl. Randeinrissen). Sonst gutes Exemplar. DEA.
Editore: München: List Verlag (), 1976
Da: Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello168 S. m. vielen meist farbigen Abb. Lexikon-Oktav. Ln.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: München. List Verlag 1976.,, 1976
Da: Eike Georg-Grabe, Kassel, Germania
EUR 12,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello170 S. OLeinen, OU, sehr guter Zustand 1-2 Porto 3,90 Euro ! Päckchen - Siehe auch Eros in Pompeji ! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1976. Very Good.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Daimon, 1976
Da: Llibres Capra, Barcelona, B, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien. 1ª Edición. 165 pg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ediciones Daimond, Barcelona, 1976
ISBN 10: 8423106926 ISBN 13: 9788423106929
Da: Libreria Rosela, BARCELONA, B, Spagna
EUR 17,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Dura. Condizione: BUEN ESTADO. Fotagrafías de Antonia Mulas (illustratore). Tela editorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada. Textos de John Baordman y Eugenio La Rocca, fotografías de Antonia Mulas. 168págs Size: 29X24cm.
Editore: R. Laffont, Paris,, 1976
Da: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellofester Einband. 165 S. (29 cm) OLn-OU. 1. Aufl. Schutzumschlag an den Rückenenden schadhaft; sonst guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 /// /// intern4a9s0k /// /// Sprache / Language: Französisch.
Editore: Mondadori, 1975
Da: Libreria BACBUC - Studio bibliografico, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRilegato. Condizione: ottimo. Un volume di 168(-4) pagine, tela editoriale con titolo dorato impresso al piatto anteriore e al dorso. MANCA la sovracoperta. Dimensioni: 24x29 cm. Ottime condizioni. Numerose illustrazioni a colori nel testo (fotografie di Antonio Mulas). Traduzione del testo di John Boardman a opera di Anthony Stanley e Giovanni Bacigalupo.
EUR 9,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorilegato. Condizione: Good. 0. Pagine testo: ingiallite, brunite ai margini. Dorso: con impressioni in oro. Sovraccoperta: plastificata con alette informative. Legatura: editoriale. Copertina: in piena tela, con impressioni in oro al piatto. Interno in ottime condizioni. Buono (Good) . Book.
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorilegato copertina rigida. Condizione: Very Good. Traduzione del testo di John Boardman a opera di Anthony Stanley e Giovanni Bacigalupo. Legatura editoriale con copertina rigida in tutta tela verde oliva e sovraccoperta con alette informative con segni d'uso e piccolo strappo all'angolo inferiore in quarta di copertina, le pagine risultano appena ingiallite e perfettamente fruibili, ricco d'illustrazioni a colori. copertina rigida 165 Molto buono (Very Good) . Book.
Editore: Mondadori Curiosa/Erotisme 1975, 1975
Da: LIBRAIRIE EXPRESSIONS, Paris, Francia
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBon état.
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEdiciones Daimon, Manuel Tamayo, Barcelona, 1976, tela editorial con estampación en dorado de título, sobrecubierta ilustrada, 29x24 cm., 167 p., 1256 g., papel estucado, numerosas ilustraciones color dentro de páginación, nombre antigua poseedora, sobrecubierta con matices de uso. Muy buen estado general. Cultura griega, mitos, héroes, dioses, erotismo, sexualidad.
Da: The Spoken Word, Oxfordshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Published by The Erotic Art Book Society in 1978 here is the first English language hardback printing of John Boardman and Eugenio La Rocca's EROS IN GREECE with superb photographs by Antonia Mulas. Green cloth binding, gilt spine and front cover lettering, 174 superbly illustrated pages the book is in very good condition with the name of a previous owner inked to the front free end paper. The dust jacket is also very good with some very minor top edge creasing. The book is oversized and heavy and therefore additional postage MUST be applied to areas OUTSIDE the UK as follows: Europe/ Rest of the World £5. UK postage is as quoted and will be tracked for this item.
Editore: P., Robert Laffont,, 1976
Da: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germania
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSprache: Französisch Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 165 Seiten. 4°. OriginalGanzleinen mit sauber einmontierten OU-Teilen. Guter Zustand!.
EUR 55,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. R260127574: 1976. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 165 pages. Toilé marron, titres dorés. Frontispice et nombreuses photos en couleurs dans et hors texte. Texte en espagnol. . . . Classification Dewey : 702-Ouvrages divers sur les beaux-arts et les arts décoratifs.
Editore: Allhem 1976 1976, 1976
Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 17,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello28,5x22,5 cm. 172 s. Rikt illustrerad. Dekorerat klotband med lätt nött skyddsomslag.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: München,List,, 1976
Da: Hans Walter Wichert, Altenbeken, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello165 Seiten mit zahlreichen,meist farbigen Abbildungen. Schutzumschlag mit leichter Randläsur,sonst guter Band. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1160 4°,Originalganzleinenband mit Schutzumschlag.
Editore: Arnoldo Mondadori Editori, 1975
Da: El Galeón-Roberto Cataldo, Montevideo, Uruguay
Prima edizione
EUR 40,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien. 1ª Edición. Fotografie di Antonia Mulas. 165 p. Tapas y sobrecubierta originales. Borde superior de la sobrecubierta con leve desgaste y falto de un mínimo trocito. 23,5x29.
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello24 x 29, 167 pp., très nombreuses illustrations en couleurs, reliure d'édition pleine toile + jaquette, bon état. Photographies d'Antonia Mulas; traduction de l'italien par Marthe Gauthier.
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRayon : Art Editeur : Robert Laffont Date de parution : 1976 Description : In-4, 168 pages, relié entoilé avec jaquette parfaite, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: 63695.
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon état. in-4, cartonnage éditeur, jaquette, 165 pp., nombreuses reproductions en noir et en couleurs. En très bonne condition.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Ottimo stato. pp.172, con numerose illustrazioni b/n e colori Fotografie di Antonia Mulas. Legatura editoriale in tela. Sovracopertina illustrata a colori.
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPhotographies de A. Mulas. Robert Laffont, Paris, 1976. In-4, 165 pages. Original cloth with dust-jacket, a fine copy. Language: French/Français. This book ships from Europe, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (BPF). Relevant subjects: Rome, Greece & Aegean.
Editore: München List, 1976
ISBN 10: 3471774084 ISBN 13: 9783471774083
Da: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, Germania
EUR 10,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello0. 30 cm. 165 S. : zahlr. Ill. (farb.) Lw. Guter Zust. Auf Wunsch senden wir gerne ein Foto des Buches via E-mail Sprache: Deutschu 1,100 gr.
Editore: Milano: Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1975, 1975
Da: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Svizzera
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
Prima edizione
EUR 61,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 165pp - Color & B/w Photo-reproductions by Antonia Mulas (1939) Italian photographer. First edition, text in Italian language. Original boards and dust-jacket. In Very good condition.