Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma pRESS, Norman, OK, 1956
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. NATIVE AMERICAN. Ex-library in good reading condition. Dj worn along the bottom edge/ 146pp. Photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1956
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Light brown cloth covers with blue lettering and design on spine which is bright. A volume in the Civilization of the American Indian Series edited by Stanley Vestal. Covers exhibit very light wear on corners and spine ends. Previous owners name plate on upper corners of inside front and back covers. Light yellowing to inside front and back covers due to age. Text is clean and unmarked. Hinges are tight. Illustrated with b&w photos. Illustrated dj is in a protective mylar cover with small tears and chips on corners and spine ends. Light sunning to spine. Light shelf wear and soiling to front edges, covers and hinges. "The story of a man though limited in book learning probably knew the Indians with whom he worked during much of his long life, better than any literate white man." Books are not ex lib unless stated. Each book is individually examined and described.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Ok, 1956
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition First Printing. First Hardcover Printing By Oklahoma Press, Very Good Clean Tight Copy, No Names Or Marks, Dj Is Price Clipped, Light Shelf Rubbing And Soiling, Nice Copy. no.
hardcover. Condizione: Used, very good. Early printing of the current edition, almost like new book in very good jacket. Tan cloth cover, 3.50 tan dust jacket with blue design, copyright 1956, Univ of Oklahoma Press, 146pp. Book as new except bookplate on front free endpaper. Dust jacket a little edgeworn, surface very slightly soiled by handling. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Da: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 3rd Edition. Previous owner's bookplate on the front pastedown otherwise Fine in a Fine jacket. 3rd Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1979
ISBN 10: 0806115335 ISBN 13: 9780806115337
Da: Robert Fulgham, Bookseller, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine softcover. Appears unread. Clean, bright and tight. No other writing. We wrap and box our books for shipping.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0806115335 ISBN 13: 9780806115337
Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Some rubbing to edges. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
EUR 32,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 33,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Early Days Among the Cheyenne and Arapahoe Indians. Book.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 26,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521745209 ISBN 13: 9780521745208
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 33,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1979, Norman, 1979
ISBN 10: 0806115335 ISBN 13: 9780806115337
Da: The Last Post Bookshop, Holbrook, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAPERBAC K. Condizione: Very Good. Re Issue. PAPERBAC K. Very Good. Re Issue. Illustrated Cover. 5 1/2" x 8". pages 145, b/w illustrations, edited by Stanley Vestal, Seger tells it like it was, without reservation or embellishment, and in doing so, he reveals as much about himself and his collegues - the views, beliefs, attitudes of the times - as he does about the Cheyennes and Arapahoes. Illustrated Cover.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 32,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1979
Da: Smythe Books LLC, Hoschton, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Reissue. Octavo; 145 + 1 pp. Book shows some wear to edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521745209 ISBN 13: 9780521745208
Da: Chapter 2 Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Looks like new.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 36,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1979
ISBN 10: 0806115335 ISBN 13: 9780806115337
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Reissue. Edited by Stanley Vestal. Fine with a lightly tanned spine and minor bumping to the extremities in wrappers.
EUR 52,37
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 168 pages. 8.50x5.40x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 052176212X ISBN 13: 9780521762120
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 052176212X ISBN 13: 9780521762120
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 052176212X ISBN 13: 9780521762120
Da: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Cambridge University Press; Cambridge, 2011. Hardcover. Third Ed. A Very Good, binding sturdy and intact, some handling/scuff marks to boards, bit of spine edge and board corner wear, very mild scattered foxing to text block edges and pastedowns/endpapers, slightly cocked, small rub mark bottom text block corner, mild waving along top and bottom page edges, small tear top rear joint edge, without Dust wrapper. A nice, overall clean and unmarked copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches]. 626pp., epilogue, key terms, bibliography, indexed. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521745209 ISBN 13: 9780521745208
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 72,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521745209 ISBN 13: 9780521745208
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 650 3rd Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521745209 ISBN 13: 9780521745208
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 66,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 650.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521745209 ISBN 13: 9780521745208
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 67,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 650 Epilogue.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma, Norman, 1924
Da: Springer Books, Sequim, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stapled paper wraps. True 1st edition of this title. Staples are rusted . 91 pp. VERY GOOD.