PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Jennings and Graham, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1906
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. underlining in the text, and owners sticker on the inside of the front cover.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Editore: Jennings and Graham, Cincinnati, 1906
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾".
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Jennings and Graham, 1908
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Very good; slight foxing. 114 pp.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,36
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Eaton & Mains, 1908
Da: Third Person Books, Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good hardcover lacking dust jacket. Cover is heavily stained. Endpapers with some foxing/spotting. We use quality packaging materials.
EUR 27,57
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 33,73
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Verlagshaus der Methodistenkirche., Bremen, 1935
Da: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGanzleinen. Condizione: guter Buchzustand. Condizione sovraccoperta: Kein Schutzumschlag. 191 Seiten. Blauer Ganzleineneinband. = Beiträge zur Geschichte des Methodismus, Heft 2. Einige Unterstreichungen im Text. Size: 8°.
EUR 24,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Eaton and Mains, 1906
Da: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Acceptable. Green Hardcover, no DJ. Boards and spine intact. Wear and rubbing to cover and spine. Tearing to spine edges. Fading and staining to pages and page edges. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
EUR 35,91
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Cinc.: Jennings & Graham; [1908], New York: Eaton and Mains, 1908
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 114 p.; 21 cm. Overview of conservative and liberal German Protestant theologians a century ago. Good orig. olive cloth, chips from backstrip.
Editore: Verlag des Traktathauses, Bremen, 1920
Da: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHalbleinen. Condizione: zufriedenstellender Buchzustan. Condizione sovraccoperta: Kein Schutzumschlag. XIII, 780 Seiten. Umlaufender roter Farbschnitt. Buchrücken fehlt, etwas braunfleckig. Size: 8°.
EUR 34,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: A. S. Holbrook 1972, 1972
Da: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback 171 Pages.
Editore: A.S. Holbrook 1972, 1972
Da: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback, insc. Small annotation on title page 171 Pages.
Editore: Bremen, Buchh. u. Verl. d. Traktathauses., 1920
Da: Antiquariat Lehmann-Dronke, Euskirchen, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°. XIII, 780 S. (Fraktur). Hln. (beschabt, Rücken m. kl. Einriß, Innengelenke gelockert, anfangs etw. stockfleckig). [ *** (z. Vergl.: 1929 erschien e. 2., durchges. u. erw. Aufl. m. X, 875 S.) *** ] >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.
Editore: Verlagshaus d. Methodistenkirche, Bremen, 1929
Da: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germania
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Gut. 2. durchges. u. erw. Aufl. 23 cm XI, 875 S. Gewebe (Blau). Zustand: Gut gering gebräunt u. wellig (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Buchrücken ist leicht lichtrandig; Oberer Kapital ist gering bestoßen; Kopfschnitt in Farbe; Schutzumschlag fehlt, oder es gibt keinen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Verlag des Trakthauses, Bremen, 1920
Da: Büchersammelservice Steinecke, Eisenach, EA, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 6,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHalbleinen. Condizione: Gut. EA. 780 S. Mutmaßlich Vorzugsausgabe. Altersübliche Gebrauchs- und Lagerspuren. Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 16,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book traces the evolution of German biblical scholarship, identifying two prevailing schools of thought and their differing approaches to scripture. One school emphasizes the texts as divine revelation while the other emphasizes the historical and cultural context from which various biblical texts emerged. The author points out that the debate between these schools centers on whether the Bible contains absolute divine truth or is better understood as a record of human searches for God and meaning. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 60,73
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: A.s. Holbrook, Caverley, Yorkshire, UK, 1972
Da: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition thus. Hardcover. 171 pp. with general index, index of persons, alphabetical list of authors with first lines of their hymns. Errata slip tipped in at the front free endpaper. A fine, fresh example. Quite scarce. English translation of Nuelsen's 1930s monograph intended as a memoir to mark the bi-centenary of the first publication of John Wesley's translations of German hymns.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 18,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the life and career of Martin Luther, a central figure of the Protestant Reformation. It narrates his journey from a humble peasant's son to a prominent religious leader who challenged the authority of the Catholic Church and sparked a movement for religious reform. Through his experiences and struggles, Luther discovered the importance of faith and the transformative power of God's grace. His insights on salvation through faith alone and the priesthood of all believers laid the groundwork for Protestantism and had a profound impact on Christian thought and practice. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Condizione: New.
EUR 32,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New.