Julius jacobson ed (39 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Politics Associates, New York
- Brossura
Da: valley books, Holton, Regno Unitovalley books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,16
EUR 10,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Cover. Condizione: Fine as New. Winter 2001. 195pp. Includes Symposium of Crisis of British Labor (Liz Davies; Lindsey German; Tony Benn MP; Hilary Wainwright; Martin Thomas; Janine Booth) and Left responses to Globalisation.

New Politics. Vol. X, No. 1. Fall 1972.
Julius Jacobson, ed. / Martin Oppenheimer / James D. Young / Howard N. Mayer / Richard Boyden / Engen Loebl / Jiri Pelikan / Andre Granon / Karel Tynsky (contribs)
Editore: New Politics 1972
- Brossura
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear; a couple of small chips to edge of spine. 98 pages. Hard-to-find issue. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Politics Associates, New York
- Brossura
Da: valley books, Holton, Regno Unitovalley books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 9,55
EUR 10,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Summer 1990. 195pp Contains whole socialist classic The Two Souls of Socialism by Hal Draper plus a tribute to Draper by Arthur Lipow.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Politics Associates, New York
- Brossura
Da: valley books, Holton, Regno Unitovalley books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,55
EUR 10,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Cover. Condizione: Fine as New. Winter 1991. Includes Stephen Steinberg - Blacks & Jews-The politics of memory. Plus features on Gulf crisis plus. 195pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Politics Associates, New York
- Brossura
Da: valley books, Holton, Regno Unitovalley books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 9,55
EUR 10,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Winter 1988. 226pp Wide range of articles covering Perestroika and Glasnost; Spanish Civil War, Nicaragua; British Labor; Luxemburg and more.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Politics Associates, New York
- Brossura
Da: valley books, Holton, Regno Unitovalley books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,94
EUR 10,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Winter 1987. a journal of socialist thought. 226pp Authors include Kim Moody and five writers on Britain's Labor left: Richard Hyman, Peter Hain, Eric Heffer MP, Eric Preston and John Palmer.

Editore: Anchor Books, Garden City 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. vi, 430p., first edition, wraps slightly shelf worn, previous owner's name else good condition.
Editore: New York: New Politics Publishing 1969
- Brossura
Da: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Lee Madden, Book Dealer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,07
EUR 4,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Good+ softcover. Stated 'Spring 1968' 'printed March 1969'; presume the 1968 date is an error. Clean covers and spine; slight fading on spine and very slightly along cover edges; tightly bound; bright, clean interior. Includes: 'The Prospects for American Radicalism' symposium with Christopher Lasch…, Marcus G. Raskin, Marty Jezer, Harvey Swados, David McReynolds, Jerry Rubin, David Friedman, Paul Buhle, Robert J. Alexander, Robert S. Browne, Stanley Aronowitz. Also articles on Norman Thomas, Czech democratization, GIs resisting in military, Black Panthers, UFT and NY strike, Bakunin and Marx. Writers include: Max Nomad, Daniel Gordon, Ivan Svitak, Kim Moody, Seymour Krim, Hal Draper, others. 8vo, 98 pp.
Editore: New York: New Politics Publishing 1969
- Brossura
Da: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Lee Madden, Book Dealer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,07
EUR 4,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Good+ softcover. Stated 'Spring 1968' 'printed March 1969'; presume the 1968 date is an error. Clean covers and spine; slight fading on spine and very slightly along cover edges; tightly bound; bright, clean interior. Includes: 'The Prospects for American Radicalism' symposium with Christopher Lasch…, Marcus G. Raskin, Marty Jezer, Harvey Swados, David McReynolds, Jerry Rubin, David Friedman, Paul Buhle, Robert J. Alexander, Robert S. Browne, Stanley Aronowitz. Also articles on Norman Thomas, Czech democratization, GIs resisting in military, Black Panthers, UFT and NY strike, Bakunin and Marx. Writers include: Max Nomad, Daniel Gordon, Ivan Svitak, Kim Moody, Seymour Krim, Hal Draper, others. 8vo, 98 pp.

Editore: New Politics Publishing Company, New York 1963
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMagazine. 164 pages, 5.5x8 inches, minor soiling and staining on cover, paves a bit age-toned, else very good. Includes articles by Peter Sedgwick, Harvey Swados, Irving Horowitz,Joseph Clark, more.
- Brossura
Da: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, U.S.A.Blue Leaf Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,29
EUR 4,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback Good THIS IS NEW POLITICS VOLUME IV, NO 3, WHOLE NUMBER 15, Summer 1965 Cover shows minor wear, with some sun-toning at top edge Pages unmarked Binding sound.

Editore: New Politics Publishing Company, New York 1961
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMagazine. 225p., wraps, 5x8 inches, premier issue, Vol. 1, No. 1, Fall 1961, somewhat soiled edges and cover wraps, else in good condition. Includes articles by Julius Jacobson, Joseph Clark, Tom Kahn, Hal Draper, Michael Harrington, 4 way discussion on Cuba by Robert Alexander, Cedric Belfage, Sam Battone, Samuel Shapiro, more.

Editore: New York Student Federation Against War, New York 1949
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMagazine. 41p., stapled wraps, 8.5x11 inches, wraps lightly edgeworn, top corner of front wrap dog-eared, small stain on rear wrap, else very good condition. Contributors include Irving Howe, Chalmers K. Stewart [as James Fenwick], Parker Tyler, and Richard Wright (text of an address given at the International Writers Day Meetin…g of that year, reprinted from The Student Partisan).

Editore: New Politics Publishing Company, New York 1968
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMagazine. Four issues of the journal, two issues are 98pps and two issues are 96pp., wraps, 6x9 inches, issue 1 & 4 have light foxing along upper edge of wraps with issue No. 4 having some foxing bleeding over onto the cover, else edge and shelf worn but in generally good condition. New Politics represented intellectual refugees… from Max Schactman's International Socialist League before it merged with the Socialist Party of America. The politics represented the earlier Marxist politics of the Workers Party/ISL known as "Third Camp Socialists". Representing a distinct anti-Stalinist "state capitalist" trend on the U.S. left the magazine never became an organ of any of the various state capitalist groups of the 1960s and 1970s.

Editore: New Politics Publishing Company, New York 1994
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMagazine. Four issues of the journal,194p., wraps, 6 x 9 inches, wraps worn, No. 14 has address label of previous owner on back wrap, 14, 15, & 16 have price tag labels on cover wraps. issue No. 13 has crease on cover wrap as well, edge and shelf worn, else generally good condition. Contributors include Richard Greeman, Stan Wei…r, Paul Buhle, Boris Kagarlistky, more.

Editore: New Politics Publishing Company, New York 1992
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMagazine. Four issues of the journal,194p., wraps, 6 x 9 inches, wraps worn, Nos. 11 & 12 with address label of previous owner on back wrap. Previous owners name penciled in on front wrap, issue No. 10 has very worn front cover with smudges and small stain, edge and shelf worn, else generally good condition. Contributors include… Morris Slavin, Paul Buhle, Boris Kagarlistky, more.

Editore: New Politics Publishing Company, New York 1992
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMagazine. Four issues of the journal,194p., wraps, 6 x 9 inches, wraps worn, Nos. 9 & 11 with address label of previous owner on back wrap. Small tear on spine of No. 9. Issue 12 has small smudges on front wrap. Previous owners name penciled in on front wraps., edge and shelf worn, else generally good condition. Contributors inc…lude Paul Buhle, Boris Kargarlistky, more.

Editore: New Politics Publishing Company, New York 1996
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMagazine. Four issues of the journal,194p for Nos. 17, 19, 20, No. 18 is 218p., wraps, 6 x 9 inches, wraps worn, all have address labels of previous owner on back wrap, edge and shelf worn, else generally good condition. Contributors include David Finkel, Tikva Hoing-Parnass, Paul Buhle, more.

Editore: New Politics Publishing Company, New York 1998
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMagazine. Four issues of the journal, 194, 194, 194, and 195p. respectively, wraps, 6 x 9 inches, wraps worn with some light soiling and small stains, all with address labels on rear wraps else generally good condition. Nos. 1, 2, and 4 have address label of SWP founding member Erwin Baur on rear wrap, Contributors include Staug…hton Lynd, Paul Buhle, Kim Moody, and Murray Bookchin.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor Books, New York 1968
- Brossura
Da: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Regno UnitoLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,33
EUR 34,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 430pp. Uncommon. Cover a little worn.

Third Camp Socialism
Jacobson, Phyllis (EDT); Jacobson, Julius (EDT); Heideman, Paul (EDT); Worcester, Kent (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,44
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Third Camp Socialism
Jacobson, Phyllis (EDT); Jacobson, Julius (EDT); Heideman, Paul (EDT); Worcester, Kent (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 60,02
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: New Politics Publishing Company, New York 2019
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 45,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMagazine. Six issues of the journal, various pagination, wraps, first three issues are 7x10 inches and last three issues are 6 x 9 inches, wraps, generally good condition. Contributors include Michael Löwy, Barry Finger, Julius Jacobson, Richard Greeman, more.

Third Camp Socialism
Jacobson, Phyllis (EDT); Jacobson, Julius (EDT); Heideman, Paul (EDT); Worcester, Kent (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,25
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Third Camp Socialism
Jacobson, Phyllis (EDT); Jacobson, Julius (EDT); Heideman, Paul (EDT); Worcester, Kent (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 61,18
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: New Politics Publishing Company, New York 1964
- Rilegato
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 49,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Four issues [130, 98, 98, 130 p.], bound in dark burgundy buckram, original wraps bound in, very good condition. Includes articles on anti-Semitism in the USSR, much discussion of Johnson's war on poverty and whether the left should support him, new trends in the Civil Rights movement, developments at Berkeley in the…student movement, and much more.

Editore: New Politics Publishing Company, New York 1962
- Rilegato
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 49,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Four issues [160, 162, 161, 157 p.], bound in dark burgundy buckram, original wraps bound in, very good condition. Includes articles on the ILGWU, civil rights, and much more.
Editore: New Politics Associates, Brooklyn N.Y. 2000
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,00
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Austria a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Taschenbuch. Condizione: Sehr gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: en - Einband: Broschur - Gewicht: 270 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Sehr gut - leichte Benutzungspuren. kA (illustratore).
new politics. A journal of socialist thought. New series vol. VIII, Nr. 1, Whole No. 29, Summer 2000
Editore: New Politics Associates, Brooklyn N.Y. 2000
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,00
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Austria a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Taschenbuch. Condizione: Sehr gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: en - Einband: Broschur - Gewicht: 270 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Sehr gut - leichte Benutzungspuren. kA (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transaction Publishers, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1976
- Brossura
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 1764,53
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New.