Jonathan ruddy (26 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (26)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tower Books, NY 1965

    • Brossura

    Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 2,01

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good- Used. Probably 1st (NAP). A couple of light stains on covers. In nice and tight shape.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mayflower-Dell Paperback, London 1966

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. A soft cover non-fiction in fair condition. Pages are tanned with age but are clean and unmarked.

  • Editore: Midwood Tower. 1965

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,08 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. first edition. 44-556 very good, spine crease paperback.

  • Editore: Mayflower-Dell 1966

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,10

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. 1966. First Edition Thus. 222 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Moderate tanning to pages throughout. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners and reading creases. Light tanning to spine and edges with splits to spine edges. Water stain to front cover.

  • Editore: Tower Books 1965 1965

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,94

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. First Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition with slight spine creasing.

  • Editore: Midwood Tower. 1965

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,05

    EUR 6,08 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. first edition. 44-556 very good -fine, spine crease paperback.

  • Editore: Tower 44-556, U.S. 1965

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: John Thompson, Winnipeg, CanadaJohn Thompson

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 9,55 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 1st Printing. 2 light creases on front cover and color letters on spine are faded.

  • Editore: Tower 44-556

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: My Book Heaven, Alameda, U.S.A.My Book Heaven

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,39

    EUR 5,21 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Printing. Very Good condition. Ink mark over price. Clear tape mend to a closed tear in front, as shown.

  • Editore: Tower 44-556 1965

    • Brossura

    Da: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, U.S.A.Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fine Condition.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Souvenir Press 1965

    Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,86

    EUR 8,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1st edition. Light wear to boards. Content has light toning and writing on the ffep. Poor DJ has chips/tears and toning.

  • Editore: Souvenir Press, London 1965

    • Rilegato

    Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,54

    EUR 7,80 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. pp. 243. 8vo. Bound in burgundy cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Light shelfwear. Dustjacket with minor edgewear and age toning, protected in plastic brodart sleeve; very good+ in very good+ dustjacket.

  • Editore: Mayflower-Dell, London 1966

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Regno UnitoStephen Dadd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,76

    EUR 14,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good+. First Edition. 222pp. Minor external wear. Internally VG. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Book.

  • Editore: SOUVENIR PRESS.

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 21,74

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: MAYFLOWER-DELL 1966

    • Brossura

    Da: Comics Monster, Margate, Kent, Regno UnitoComics Monster

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,37

    EUR 19,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. BOGART : THE MAN AND THE LEGEND Paperback Book - 1966 - Condition : Very Good.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Souvenir Press, London 1965

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 31,29

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First UK edition, first printing with full number line. A near fine copy with a signature and date on front endpaper (author?) in a very good DJ with edgewear, now protected in removable archival mylar. See my photos of the book you will receive,

  • Editore: Mayflower 1966

    • Brossura

    Da: Zardoz Books, Westbury, Regno UnitoZardoz Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,71

    EUR 23,10 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Condizione: vg+. 1st Mayflower 1966 edition paperback vg+ condition In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Editore: Souvenir Press 1965

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SudafricaChapter 1

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 25,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. the jacket is marked and chipped. foxing. ownership inscription. binding is intact. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Editore: Souvenir P 1965

    Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,31

    EUR 13,89 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Unknown Binding. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition with dust jacket inside cover stroke plate missing & ex libris with usual markings - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.

  • Editore: A Mayflower Dell Paperback, London 1966

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Sue Lloyd-Davies Books, CARMARTHEN, Regno UnitoSue Lloyd-Davies Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,37

    EUR 31,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st UK. Pictorial covers, slightly grubby, pages browning with age. 222 pp. Foxing to fore edges and e/p's otherwise tight and bright. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. NO INSCRIPTIONS.; 002865; 8vo.

  • Editore: Mayflower Books, London 1966

    • Brossura

    Da: Compass Books, Devon, Regno UnitoCompass Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 34,74 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Thus. Has been caefully red with some general signs of ageing. A good, tight reading copy.

  • Editore: Souvenir, GB 1965

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,26

    EUR 37,05 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: VG+. VG DW. 1st Edition. Small label scar over the "t" of the in title on front cover. In loose polythene protector.

  • Editore: Souvenir Press 1965

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MacKellar Art & Books, Bournemouth, Regno UnitoMacKellar Art & Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,89

    EUR 33,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Souvenir Press 1965 Hardback , first edition , 1st impression near fine clean tight binding in very good unclipped dustjacket.

  • Editore: SOUVENIR PRESS. LONDON 1965 1965

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, U.S.A.WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 58,11

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. First British edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. The proof lacks the 12 pages of photos that were published in the hardcover edition. A very good+ copy in plain beige printed wrappers. (Crease on front cover. Light touches of shelf-wear to covers. ) Uncom

  • Editore: SOUVENIR PRESS., LONDON 1965

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, U.S.A.WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 67,05

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. First British edition and only hardcover. Near fine copy in a priceclipped, otherwise Vg.+ dj. (Short edge tears & traces of light shelf wear to dj. Ink stamp of well known Hollywood bookshop at base of front pastedown).

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Souvenir Press, London 1965

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Medium Rare Books, Mountainside, U.S.A.Medium Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 111,74

    EUR 8,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Souvenir Press, London, UK. 1965. 243 pages. First edition, first printing. Book is fine. Bright tight and clean. Commonplace in UK editions, black line across top line of copyright page. Original DJ with 25s net present on flap. DJ shows minor rubbin

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Organización Editorial Novaro S.A., México D. F. 1967

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MUNDUS LIBRI- ANA FORTES, Salamanca, SpagnaMUNDUS LIBRI- ANA FORTES

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 115,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Bueno. Primera edición. 10,5x16,5. 285. Rústica. Cubierta en buen estado, aunque rozada por algunos bordes; leve doblez en esquina de tapa posterior; estrías en el lomo. El Hombre, el Actor, la Leyenda.---------- Joyas de Bolsillo, 323.------- Traducción de Hilario Vite.---------- Interior del libro en buen estado. L