Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241766304 ISBN 13: 9781241766306
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions 6/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241766304 ISBN 13: 9781241766306
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Christian Von Anhalt Und Kurpfa Lzische Politik Am Beginn Des Dreissigja Hrigen Krieges. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241766304 ISBN 13: 9781241766306
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241459754 ISBN 13: 9781241459758
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241459754 ISBN 13: 9781241459758
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/25/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241459754 ISBN 13: 9781241459758
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Die Schlacht Am Weissen Berge Bei Prag, 8. November 1620, Im Zusammenhange Der Kriegerischen Ereignisse, Etc. Book.
Editore: Alliance Book Corporation, New York, 1941
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. The experiences of a former Gestapo and Russian OGPU agent who defected to the US and joined the American Army during WWII. Denim cloth boards have light aging, rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,08
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Alliance Book Corporation, New York, 1941
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. The experiences of a former Gestapo and Russian OGPU agent who defected to the US and joined the American Army during WWII. Jacket is very chipped, rubbed and tanning. Denim cloth boards have light aging, rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-06-23, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241766304 ISBN 13: 9781241766306
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 17,85
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Breslau: Breslauer Genossenschafts - Druckerei, 1899., 1899
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 14,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 62 Seiten. Originalheft mit blauem Rückenheftstreifen. 8°. Deckblätter fleckig. Gut erhalten. Mit Lebenslauf. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01776-6286.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241766304 ISBN 13: 9781241766306
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 22,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Rinehart & Company, New York, 1950
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. 439p., corners bumped else very good first edition in an unclipped, edgeworn, and toned dust jacket. Novel set in post-war Germany.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241459754 ISBN 13: 9781241459758
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 19,03
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241459754 ISBN 13: 9781241459758
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 23,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Germania
EUR 4,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut Leichte Lagerspuren -Nachdruck des Originals von 1887. 128 pp. Deutsch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241766304 ISBN 13: 9781241766306
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241766304 ISBN 13: 9781241766306
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 21,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 23,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241459754 ISBN 13: 9781241459758
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 21,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 36,44
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241459754 ISBN 13: 9781241459758
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 25,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 25,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alliance Book Corporation, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1941
Da: Mattabesset Books, Kensington, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Book Club Edition. Alliance Book Corporation, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1941. Apparent first (1st) printing of the Book Club Edition "BCE" (Book of the Month Club "BOMC" statement and no price on the front flap), as the copyright page does not list subsequent printings, per publisher's policy. Fine in a Near Fine Dust Jacket. The Text Block is clean, soft white, tight, straight and square with tan topstain, lightly tanned page edges and no markings of any kind. The Binding is full blue cloth, color uniform throughout, with gilt title to the front board, gilt title, etc., to the spine, unmarked patterned endpapers and all corners square and sharp. The Dust Jacket has a mildly sunned spine and is mostly intact with two small chips to the bottom of the rear panel and wear at the head and heel of the spine. See photos. 749 pages. 6 1/2" x 9 3/4". This memoir tells the author's story from his joining the German Communist Party in 1923 until his escape from both the Comintern and the Gestapo in 1938, at which time he emigrated to the USA. He relates how the Comintern sided with Hitler to bring down the Weimar Republic, how Hitler then used the Gestapo against the Communists, and how he was arrested by the Gestapo in 1933 and then became a double agent, until his escape from Europe. Shortly after publication of this work, he testified, May 26, 1941, before the House of Representatives' Subcommittee of the Special Committee to Investigate Un-American Activities (aka the "Dies Committee" and "HUAC"). NOTE: This is a heavy book, weighing 1,190 grams / 2 lb., 10 oz., and will require extra postage for international shipment.
EUR 21,16
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.