Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Verlag von Breitkopf & Haertel, Leipzig, Germany, 1940
Da: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 200 pgs. Illustrated; Decorated Paper, Cloth Spine; Crisp, Edgeworn Dust Jacket. 75 b/w photos. No marks; Tanning. (Historic WWII 1941 Propaganda Yearbook, Army); German, Rare.
Editore: Breitkopf & Härtel, Leipzig, 1942
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Octavo, 212 pages. In Fair condition. Spine is grey with red print. Boards quarter bound with grey cloth to spine and cream paper to boards. Fraying to spine caps, wear to corners, light smudging/shelf wear, cocked spine. Text block has tanning to endpapers, intermittent spine breaks.Illustrated: b&w frontispiece and plates (photographs). Text in German. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column P. 1391256. FP New Rockville Stock.
Editore: Breitkopf & Härtel / Leipzig, 1942
Da: Antiquariat an der Linie 3, Darmstadt, Germania
EUR 36,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° Halbleinen. Condizione: Gut. Halbleineneinband in Orig.-SU, 24 x 17 cm, SU mit altersüblichen Gebrauchsspuren, leicht randgebräunt, kleinere Läsuren am Rücken, insges. aber voll intakt, Band selbst geringfügig gebräunt, gut und sauber erhalten. Beginnend mit Auflistung der Ritterkreuz- und Eichenlaubträger, sodann verschiedene Berichte zu einzelnen Kampfhandlungen und Begebenheiten. Zahlreiche Abbildungen. Stichworte: Deutsches Heer, Militär, Militärgeschichte, Wehrmacht, Nationalsozialismus 212 S., 124 Abb. und Karten Deutsch 730g.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Breitkopf, Leipzig, 1940
Da: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. very nice copy.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Published by Verlag von Breitkopf & Haertel, Leipzig, 1940., Leipzig, Germany, 1940
Da: Entelechy Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 41,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Jahrbuch der Deutschen Heeres - 1941 Edited by Major Judeich. Foreword by Generaloberst von Brauchitsch. Published by Verlag von Breitkopf & Haertel, Leipzig, 1940. Tan cloth covers with red lettering and insignia to cover and spine, no dust jacket, size 17.5 x 24.5 cms., 200 pages, 75 b/w photographic prints. Hinges loose. Good condition. A17.1073.
Da: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBreitkopf & Härtel Verlag, Lpz., 1940. 200 S. mit zahlr. Abbildungen und Tafeln, Halbleinen --- - gutes Exemplar - 464 Gramm.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Published by Verlag von Breitkopf & Haertel, Leipzig, 1940., Leipzig, Germany, 1940
Da: Entelechy Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 53,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Jahrbuch der Deutschen Heeres - 1941 Edited by Major Judeich. Foreword by Generaloberst von Brauchitsch. Published by Verlag von Breitkopf & Haertel, Leipzig, 1940. Tan cloth covers with red lettering and insignia to cover and spine, no dust jacket, size 17.5 x 24.5 cms., 200 pages, 75 b/w photographic prints. Very good condition. A17.1072.
Da: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 38,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBreitkopf & Härtel, Leipzig, 1941. 200 S. mit einigen Abb., Halbleinen-Einband, (entfernter name auf Vorsatz/ Schutzumschlag defekt anbei)--- 478 Gramm.
Editore: Verlag von Breitkopf & Härtel in Leipzig copyr. 1940, 1940
Da: Versandhandel für Sammler, Borna, Germania
EUR 39,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellomit einem Geleitwort des Oberbefehlshabers des Heeres Generalfeldmarschallvon Brauchitsch, 6. Jahrgang, mit einigen s/w Abbildungen, Leinen, 17,5 x 24 cm gut erhalten, inneres Vordergelenk gebrochen de 200 S. 1001 g.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Published by Verlag von Breitkopf & Haertel, Leipzig, 1942., Leipzig, Germany, 1942
Da: Entelechy Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 268,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jahrbuch der Deutschen Heeres + Luftwaffe + Kriegsmarine - 1942 Complete set of the 3 Jahrbuch in dust jackets. Jahrbuch der Deutschen Heeres - 1942 Edited by Major Judeich. Published by Verlag von Breitkopf & Haertel, Leipzig, 1942. Tan cloth covers with red lettering and insignia to cover and spine, with the original dust jacket, size 17.5 x 24.5 cms., 212 pages, 121 b/w photographic prints, 3 maps. Jahrbuch der Deutschen Luftwaffe - 1942 Edited by Hauptmann (E) Dr. Eichelbaum. Foreword by General der Flieger Hermann Goering. Published by Verlag von Breitkopf & Haertel, Leipzig, 1942. Tan cloth covers with red lettering and insignia to cover and spine, with the original dust jacket, size 17.5 x 24.5 cms., 197 pages, 121 b/w photographic prints. Jahrbuch der Deutschen Kriegsmarine - 1942 Edited by Konteradmiral D.R. Gadow. Foreword by Generaladmiral Dr. H. C. Raeder.Published by Verlag von Breitkopf & Haertel, Leipzig, 1942. Grey cloth covers with blue lettering and insignia to cover and spine with original dust jacket, size 17.5 x 24.5 cms., 202 pages, 132 b/w photographic prints. All 3 Jahrbuch and dust jackets in very good condition. A17.1077.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Leipzig Verlag Breitkopf & Härtel, 1940
Da: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, Austria
EUR 294,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 3 Bände 184 + 186 + 185 Seiten Original Leineinband mit Schutzumschlag und Original Pappschuber Schutzumschlag an den Rändern leicht eingerissen. kleine braune Papierstücke, die über einige Hakenkreuze geklebt wurden, wahrscheinlich aus der Zeit.