John mckane anthony perles (14 risultati)

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.The Calico Cat Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sunned spine. Shipped from the Calico Cat Bookshop, a brick and mortar bookshop established in 1975. Slight fading to the spine.

- Rilegato
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 29,00
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* first edition, first printing; 256 pp., folding plates; hardcover, fine in a rubbed dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is resp…onsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,24
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
dj. First Edition. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Omaha Library Friends
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,05
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Binding is tight and square. Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.

Editore: Interurban Press, Glendale 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, CanadaEncore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,11
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Hardcover book in near fine condition. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware that additional charges may apply for heavier books. We guarantee a safe, quick, and secure transaction. 10+ years in online…bookselling experience.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Glendale, CA: Interurban Press 1982
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Stringer's Books and Ephemera, Toronto, ON, CanadaStringer's Books and Ephemera
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 47,72
EUR 21,17 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book size is 8 3/4" x 11 1/4". Hardcover book with dustjacket. Condition for this book is near fine with the dustjacket in very good+ condition. The jacket has some wear to spine ends, slight edge wear, some wear to corners. 256 pages with photos…, and 7 foldout diagrams and maps. --- "The properties and operations of the Municipal Railway of San Francisco.".

- Rilegato
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 71,86
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* first edition, first printing, signed by both authors; 256 pp., folding plates, errata sheet laid in; hardcover, fine in a very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment on…ce ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Treehorn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 89,01
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages; Signed by Author.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 75,24
EUR 19,44 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm].Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Illustrated with hundreds of black and white photographs. Fold out diagrams at rear. Interurbans Special 79. Robust, professional packaging and tracki…ng provided for all parcels. 268 pages. A very comprehensive book on the large and wondrous variety of equipment that characterises the Municipal Railways of San Francisco.

- Rilegato
Da: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.DeckleEdge LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 147,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: new.
THE PEOPLE'S RAILWAY: THE HISTORY OF THE RAILWAY OF SAN FRANCISCO (INTERURBAN'S SPECIAL 69)
PERLES, ANTHONY & MCKANE, JOHN & MATOFF, TOM AND STRAUS, PETER
Editore: INTERURBAN PRESS, GLENDALE, CALIFORNIA 1981
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, NJ, U.S.A.BRIER ROSE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 84,56
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARD COVER. Condizione: FINE. Condizione sovraccoperta: FINE. FIRST EDITION, SECOND PRINTING. DUST JACKET IS IN A PROTECTIVE PLASTIC COVER. Size: QUARTO.
Editore: Interurban Press, Glendale, CA 1982
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA, WACCABUC, NY, U.S.A.APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 89,01
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Collectible; Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st. A handsome copy of the 1982 stated 1st printing. Near Fine in a bright, price-intact, Near Fine pictorial dustjacket. Quarto, 256 pgs. plus fold-out illustrations at rear.

Editore: Interurban Press, California 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 146,82
EUR 9,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.