Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condizione: New. Brand New.
EUR 10,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 10,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barnes & Noble Classics, New York, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 1593081324 ISBN 13: 9781593081324
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Later Printing. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. 0.5-inch cover removal on rear cover adjacent to top right corner. Used Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barnes & Noble Classics, New York, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 1593081324 ISBN 13: 9781593081324
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1951
Da: Lily of the Valley Books, Waynesboro, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book and dust jacket are gently used with only minor wear. Tightly bound copy with clean interior having no markings, writing, underlining, or highlighting in margins or text block. Inv. # 6116.
EUR 3,89
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 64 pages. 6.14x4.33x0.32 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 18,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
EUR 7,22
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 322 pages. 7.00x4.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Modern Library/Published by Random House, Inc., New York, 1950
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Modern Library College Editions. 550 pp. Excellent copy with tight binding and spotlessly clean text. Light tanning on page edges. Minimal external wear save for slight water stain on top corner of fore edge. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 8,51
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 368 pages. 7.64x5.04x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York, 1961
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used-Acceptable. Nancy H. Dale (Design) (illustratore). Copyright 1961. 361 pp. A perfectly acceptable study or work or reading or research copy! Creased spine. Pen markings throughout text. Cover corners creased. Small tear on bottom of spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rinehart & Co., Inc., New York & Toronto, ON, Canada, 1958
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Poor. 295 pp. Heavily used book in poor quality. Previous owner's name inscribed on inside of front cover. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Creased spine. Spine re-taped.
EUR 9,85
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 352 pages. 7.72x5.04x0.79 inches. In Stock.
EUR 9,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. revised edition. 336 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
ISBN 10: 9354865232 ISBN 13: 9789354865237
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 8,17
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 10,32
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 448 pages. 5.08x1.10x7.80 inches. In Stock.
EUR 10,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 114 pages. 5.25x0.29x8.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 10,97
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. revised edition. 336 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 10,97
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. revised edition. 336 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Slipcase. Condizione: Very Good. Book has modest scuffing to spine and edges of covers near spine, modest foxing to edgeblock, faint foxing to endpages, and a small personal library plate to front endpage; slipcase has modest scuffing to cover, small tears to top corners of opening, and mild rubbing to corners and edges. overall book is still in very good condition with a bright cover, clean pages, and a strong binding. *Photos available upon request*.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Modern Library/Published by Random House, Inc., New York, 1958
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright 1958. 550 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Moderate browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Creased front cover. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Post Family Classics Library, New York, 2004
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. NYP Holdings, Inc. (Trademark, Logo & Design) (illustratore). ©Paperview/www.paperviewgroup.com/Unabri. 287 pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. No publishing year given. Publishing year gleaned from other sources, therefore, it is an estimation or approximation. Dust jacket has one tiny tear near spine.
Lingua: Inglese
ISBN 10: 9354865232 ISBN 13: 9789354865237
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 24,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 12,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 244 pages. 5.50x0.61x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
ISBN 10: 9354865232 ISBN 13: 9789354865237
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 8,42
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 14,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 124 pages. 5.50x0.30x8.50 inches. In Stock.