John posener (12 risultati)
Editore: Raging Swan Press 1999
- Brossura
Da: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: As New. Raging Swan Press Pathfinder (Raging Swan Press) Scions of Evil (NM)Manufacturer: Raging Swan PressProduct Line: Pathfinder (Raging Swan Press)Type: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 2012Author: Creighton Broadhurst, John Bennett, David PosenerPage Count: 198Please review the condition and any condition not…es for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is NM. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Every hero needs an antihero, every defender of the light must have darkness to keep at bay and every pure-hearted paladin needs a vile, shadow-cloaked assassin to cut down. Scions of Evil presents scores of foes to bedevil your PCs and five sinister bands of black-hearted individuals. Each villain benefits from an extensive write-up including notes on their background, personality, mannerisms and distinguishing marks as well as a fully detailed stat block, plot hooks and suggested encounter groups making it easy to insert the villain into almost any campaign. Scions of Evil also includes a selection of minions including stalwart, black-hearted swordsmen; calculating, warrior monks; stealthy, amoral rogues and more powerful foes such as including noisome ghouls and a cunning gargoyle, charismatic quasit, bloodthirsty ogre-magi and malevolent invisible stalker.
GM's Miscellany: Wilderness Dressing - A System-Neutral Resource
John Bennett; Creighton Broadhurst; Seamus Conneely; Brian Gregory; Eric Hindley; Greg Marks; Brian WiborgMonster; David Posener; Josh Vogt; Mike Welham
Editore: Raging Swan Press 2015
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. used copy in pristine condition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, AustraliaBoodle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 24,46
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A COMPLETE OF AUSTRALIAN LOCATING ARTILLERY. THIS BOOK IS IN FINE CONDITION. Signed by Author(s).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Australian Military History Publications., Sydney 2004
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 47,03
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. xxviii, 340pp, index, nominal roll, bibliography, appendix, num bw ills. Or pictorial glossy boards. Small mark on front free endpaper, small bookseller label opposite half-title-otherwise as new. Size: 4to.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Australian Military History Publications, Loftus, NSW 2004
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, AustraliaA Small Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 43,90
EUR 25,92 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pictorial Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. B&W photographs throughout. Previous owner's label inside cnr front cover.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Regno UnitoLacey Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 65,65
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 1997 British Museum Press large format paperback edition. Ex library copy with stamps and labels else good condition. Contents: 1. The development of the pyramid temple in the Fourth Dynasty, 2. News from Abusir, 3. Gods in the temple of the king: Anubis at Lahun, 4. Quelques reflexions sur le progra…mme iconographique et la fonction des temples de "millions d'annees", 5. The statue program for the mortuary temple of Amenhotep III, 6. The Middle Kingdom temple of Hathor at Serabit el-Khadim, 7. The temples at Memphis. Problems highlighted by the EES survey, 8. The temple of Behbeit el-Hagara, 9. Sacred Animal temples at Saqqara, 10. The sun god, his four Bas and the four winds in the sacred district at Sais: the fragment of an obelisk (BM EA 1512), 11. The present state of research into Graeco-Roman temples, 12. Excavating the forgotten temple of Shenhur (Upper Egypt), 13. Lessons from the Upper Egyptian temple of el-Qal'a, 14. Slaughtering the crocodile at Edfu and Dendera, 15. A painting of the gods of Dakhla in the temple of Ismant el-Kharab, 16. Temples as symbols, guarantors, and participants in Egyptian civilization.

Editore: Loftus. Aust Military Hist Pub. 2004
- Prima edizione
Da: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, NSW, AustraliaThe Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,10
EUR 19,01 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4to. Col.ill.bds. 340pp. b/w ills. Very good copy. 1st ed. During WWI the need for spotters to detect enemy weapons before they struck was an important aspect on the battlefield. Former Mortarman, Keith Ayliffe examines Australia's locating artillery history.

- Brossura
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 177,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts a…re not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.
Editore: A. M. H. P. Loftus 1948 1948
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 52,50
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition pictorial boards As New octavo xxviii + 339pp., b/w plates, text ills., appendix, indexes.

Da: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, SpagnaLibreria 7 Soles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,00
EUR 31,90 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1961, Imprime en France, Arthaud, sello del anterior propietario, 322 paginas, ilustraciones, 22x16, cubiertas originales en tapa blanda con sobrecubierta ilustrada en regular estado, texto y fotogradias completo limpio y en buen estado.
Editore: A. M. H. P. Loftus 1948 1948
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 58,73
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition pictorial boards As New octavo xxviii + 339pp., b/w plates, text ills., appendix, indexes, Signed by both authors on title-page.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag (rororo / rowohlts monographien (rm) 363), Reinbek bei Hamburg 1987
- Brossura
Da: Versandantiquariat Ruland & Raetzer, Saarbrücken, , GermaniaVersandantiquariat Ruland & Raetzer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,50
EUR 65,10 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Gut. 8°. 157 (1) S. mit Abbildungen, Orig.-Broschur. 1. Auflage. Originalausgabe. - Gutes Exemplar.