Johnny friedlaender (277 risultati)
Editore: Touchstone 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,55
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: 1975 Verlag Kusthalle Tübingen 1975
- Brossura
Da: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, , GermaniaWeisel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,50
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Befriedigend. Heft Heft 184 22 Seiten.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Touchstone 1965
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 21,78
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book in NEAR FINE condition is bright clean square tight. Text in French, English and German. 14 tipped in color plates, and 82 other illustrations.One full page lithograph laid in. 80 pages. Acetate DJ complete, wrinkled, Near Fine. Slipcase Ver…y Good with general wear,one corner starting to separate. Shelf1135-36.

Editore: Kreefeld, Galerie Peerlings 1991
- Rilegato
Da: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermaniaThomas Emig
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Wie neu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 2. Auflage. 48 coloured plates; clothbound.
Editore: Manus Presse 1982., 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, GermaniaAntiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,00
EUR 11,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4°. 59 S. Mit 19 teils gefalt. Abb. Orig.-Leinwand in Schuber. *Nr. 275/1000 Exemplaren. Sprache: Deutsch.
Editore: Touchstone Publishers 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, U.S.A.Mainly Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,91
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Large format hardcover with dustjacket and the original slipcase, the text is mostly in French with English and German introductions, the book has a mild bump to the bottom corner and the hinge is stretched at page 65, the binding remains tight and the conte…nts are fine, the glassine jacket has moderate rubbing to the glossy surface and some rippling, the illustrated slipcase has edge and surface wear but remains intact.
Editore: Touchstone, New York 1965
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 20,03
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: near fine. near fine. First. Introduction by Max-Pol Fouchet. Text in French, English and German. 14 mounted plates, and 82 other illustrations. 76 pages. Tall thin 4to, black cloth with paper spine label, acetate dust wrapper and printed board slipcase. New York: Touchstone, (1965). First trade edition. A… near fine copy, but lacking the original lithograph. Friedlaender, Johnny (illustratore).
Editore: New York: Touchstone Publishers Ltd.
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: New York: Touchstone Publishers Ltd.
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Kupferstich-Kabinett 1980
- Brossura
Da: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermaniaAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,00
EUR 16,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4°, Original Broschur mit OU, 64 S., mit 41 tls. farbigen Abbildungen, gutes Exemplar Deutsch 300g.
Altre immaginiEditore: Touchstone Publishers Ltd 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. . . . . Ltd. edition: 200 copies 4to, hardcover. No dj, black cloth. Near fine condition, in edgeworn slipcase. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 80 pp., illus., some color. Includes original unsigned lithograph by the artist, laid in. 20th, Art, Ce…ntury, History, Midcentury, Painting.
Altre immaginiEditore: Touchstone Publishers Ltd, New York 1965
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. Text in English, French and German. Features an introduction by Max-Pol Fouchet. Includes 14 tipped in color plates and numerous other black and white illustrations. A clean near fine copy in a near fine acetate dust jacket and in a very good slipcase with some slig…ht foxing and other minor wear and with a laid in color lithograph that is also in near fine condition.
Editore: Braunschweig. Städtisches Museum. . 1960
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, GermaniaAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 19,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
74 S. Kartoniert. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Editore: Propyläen, 1972., 1972
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, GermaniaAntiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 11,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4°. 56 ganzs. farb. Illustr. Orig.-Pappband mit Umschlag in Leinenkassette. Sehr gutes Exemplar. *Im Impressum signiert. Sprache: Deutsch.
Altre immaginiEditore: New York: Touchstone Publishers Ltd. 1967
- Rilegato
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. ***Please Read*** English edition - Book shows no shelf wear while DJ is clear plastic showing no wear - book comes in a slipcase that does show poor condition while still functioning satisfactorily - a PO's name/date on inside of front end paper, otherwise interior is tight and clean with no ma…rks on text - size about 10 x 13 x 3/8 inches - 80 pages - my shelf location - 24-b.
Editore: New York: Touchstone Publishers 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Previous owners' mark on copyright page Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Editore: Touchstone Publishers
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,36
EUR 11,67 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Near Fine. Limited Edition. Stiff bright book unmarked but for inscription to front endpaper; touch of edgewear to black cloth; in glassine jacket; 14 tipped-in colour prints among 88 illustrations; this 1/200 limited edition with the signed lithograph and etching not present. ; 10 x 13"; 80 pa…ges.
Editore: Braunschweig . 1960
- Brossura
Da: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Germaniaantiquariat RABENSCHWARZ
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,96
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
OBroschur / Okarton. Ausstellung im Städtischen Museum Braunschweig in Verbindung mit der Galerie Schmücking vom 29. Mai bis 3. Juli 1960. 74(7) Seiten mit 74 Schwarzweiß-Abbildungen. Der Katalog erschien in einer Auflage von 750 Exemplaren. Guter Zustand. Size: Gr.-8°.

Editore: Stuttgart. Manus Presse 1986. Unpaginiert. 6 + 2 Blatt. Teils farbige Abbildungen. 1986
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermaniaAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,04
EUR 29,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tadelloser Zustand. Softcover / Original geheftet. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Editore: New York, Touchstone Publishers und Stuttgart, manus presse, 1965
Da: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, GermaniaAntiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,00
EUR 11,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4°, goldgepr. Orig.-Leinen. n. pag. mit zahlr. teils mont. Abb. Sprachen: Französisch, Englisch, Deutsch. Sprache: Englisch.

Editore: Stadt Museum Braunschweig, Braunschweig 1960
- Brossura
Da: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermaniaGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,11
EUR 30,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 24 cm 74 S. . eng. Broschiert. 74 Schwarzweiß-Abbildungen. Zustand: Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Untere Inneneke des Seites hat Feuchtigkeitsspur mit kleineren Verfärbungen; Einband (Außen) hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an ei…nem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Lingua: Inglese
Da: Rare and Fun Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.Rare and Fun Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good.

Editore: Galerie Peerlings, Krefeld 1980
- Rilegato
Da: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermaniaGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,84
EUR 30,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Leinen. Condizione: Gut. 14x10cm 48 Aquarelle. Gewebe (Brauner Leinen). Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Kleiner Schrifteintrag vor dem Titelblatt, hier SIGNATUR des Künstlers; Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Schutzumschlag fehlt, oder es gibt keinen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worde…n, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

Editore: Éditions Pierre Cailler., Geneva 1955
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Roe and Moore, London, , Regno UnitoRoe and Moore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,25
EUR 13,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Printed Wrapper. 8vo. Biography, portrait, documentation, critical texts, 6 b/w illustrations. Thumbed. Ownership inscription of the artist Bernard Kay. Bernard Kay was born (1927) and raised in Southport where his father owned a bicycle shop. He knew that he wanted to be an artis…t from the age of nine and his family supported that choice. After attending the Liverpool School of Art in 1943, Bernard went to the Royal Academy School and spent a year studying drawing. In the 1950s he taught drawing and after winning a scholarship to study in Paris, he met and mixed with many of the famous artists of the Paris art scene, including Maurice Esteve and Picasso. Lydia Corbett, Picasso's "ponytail model" was a lifelong friend.While in Paris, he studied the process of aquatint etching under the pioneering artist Johnny Friedlaender. It was during this time that he travelled throughout the French countryside and collected drawings that would form the basis for his architectural landscape paintings. During his years in London he was part of the "London Scene" being friends with David Hockney, Nicky Clarke etc. He focused on large canvases in an abstract expressionist tradition, before returning to landscape paintings worked in a structured style using an earthy, muted palette.In the 1980s Bernard "migrated" to Oundle in Northamptonshire, where he lived un til his death in May 2021.

Editore: Éditions Pierre Cailler. 1955
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Roe and Moore, London, , Regno UnitoRoe and Moore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,25
EUR 13,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Printed Wrapper. 8vo. Biography, portrait, documentation, critical texts, 6 b/w illustrations. Thumbed. Ownership inscription of the artist Bernard Kay. Bernard Kay was born (1927) and raised in Southport where his father owned a bicycle shop. He knew that he wanted to be an artist… from the age of nine and his family supported that choice. After attending the Liverpool School of Art in 1943, Bernard went to the Royal Academy School and spent a year studying drawing. In the 1950s he taught drawing and after winning a scholarship to study in Paris, he met and mixed with many of the famous artists of the Paris art scene, including Maurice Esteve and Picasso. Lydia Corbett, Picasso s "ponytail model" was a lifelong friend.While in Paris, he studied the process of aquatint etching under the pioneering artist Johnny Friedlaender. It was during this time that he travelled throughout the French countryside and collected drawings that would form the basis for his architectural landscape paintings. During his years in London he was part of the "London Scene" being friends with David Hockney, Nicky Clarke etc. He focused on large canvases in an abstract expressionist tradition, before returning to landscape paintings worked in a structured style using an earthy, muted palette.In the 1980s Bernard "migrated" to Oundle in Northamptonshire, where he lived un til his death in May 2021.
Editore: (New York): Touchstone Publishers Ltd, [1966]. [1966]. 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. WITH AN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH - Quarto [12-3/4 inches high by 9-3/4 inches wide], black cloth with an illustration in gilt on the front cover & a paper label on the spine. The spine & extremities are faded & there is a small white stain to the rear cover. 76 & [3] pages plus colophon. Profuse black-and-white illu…strations & tipped-in color plates with an original color lithograph laid in. The page edges are darkened. Good. The text is printed in French, English and German.

Editore: Orangerie Köln 1973
- Rilegato
Da: wenke kunst, Tübingen, Germaniawenke kunst
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 25,00
EUR 16,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Gut bis sehr gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Leichtere Gebrauchsspuren. erschienen zur Ausstellung in der Galerie Orangerie 1973 - zahlreiche teils farbige Abbildungen - eine Original-Farblithographie vorn eingebunden - Text in Deutsch, Englisch und Französisch.

Editore: Stuttgart. Zahlreiche meist farbige Abbildungen. Text in deutscher Sprache. Querformat ca. (20x 22) cm.
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermaniaAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,20
EUR 29,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen, guter Zustand. Softcover. Original geheftet. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germaniaavelibro OHG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 27,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
30 x 24 cm. Condizione: Gut. 253 Seiten ; Überwiegend mit ganzseitigen Illustrationen Gotthard Joachim (Johnny) Friedlaender (* 26. Dezember 1912 in Pleß, Oberschlesien; 18. Juni 1992 in Paris) war ein deutsch-französischer Grafiker, insbesondere Radierer. Johnny Friedlaender zählt zu den Wegbereitern der modernen Farbradierung.… Er brachte die farbige Radierung durch Kombination der verschiedensten Techniken wie Ätzradierung, Kaltnadel, Aquatinta, Aussprengverfahren und Mezzotinto zu höchster Perfektion und gab dieser schwierigen künstlerischen Technik eine neue, zeitgemäße Ausdrucksform, welche die Tradition mit der Innovation verband. In seiner Werkstatt in Paris wurden viele bedeutende Künstler mit der Radierung vertraut gemacht ; Softcover, original Broschur kaum mit Gebrauchsspuren. Innen in sehr gutem Zustand. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. PG-0167 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1312.
Editore: Köln, Galerie Orangerie. 1973
- Rilegato
Da: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermaniaManfred Nosbuesch
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,00
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4to. Unpaginiert. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und 1 farbigen Orig.-Lithographie. Orig.-Leinwand mit Orig.-Umschlag. Mit hs. Signatur des Künstlers auf Vorsatz. - Gutes Exemplar.