John dean wright (33 risultati)

Lonely Planet Mexico, 8th Edition
John Noble, Susan Forsyth, Allison Wright, Andrew Dean Nystrom, Morgan Konn, Ben Greensfelder
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 8th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Lonely Planet Mexico, 8th Edition
John Noble, Susan Forsyth, Allison Wright, Andrew Dean Nystrom, Morgan Konn, Ben Greensfelder
- Brossura
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,66
EUR 4,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. 8th. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

Lonely Planet Mexico, 8th Edition by John Noble; Susan Forsyth; Allison Wrigh.
John Noble; Susan Forsyth; Allison Wright; Andrew Dean Nystrom; Morgan Konn; Ben Greensfelder
- Rilegato
Da: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, U.S.A.Sklubooks, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,61
EUR 4,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 000-491: Thick Trade Size Paperback with 1,040 pages. No Defects except for a small creases back cover. Appears to be an unread or very gently read book. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Color Photographs throughout + 161 Detailed Maps including Mexico City. Original pric…e sticker of 24.99 still on back cover. Eighth Edition, First Printing September 2002.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, New York 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and eight short stories. Featured are The Trouble with Project Slickenside by Dean McLaughlin (novelet), The Deathbird by Harlan Ellison (novelet), Brother Dodo's Revenge (short story), Chalk Talk by Edward Wellen (sh…ort story), A Coffin in Egypt by Chris G Butler (short story), The Zombie Butler by Gahan Wilson (short story), Spirit of the White Deer by Waldo Carlton Wright (short story), Solar Shoe Salesman by John Sladek (short story), Sareva: In Memoriam by Andrew J Offutt (short story) and The Manya by Michael G Coney (short story). Slight edgewear. Age toning to the pages. In Near Fine Condition.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Lonely Planet Mexico, 8th Edition
John Noble, Susan Forsyth, Allison Wright, Andrew Dean Nystrom, Morgan Konn, Ben Greensfelder
- Brossura
Da: Dragonfly Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaDragonfly Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 12,53 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1040 pages. May require extra postage. Size: Trade Paperback. Used.
Editore: Washington, D.C.: U.S. Dept. of 1959
- Brossura
Da: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.D&D Galleries - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Offprint, 15 pages, illustrated, reprinted from Journal of the National Cancer Institute, Vol. 23, No. 3.
Sage of the Desert and Other Cacti, The: Studies of That Fantastic Clan, the Cactus of the Desert, and Other Interesting and Peculiar Desert Growths
Bonker, Frances & Dean John James Thornber / Harold Bell Wright, intro.
Editore: Stratford Co., Boston 1931
- Rilegato
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg-. Condizione sovraccoperta: --. 2nd ptg. 106 pages; b/w photos; text unmarked, note to previous owner dated 1931 on front ep; brown cover with gilt on front & spine; no dj. Hardcover.
Editore: Univ Pr of Kentucky 1980
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,88
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lexington, Ky. : University Press of Kentucky 1980
- Rilegato
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Second Revised Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 445 pages; Description: xii, 445 p. : maps, ports., ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Transylvania University --History 4 Kg.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walt Wheeler, Charlottetown, PEI 1986
- Brossura
Da: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,09
EUR 30,24 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Oblong, 96 pp. Light edgewear. Interior is clean and tight. Dean Johnstone, Canon Robert Tuck, Wayne Wright (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: Lexington Fayette County 1984
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. A fine copy in a very good DJ with general light surface rubbing, now protected in removable archival mylar. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. All books are wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard b…ox. USPS tracking provided. #85.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lexington, Ky. : University Press of Kentucky 1980
- Rilegato
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Second Revised Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 445 pages; Description: xii, 445 p. : maps, ports., ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Transylvania University --History 2 Kg.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Lonely Planet Publications, Melbourne, Oakland, London, Paris 2002
- Brossura
Da: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermaniaButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,50
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Gut. 8. Edition. 1040 Seiten Ein umfassender Reiseführer zu Mexiko, der wertvolle Informationen zu Kultur, Sehenswürdigkeiten und praktischen Reisetipps bietet. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-834-1/8-00434045 Sprache: Englisch Gewic…ht in Gramm: 816.

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,79
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Birdlife Australia - Glenelg Hopkins CMA, Carlton 2012
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,81
EUR 30,24 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: F-. First Edition. Undated, but c. 2012. 8vo. original spiralbound printed paper wraps (a trifle rubbed & marked); pp. 132, with illustrations. A near fine copy. Includes a list of local Aboriginal names for 50 bird species.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Lonely Planet Mexico, 8th Edition
John Noble; Susan Forsyth; Allison Wright; Andrew Dean Nystrom; Morgan Konn; Ben Greensfelder
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 86,88
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 108,81
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Altre immaginiTell Me a Story : Selected from John Martin's Book [Snoozles and the babies -- The Alphabet man -- The King of all the birds -- The Birds' Christmas tree -- Little brown Ben -- Funny Questions, Silly jokes -- Nonsense for some little folks -- Peter's friends the animals -- The white dove, and Ark story -- Tommy elephant discovers the railroad -- The stranger thing -- How the woodpecker came -- Tommy elephant and the ants -- Mary's little teeth -- Come play -- The lady who smiled -- Seeds and flowers -- Catchy questions can you guess? -- When to get ready -- The Pilgrim fathers -- Our Pilgrim fathers -- The juggling jumbos -- The discontented cat -- Catskin -- The little girl who kissed her elbow -- Riddles 4 U My [Deer] -- When Mozart was a
John Martin's Book ; Rollinson, H WaldoRuby Lind, Eugenie T Finn, Elsie Spicer Eells, Myra Hutchinson Baillie, John Dean, H Bedford Jones, Mary C Scofield, Muriel Sichel, Charles S Pease, Patten Beard, Jeanne Judson, Aspell, Alice Rothschild, Bettie Pollard Ellerbe, Laura Campbell, Emma Miller Bolenius, Lilian Dalton, Gertrude Knevels, Cornelia L Meigs, Florence Scott Bernard, Ariman Edrop, G H Wright, Rose Brooks, Conrad D Bollinger, Marion Taylor, Jesssie P Walls, Kate Meldram Buss, Walter K Putney, Felicia Hemans, Jane Tate, Frances Randolph, Mary Tate, Florence Gerrish, Mary TatMerle Boffinson, Elanore C Hull, Helen W., Anna Small, Mary M Parks, E M McCullough, Charlotte Newell, Miles McCullough, illustrations, O White, Harusy Peake,
Editore: Platt & Munk, New York, c1932 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 60,51
EUR 14,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. [184] p. : ill. (1 col.) ; 26 cm. "Good stories for mothers to read at bed time "-- Cover ; Stories originally published in John Martin's book, a magazine for children ; LCCN 32015193 OCLC 15051041 LC PZ5.J613 Te ; green and black cloth with designs ; spine shaken ; Contents: Snoozles and the babies…-- The Alphabet man -- The King of all the birds -- The Birds' Christmas tree -- Little brown Ben -- Funny Questions, Silly jokes -- Nonsense for some little folks -- Peter's friends the animals -- The white dove, and Ark story -- Tommy elephant discovers the railroad -- The stranger thing -- How the woodpecker came -- Tommy elephant and the ants -- Mary's little teeth -- Come play -- The lady who smiled -- Seeds and flowers -- Catchy questions can you guess? -- When to get ready -- The Pilgrim fathers -- Our Pilgrim fathers -- The juggling jumbos -- The discontented cat -- Catskin -- The little girl who kissed her elbow -- Riddles 4 U My [Deer] -- When Mozart was a boy -- Our country's ancestor -- Saint George and the dragon -- The race between Peter and Patsy -- More riddles -- Bucephalus, the story of a famous horse -- How the corn got his ear -- Peeny Pen Pone -- The first dandelions, -- The magic apple -- The story of King Alfred -- Daniel the fearless -- The story of the wild rose -- Jack Junior, a railroad story -- The dog that swallowed a fairy -- The Bulldog -- Chippy Chipmunk -- The way to live, a little thought to think -- The Easter hare -- The sabre-cut of Saadi, the reward of truth -- The simple truth -- A Spring prayer -- Our bird neighbors, a true story for all the year around -- The days of the week -- How the days got their names -- How the dove of peace came to the tribe -- The great deed -- Saint Francis and the robbers -- A magic -- Riddles -- A story of the months -- St. Martin's mitten, or how the first cat came -- The story of Daniel Boone -- Jack Frost's gift -- St. Francis and the wolf -- Mr. Snail, a story of his life ; signature on the half-title of a very young of Edward William Girard (1930-2020), a Boeing engineer and Rockwell Missile Systems Division operational analysis manager that served in the Navy during the Korean War. He was instrumental in proposing national re-emphasis on maritime strategy in the wake of the Israeli Six-Day War in 1967 and earlier, in 1961, the use of war games to function as pseudo-experiments, producing data for analysis ; scarce, pages brittle, repair to spine, else G. Book.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1835. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 2, Pages:- 274, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 2 274 274.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1835. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 11, Pages:- 282, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 11 282 282.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1835. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 6, Pages:- 290, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 6 290 290.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1835. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 3, Pages:- 292, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 3 292 292.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1835. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 9, Pages:- 292, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 9 292 292.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1835. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 10, Pages:- 292, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 10 292 292.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1835. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 1, Pages:- 296, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 1 296 296.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1835. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 12, Pages:- 298, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 12 298 298.