Condizione: Good. 6th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Good. Book is in very good condition with only few underlined pages. Minor shelf/edge wear. Un-creased spine, binding tight, name written on first page.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ships quickly. Almost like new. Minimal shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 14,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Boy and the Girl: Finding Puppy! Book.
EUR 11,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 6th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 14,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Un-Used Library book. ~ Like-NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Marion C. Honors (illustratore). 1st Edition. vi 122pp paperback, very good, ownership signature inside front cover.
Editore: The Atlantic Monthly Co., Concord, NH, 1934
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good Plus. Complete issue with original covers and advertisements. Light wear soiling to covers, well bound, clean and unmarked. A very nice copy. Inquires about condition details and content always welcome. Comes in a clear archival bag.
Editore: Books for Libraries, Inc., Freeport, New York, 1967
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No jacket, as issued. Facsimile reprint of the 1929 edition. Freeport, New York: Books for Libraries, Inc., 1967. Appears unread. Near Fine. Condition would be FINE but for traces of tiny brown speckles (light foxing) to edges of the text block (as usual with this edition). NOT a library discard. Square and tight. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. Text is clean and crisp, with NO foxing -- apparently never read. Hardcover. Facsimile reprint of the 1929 edition that was limited to just 600 copies. Illustrated with 5 portraits of Herbert Putnam and two maps. A book about books. This festschrift is crammed with useful and fascinating contributions by Lawrence C. Wroth, Louis R. Wilson, Henry R. Wagner, Oscar G. Sonneck, Harry Miller Lydenberg, Allen Johnson, Lucius Lee Hubbard, Worthington Chauncey Ford, George Watson Cole, J. Christian Bay, R. G. Adams, R. R. Bowker, etc. It includes essays on: Revolutionary War - Fort Moultrie; Tom Sawyer; Early Printed Laws of Massachusetts; Did Columbus Discover Tobago?; Franklin in France; Goethe's Letter to Joseph Green Cogswell; Boston Years of Dr W. F. Poole; Musicology in America; Portolan Atlases; Maryland Colonization Tracts; etc. Bound in the original beige cloth, lettered in black on the spine. Facsimile reprint of the 1929 edition. Hardcover. Near Fine condition/No jacket, as issued. 8vo. x, 555pp.
EUR 14,13
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9789364449762,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.
EUR 13,01
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 15,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Department of Agriculture Bureau of Agricultural Economics, Washington DC, 1945
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Pamphlet. 32p., wraps. Bottom right corner bumped. Good. Miscellaneous publication, 558. Analysis of increases in income and assets that affect the economic outlook of farmers after World War II.
EUR 18,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Englewood, Colo. : Morton, 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0895822024 ISBN 13: 9780895822024
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th edition ; 422 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 28 cm. ; ISBN: 0895822024; 9780895822024 ; LC: RC86.7; Dewey: 616.0252 ; OCLC: 21967044 ; pictorial flexible paper wrappers ; Contents: Basic life support -- Wounds and fractures -- Medical emergencies -- Environmental emergencies -- Psychological emergencies and disasters -- Stabilization and transfer. ; test sheet removed from front ; color photographs illustrated methods ; VG. Book.
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica BC. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 1. Libros.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allyn & Bacon, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0205156045 ISBN 13: 9780205156047
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Second Edition. Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, 1997, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-205-15604-5, cover rubbed. Book.
Editore: Art in America New York, NY, 1988
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
156 pp.; 27.5 x 23 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; July 1988 issue of Art in America, edited by Elizabeth C. Baker. Contents include: "The Marriage of Art and Money," by Carter Ratcliff; "Interviews: 13 Dealers Talk," Leo Castelli, Ivan Karp, Paula Cooper, Lawrence Rubin, Phyllis Kind, Irving Blum, Bess Cutler, Larry Gagosian, Diane Brown, Joe Helman, Douglas Baxter, Holly Solomon, Richard Flood; "Pricing New York Galleries," by Dwight V. Gast; "What Becomes a Legend Most," by Carol Zemel; "Showcase in Arcadia," by Ken Johnson; "An Interview with Thomas Krens;" "Critics and the Marketplace: 10 Statements;" "Beuys and Warhol: Aftershocks," by David Galloway; "Cash Art; "Woman's Place," by Anne Higonnet; "The Sculpture of Camille Claudel," by Brooks Adams; "Issues & Commentary," by Douglas Davis; "On Art and Economic Reasoning," by J.M. Montias; "Artists vs. the Market," by Eleanor Heartney; "Review of Books," by Yve-Alain Bois and Peter Plagens; "Profit and Loss," by Walter Robinson; "Cinema," by Carrie Rickey; "Fashion," by Amy Fine Collins; "The Bottom Line," by Iain Pears; "Exhibition Reviews" and "Artworld." Cover: Joseph Beuys. Good / Very Good. Red soiling to bottom right corner of recto through to pages and back cover and ranging in size from 4 mm. to 1.5 cm. 2.1 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corners of page 43-50. Light rubbing and bumping of cover edges and yellowing of covers. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Editore: U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1887
Da: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Not ex-library. U.S. Geological Survey bulletin, number 43. Missing original wrappers, half title page loose from text block.
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut, 1929
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good condition. First Edition, Limited to 600 copies. New Haven, Connecticut: Yale University Press, 1929. Very Good condition. 1929 First Edition. Limited to 600 copies. NOT a library discard. Square and tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. Text is clean and crisp, with NO foxing. Hardcover. Illustrated with 5 portraits of Herbert Putnam and two maps. A book about books. This festschrift is crammed with useful and fascinating contributions by Lawrence C. Wroth, Louis R. Wilson, Henry R. Wagner, Oscar G. Sonneck, Harry Miller Lydenberg, Allen Johnson, Lucius Lee Hubbard, Worthington Chauncey Ford, George Watson Cole, J. Christian Bay, R. G. Adams, R. R. Bowker, etc. It includes essays on: Revolutionary War - Fort Moultrie; Tom Sawyer; Early Printed Laws of Massachusetts; Did Columbus Discover Tobago?; Franklin in France; Goethe's Letter to Joseph Green Cogswell; Boston Years of Dr W. F. Poole; Musicology in America; Portolan Atlases; Maryland Colonization Tracts; etc. Typography by Carl Purington Rollins. Bound in the original gilt-stamped blue cloth. First Edition, Limited to 600 copies. Hardcover. Very Good condition. 8vo. x, 555pp.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.