Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0671738283 ISBN 13: 9780671738280
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. John Zielinski (Cover Art) (illustratore). pb12 4¼"x7"; 240 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following short stories: Malicious Domesticus by Nancy Pickard; The Dying Light by Taylor McCafferty; Cast Your Fate to the Wind by Deborah Adams; Fannie's Back Fence Caper by Susan and Bill Albert; His Tears by Marilyn Wallace; Sign of the Times by Nancy Pickard; The Family Jewels by Dorothy Cannell; The Trouble with the Shoot by Camilla T. Crespi; Double Delight by L. B. Greenwood; High Heels in the Headliner by Wendy Hornsby; Make Yourselves at Home by Joan Hess; Cara s Turn by Marlys Millhiser; Highwater by D. R. Meredith; Gentle Reader by Sharyn McCrumb.
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this Mystery Writers of America Anthology featuring stories by Jonathan Kellerman, Max Allan Collins, Brendan DuBois, Jeremiah Healy and more. A paperback original. In Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 2008
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are The Fallen by Jan Burke, The Bonnie and Clyde Caper by O'Neil De Noux, A Black-tie Affair by Barbara Cleverly, Body and Fender by James H Cobb, Stone Boy Kicked That Blood Clot Around by John Edward Ames, Run for Justice by Brendan DuBois, A Nice Old Guy by Nancy Pickard, The War in Wonderland by Edward D Hoch, There's A Killer Loose! by Mickey Spillane and Max Allan Collins, Death and the Compass by Jorges Luis Borges and Shooting the Moon by Thomas Humphrey. In Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 2005
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of the Collection of 19 Short Stories. Featured are Remembering Fred Dannay by Donald A Yates, The Misadventures of Ellery Queen by Jon L Breen, The Wrightsville Carnival by Edward D Hoch, The German Cologne Mystery by Josh Pachter and Jon L Breen, There is No Crime on Easter Island by Nancy Pickard, Dead at the Scene by John H Dirckx, The Breaks by Timothy Williams, Death Conquers All by Robert S Levinson, And Maybe More by Michael Z Lewin, Bullets by Peter Lovesey, Stolen by David Dean, Farber and the Vanishing Blonde by Gordon Cotler, The Aura of an Alpha Wolf by Jeremiah Healy, Waiting for Nemesis by Robert Barnard, The Headless Horseman and the Horseless Carriage by James Powell, Stage Struck by Marilyn Todd, The Philosopher by Helen Tucker, Naked Flame by Cheryl Rogers and L. by Georgi Gospondinov. In Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York, 2016
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are The Staff of Asclepius by Steven Saylor, The Granite Kitchen by David Morrell, Get Them Out by Nancy Pickard, The Red Tattoo by Percy Spurlark Parker, The Hangman by David Dean, Flight by Trina Corey, The Man From Away by Brendan DuBois, Consuming Passion by Martin Edwards, The Peter Rabbit Killers by Laura Benedict, Department of First Stories: A History by Marvin Lachman and Black Monday by John H Sherman. In Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1981
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of these eleven short stories. The Melville Davisson Post story is an unknown Randolph Mason story originally published in 1908. Featured are The Last Reunion by Michael Gilbert, Second Jeopardy by Clark Howard, The Shopping List by Brian Garfield, The Marriage Contract by Melville Davisson Post, The Power of the Tongue by John F. Suter, Honeymoon Home by Joyce Harrington, A Man Around the House by Nancy Pickard, Playing it Cool by Simon Brett, The Message in the Message by Jack Ritchie, The Theft of the Picture Postcards by Edward D. Hoch. Light edgewear. Faint reading crease to the front cover near spine. In very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crime Line / Bantam Books [1993], New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0553296310 ISBN 13: 9780553296310
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Thus. New York: Crime Line / Bantam Books 1993. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0553296310 Collects 20 stories plus the editors' foreword. 427 pages. Good or better copy with spine creased, light cover creasing, paper tanning. See photos sr 4/6.
Da: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 0,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good -. First Paperback Printing. Mass market paperback, 244 pages; spine creased and slightly slanted, tight in binding, covers flat/uncreased, very clean and unmarked throughout. For even more mystery short stories, and who can get enough?, see also our listings for Malice Domestic 3 : An Anthology of Original Traditional Mystery Stories (No. 3), edited by Nancy Pickard, and for Murder on Trial, edited by Cynthia Manson, and for Cat Crimes 2 [Two, II]: Nineteen tales of mystery from today's Masters, edited by Martin H. Greenberg, and this, just in, Death in Dixie [Bone-Chilling Murder Mysteries From The South], edited by Billie Sue Mosiman and Martin H. Greenberg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Armchair Detective Inc., New York, 1991
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this magazine featuring articles and reviews on the mystery genre. Original stories by John Gardner, Nancy Pickard and William L DeAndrea. Feature article on the 1990 movie "Dick Tracy" starring Warren Beatty and Madonna. Light rubbing to the dark cover. Light edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1981
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- Dec 2, 1981 issue. --- Crime stories including authors: --- Michael Gilbert / Clark Howard / Brian Garfield / Melville Davissov Post / John F. Suter / Joyce Harrington / Nancy Pickard / William Bankier / Simon Brett / Jack Ritchie / Edward D. Hoch. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dove Entertainment Inc, United States, 1998
ISBN 10: 0787117110 ISBN 13: 9780787117115
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
AUDIO CASSETTE. Condizione: Very Good. 4 BRAND NEW AUDIO CASSETTES in the shrink wrap. Sealed and new. Just a bit of shelf wear to the shrink wrap. Enjoy this NEW audio cassette performance.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Recorded Books, UNITED STATES, 1996
ISBN 10: 0788705687 ISBN 13: 9780788705687
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
AUDIO CASSETTE. Condizione: Good. 7 AUDIO CASSETTE EDITION. Some shelf wear to the case. Each Cassette TESTED prior to shipping for a good sound quality. You will receive a reliable set. Enjoy this AUDIO CASSETTE PERFORMANCE for your home and library.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 5,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Wie neu. 250 S., Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 830.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dark Harvest Books, Arlington Heights, Illinois, 1991
ISBN 10: 0913165654 ISBN 13: 9780913165652
Da: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. First Printing. Deluxe first edition signed by all authors copy number 16. Signed by all authors on the front endpapers. Boards are straight and stiff. Binding is tight. Tips pointed and odor free throughout. Unread and unblemished. Dust jacket as new with no flaws. Now looks spectacular in its shiny mylar dust protector. No slipcase. Shipping box is suitable for wrapping with a non-price listed purchase order inside along with biodegradable packing. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXI, 206 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped/gestempelt. Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery , Vol. 34. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXIV, 267 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped/gestempelt. Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery , Vol. 32. Sprache: Englisch.
Hardback. Condizione: Very good condition. Book, 267 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1953
ISBN 10: 0198142587 ISBN 13: 9780198142584
Da: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. First Printing in gilt-stamped brown cloth, no markings, NOT ex-lib, NOT Sandpiper reprint or print-to-order thing or other scurrilous monstrosity but the original publisher's issue in full cloth with sewn binding, which is tight & the pages bright & unfoxed, light shelf wear & quiet soil to boards with slight offsetting rear panel, a little fading to spine (titles clear & legible), page block toned with light staining top edge, else Fine original copy lacking the dust jacket; 8vo; (xxi) 334pp indexed & illus.
Editore: Oxford, At the Clarendon Press, 1969
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-Libris with usual library matter and stamps on all edges of text. Limited pencil underlining. Slight wear and browning on all edges of text. Cover slightly worn on corners, facing and ends of spine, and slightly faded at the upper edge of facing and along spine. Else good. 358 pp.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 47,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXI, 282 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Editore: DONALD I. FINE, INC., N.Y., 1992
Da: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Very light rubbing on the corners. Not price clipped. Dustjack art: Loretta Trezzo. Writings by: John F. Suter; Edward D. Hoch; Bill Pronzini; Carol e Nelson Douglas; June Haydon; Christopher Fahy; B.W. Battin; Joan Hess; Nancy Pickard; Les Roberts; Margaret Maron; Richard Laymon; Charlotte Macleod; Carolyn Wheat; Bill Crider; Barbara Collins; Sha ryn McCrumb; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jeremiah Healy.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 53,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. pp. xv + 267 1st Edition.
Condizione: New. pp. 312.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 52,17
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 312 84 Illus. (Col.).
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 50,94
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xv + 267.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 51,23
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 312.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.