EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
8vo.; illustrated stiff wraps with stapled binding, softcover; 6 pages; very good.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,90
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 25,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Impulse/Verve, New York NY, 2007
Da: Longs Peak Book Company, Loveland, CO, U.S.A.
Spartito Prima edizione
No Binding. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. THIS IS A 4.75" COMPACT DISC/CD, STEREO RECORDING IN ITS ORIGINAL FORMAT AND PACKAGING TO BE CAREFULLY WRAPPED AND BOXED FOR SAFE SHIPMENT. SHIPPING RATES OUTSIDE US WILL BE ADJUSTED FOR ACTUAL COST. It remains Nelson's most acclaimed album and features a lineup of notable musicians: Freddie Hubbard, Eric Dolphy , Bill Evans , Paul Chambers and Roy Haynes. This CD is in excellent condition with no negative issues to the CD or case and notes. It will be carefully wrapped and boxed for safe shipping.
Editore: Babka Publishing Co., Dubuque, Iowa
Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 6,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(Magazine) (Good to very good) Babka Publishing Co. 4to. Magazine-style; wrappers, saddle-stapled. Rubbing; top corner of first three leaves creased. Tiny spot of toning from soiling on rear cover, toning through to verso. Textblock age-toned, as expected. Includes several articles of interest. Most notably, "The Enduring Novels of Edgar Rice Burroughs" by Frank Puncer, and "Inuit Carving: Art of the Eskimo" by Reynolds Bane.
Editore: W. B. SAUNDERS, PHILADELPHIA * * * * *, 1975
Da: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. B00K: Fine/ VOLUME 53 NUMBER 3. JUNE 1975; (illustratore). B00K: Fine/ $38.11 a PHYSIOLOGIC APPROACH to CRITICAL CARE SYMPOSIUM, SURGICAL CLINICS of NORTH AMERICA, VOLUME 53 NUMBER 3. JUNE 1975; * BERK, James L., M.D. W. B. SAUNDERS PHILADELPHIA 1975 Rust Red Cloth Spine With Title In Polished Gold Letters, Hard Cover Book: Fine/, Pages 481 To 756 That Appear To Be Lightly Read, And Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Pages Are In Fine/ To As New Condition. Printed On Off White Paper, Browning From Aging. Corners Are Square. BooK Was Acquired From The Estate Of Dr. Junchul Yang, Who Was Downsizing And Name Appears In The Front. Description Applies To This BooK, ONLY. This Book Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. World Wide Shipping, AVAILABLE. *.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 39,86
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Published by Leo Cooper an imprint of Pen & Sword Books Limited, 47 Church Street, Barnsley, South Yorkshire First English Edition . 1998., 1998
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 13,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original scarlet covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 5½''. During the war Skorzeny was involved in a string of operations, including the removal of Hungarian Regent Miklós Horthy from power and the rescue mission that freed the deposed Italian dictator Benito Mussolini from captivity. Skorzeny led Operation Greif, in which German soldiers infiltrated enemy lines using their opponents' languages, uniforms, and customs. For this he was charged at the Dachau Military Tribunal with breaching the 1907 Hague Convention, but was acquitted. He escaped from an internment camp in 1948, hiding out on a Bavarian farm for 18 months, then spent time in Paris and Salzburg before eventually settling in Francoist Spain. In 1953 he became a military advisor to Egyptian President Mohammed Naguib and recruited a staff of former SS and Wehrmacht officers to train the Egyptian Army, staying on to advise President Gamal Abdel Nasser. He spent time in Argentina, where he acted as an advisor to President Juan Perón and as a bodyguard for Eva Perón. In 1962, Skorzeny was allegedly recruited by the Mossad and conducted operations for the agency. Contains [vi] 145 pp with monochrome maps and photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0850525780 GERMANY [World War II].
Data di pubblicazione: 1975
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Color illus. wraps; 157 pp. 15 color, numerous bw plates. Poem by the artist (De la lumière et du pain), essay by Dora Vallier (Situer Jacques Villon), catalogue of 155 annotated and illustrated works, exhibition listing, biographic chronology. Many lovely plates.
Editore: Published by Leo Cooper an imprint of Pen & Sword Books Limited, 47 Church Street, Barnsley, South Yorkshire First English Edition . 1998., 1998
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 14,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Near Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original scarlet covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 5½''. During the war Skorzeny was involved in a string of operations, including the removal of Hungarian Regent Miklós Horthy from power and the rescue mission that freed the deposed Italian dictator Benito Mussolini from captivity. Skorzeny led Operation Greif, in which German soldiers infiltrated enemy lines using their opponents' languages, uniforms, and customs. For this he was charged at the Dachau Military Tribunal with breaching the 1907 Hague Convention, but was acquitted. He escaped from an internment camp in 1948, hiding out on a Bavarian farm for 18 months, then spent time in Paris and Salzburg before eventually settling in Francoist Spain. In 1953 he became a military advisor to Egyptian President Mohammed Naguib and recruited a staff of former SS and Wehrmacht officers to train the Egyptian Army, staying on to advise President Gamal Abdel Nasser. He spent time in Argentina, where he acted as an advisor to President Juan Perón and as a bodyguard for Eva Perón. In 1962, Skorzeny was allegedly recruited by the Mossad and conducted operations for the agency. Contains [vi] 145 printed pages of text with monochrome maps and photographs throughout. Fine condition book in very near Fine condition dust wrapper. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0850525780 GERMANY [World War II].
Editore: Hoiku-sha, 1975
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
EUR 53,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Editore: National Periodical Publications, Inc., New York, 1975
Da: John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB, Laurel, MD, U.S.A.
Octavo, four issues, covers by Joe Kubert and Jack Kirby, pictorial wrappers. All published. Features the character the Avenger from the pulps. Stories by Denny O'Neil with art by Al McWilliams, Jack Kirby. Text paper edges toned, small ink stamp to front cover,slight edge wear, a very good to nearly fine copy. (33011).
Editore: Published by Baker Jones Hausauer Inc. 1938., 1938
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 119,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original chestnut brown embossed leatherette covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back, handmade marble end papers. 4to. 11'' x 8''. Hand written red number 489 of 500 Limited Edition copies. Pembroke College in Brown University was the co-ordinate women's college for Brown University in Providence, Rhode Island. It was founded in 1891 and merged into Brown in 1971. Contains tissue-guarded frontispiece etching by Charles Blessing printed from the original plate on Van Gelder handmade paper, 157 (+ 1) pp with monochrome illustrations and archive photographs on coated art paper throughout. Small rubs to the tips and corners and in Very Good clean condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. AMERICA [History].