John perry introduction (14 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 1997
Serie: Triskel Philosophy Series, Libro 2 di 4. Libro 2 di 4 - Triskel Philosophy Series
- Brossura
Da: Real Books R Better, Thompsons Station, TN, U.S.A.Real Books R Better
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 4,73
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. 2nd ed. Appears unused. Ships within 24 hours.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 1997
Serie: Triskel Philosophy Series, Libro 2 di 4. Libro 2 di 4 - Triskel Philosophy Series
- Brossura
Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,46
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.

Ten Poems about Tea
Perry, Jill (Illustrator) / Hardy, Thomas (Contributor) / Shapcott, Jo (Contributor) / Boland, Eavan (Contributor) / Agard, John (Contributor) / Mariner, Lorraine (Compiler) / Dahl, Sophie (Introduction)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,21
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 16 pages. 8.90x6.69x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Select Minor Poems of John Milton
Milton, John; Edited with an Introduction and Notes By Walker, Albert Perry
Editore: D.C. Heath & Co., Publishers, Boston 1902
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. Normal age/use wear; a decent copy. Book.

Trilogy: An Experiment In Multimedia
Truman Capote, Eleanor Perry, Frank Perry, (Introduction) John M. Culkin S.J.
Editore: The Macmillan Company, Toronto 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. (1969). 8vo. 1st edition. Slight waviness and toning to textblock edges with spotting to top edge. Faint toning and offsetting to end papers and pastedowns with slight spotting to rear pastedown top edge. Slight bumping to edges, slightly scraped fo…recorners, and slightly scraped/creased spine ends of barely rubbed boards. Uneven spotting to dust jacket verso edges with faint offsetting. Slight scraping and toning to edges, forecorners, and spine ends of gently rubbed d.j. with crease to front flap top corner. D.j. covered in removebale plastic covering by previous owner. VG/VG.
Altre immaginiTRILOGY: AN EXPERIMENT IN MULTIMEDIA
Capote, Truman; Perry, Eleanor; Perry, Frank; Culkin, S.J., John M. [Introduction]
Editore: The Macmillan Company 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,50
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 276 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Spine black with white and yellow lettering. Dust jacket protected with a mylar covering, price uncut: "$6.95." Mild general shelf wear. Tearing to rear hinge of dust jacket. Rubbing to head and tail of book spine an…d to edges and corners of boards. Foxing to top edge of textblock. Light penciling to front free endpaper. Shelved under Display Table #2. 1386863. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.

The Architectural Heritage of the Merrimack: Early Houses & Gardens
John Mead Howells with an Introduction by William Graves Perry
Editore: Architectural Book Publishing Company Inc., New York 1941
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 51,62
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Smells a bit musty. Has typical scuffs and rub marks on exterior. Good+ condition. 229 pages, well illustrated. Book.

Hegel's Philosophy of Nature, Volume II Physics
Hegel, G. W. F. , translated and with An Introduction by Michael John Perry
Editore: George Allen & Unwin, Ltd., London 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 57,86
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st English Language edition. Green cloth, just a hint of edge rubbing, light darkening of page edges. In very slightly edge rubbed, DJ, with age toning inside DJ at edges and a hint of fading at spine. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" t…all; 469 pages.

Hegel's Philosophy of Nature, Volume III Organics
Hegel, G. W. F. , translated and with An Introduction by Michael John Perry
Editore: George Allen & Unwin, Ltd., London 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 57,86
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st English Language edition. Green cloth, just a hint of edge rubbing, light darkening of page edges. In very slightly edge rubbed, DJ, with age toning inside DJ at edges and a hint of fading at spine. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" t…all; 422 pages.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno UnitoJoseph Burridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,47
EUR 26,65 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. 191 pages ; 24 cm.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Sunday Times Magazine, London 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Regno UnitoRooke Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 81,15
EUR 23,16 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. A unique and interactively illustrated limited edition of this history of the Great Western Railway with insightful ephemera. Limited edition of three thousand copies. This is copy number two thousand seven hundred. Illustrated in an interactive manner throughout with maps, photographs, drawings, fa…csimile safety and training signs, and facsimile tickets. With a folding facsimile prospectus of the initiative for a link in railways between London and Bristol, the accommodation plan for Queen Victoria's funeral train, and a paper plan to build your own colour 3D train with all pieces in mint condition. Also includes a fold-out poster of an original painting of The Iron Duke by Cuthbert Hamilton-Ellis, an English railway writer and painter who was an Associate of the Institution of Locomotive Engineers. Lacking a wax seal to the introduction. With an exciting detailed history of The Great Western Railway, the British railway company known for connecting London to the South West of England, West Midlands, and much of Wales. With an introduction written by Sir John Betjeman, an English poet, writer, and broadcaster remembered as poet laureate from 1972. Edited by George Perry, an English writer and editor. In the original quarter cloth with paper covered boards. Externally, very smart with light shelf wear to the extremities and the odd mark to the board. Internally, firmly bound. Pages are very bright and clean throughout. Light glue residue where wax seal is missing to introduction. Near Fine. C. Hamilton Ellis (illustratore). book.
Editore: Indian Hill Village 1966
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 222,52
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New.
Altre immaginiBibliomysteries
Coleman, Reed Farrel; Connolly, John; Fowler, Christopher; George, Elizabeth; Perry, Anne; Wilson, F. Paul; Otto Penzler (introduction); Jesus Sotes (illustrator)
Editore: Suntup Press
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, U.S.A.Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 667,56
EUR 4,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Limited Edition. One of 250 numbered copies signed by all eight contributors. Hardcover, bound in boards with dust jacket in a tray case. Signed by Author(s).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1900. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol: - , Pages: - 228, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 228 228.