Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Bristol and Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, 2006
ISBN 10: 090019765X ISBN 13: 9780900197659
Da: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. A near fine book in light card covers; front cover slightly ruckled. Internally in fine condition and free of inscriptions; very well illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transactions of the Bristol And Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, 2009
ISBN 10: 0900197722 ISBN 13: 9780900197727
Da: Godley Books, Hyde, Regno Unito
EUR 14,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Fine. No marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. 243pp. Annual report from the society with a wide range of features plus papers by sixteen authors. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 9.75 x 7.25 inches.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transactions of the Bristol And Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, 2008
ISBN 10: 0900197706 ISBN 13: 9780900197703
Da: Godley Books, Hyde, Regno Unito
EUR 14,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good (+). Slight water mark and trace of sunning to upper hinge corners of covers, no effect on contents. No other marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. Pull-out map in excellent condition. 419pp. Annual report from the society with a wide range of features plus papers by fifteen authors. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 9.75 x 7.5 inches.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bristol & Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, 2006
ISBN 10: 0952319683 ISBN 13: 9780952319689
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 22,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 266 pages. 9.61x7.32x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Bristol and Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, 1997., 1997
Da: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Near Fine. Volume 114 (softcover). 8vo (24cm by 18cm), 248pp. Text illustrations. Original printed yellow card wrappers. This copy is in very good condition. The first paper is "A tribute to Bernard Rawe's contribution to Roman Pottery studies" by Peter Webster. ISBN 0900197420.
Editore: Bristol and Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, 1996., 1996
Da: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Near Fine. Volume 113 (softcover). 8vo (24cm by 18cm), 264pp. Text illustrations. Original printed yellow card wrappers. This copy is in very good condition. The first paper is "Thomas Fulljames 1808-74" by Canon Brian Carne. ISBN 0900197412.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bristol & Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, 2006
ISBN 10: 0952319683 ISBN 13: 9780952319689
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 31,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 266 pages. 9.61x7.32x0.63 inches. In Stock.