K l becker (77 risultati)

Voices of the Great Plains: A Collection of Short Memoirs
Pierce, Tony R.; Barron, K.L.; Becker, Mary; Buchsbaum, Julianne; Comstock, Laurie; Ellis, Lynne; Hayes, Kirby Clare; Imber, Jane
- Brossura
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,48
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful… for your business.

Varieties of Political Expression in Sociology
Lipset, Seymour Martin, Horowitz, Irving L., Merton, Robert K., Becker, Howard S., Ladd, Everett C.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Varieties of Political Expression in Sociology
Lipset, Seymour Martin, Horowitz, Irving L., Merton, Robert K., Becker, Howard S., Ladd, Everett C.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Voices of the Great Plains: A Collection of Short Memoirs
Pierce, Tony R.; Barron, K.L.; Becker, Mary; Buchsbaum, Julianne; Comstock, Laurie; Ellis, Lynne; Hayes, Kirby Clare; Imber, Jane
- Brossura
Da: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.ebooks Keystone
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,99
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,04
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,99
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 340pp.incl.index; HB dk.blue w/gilt; some rub w/wear on edges&corners; usual library markings,etc.; clean,tight pgs. "A symposium organizedby The Council For International Organizations Of Medical Sciences (established under jouint auspices of UNESCO & WHO)" Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾…" tall. Ex-Library.

Digiperson : A Socio-technological Odyssey
Ponschock, Richard L.; Becker, Gerard F.; Nance, K.; Hallcom, Anne E.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,00
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Digiperson : A Socio-technological Odyssey
Ponschock, Richard L.; Becker, Gerard F.; Nance, K.; Hallcom, Anne E.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,56
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,79
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company, Cambridge, MA 1943
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, U.S.A.Round Table Books, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. First Printing. Publisher's full green cloth, gilt lettering and decoration on spine and cover, Illustrated with B&W photographs and drawings, as well as fold-out maps in color. Includes Genealogical tables, List of Rulers, Bibliography, and Index. . Edges wo…rn, spine sunned, unmarked, square and clean. VERY GOOD. . B&W photgraphs and illustrations. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. (xxxv), 704, (lxviii) pp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Scientific, Oxford, Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1968. 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Regno UnitoFossilbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,77
EUR 24,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. HARDBACK original blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine pages: xii 340 many illus. 140mm x 222mm (5.5 x 8.75") ex-academic library with usual stamps and plates small label on spine head lightly rubbed.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,20
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,56
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Children in Worship: Lessons from Research
Becker, Peter M.; Bertels, Gary L.; Morgenthaler, Shirley K.
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Children in Worship : Lessons from Research
Bertels, Gary L., Morgenthaler, Shirley K., Becker, Peter M.
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Children in Worship : Lessons from Research
Bertels, Gary L., Morgenthaler, Shirley K., Becker, Peter M.
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 30,74
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 34,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,37
EUR 14,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 94 pp. : illustrations, mostly in color ; 29 cm. ; ISBN: 0856850543; 9780856850547 ; OCLC: 2163728 ; Dewey: 635.933 ; "This material first published . in The Encyclopedia of gardening and 150 of the world's most beautiful roses." ; "This edition not to be sold in the United States of America, Ca…nada, or the Philippines [!]" ; red cloth with gold lettering ; red endpapers ; interesting lists of preferred hybrid teas, floribundas, climbers, ramblers, and old shrub roses suitable for English gardens, the names of whose roses are not often seen, with details of growth and care ; VG. Book.
Editore: F. A. Davis Co., Philadelphia 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. . . . . A symposium organized by the Council for International Organizations of Medical Sciences. 8vo, hardcover, blue cloth, no dj. Army Lib markings to endpapers, rear pocket removed, otherwise vg condition. 340 pp.

Paläontologische Zeitschrift. Band 62, Heft 3/4, 1988. Herausgegeben von der Paläontologischen Gesellschaft. Inhalt: Ein bes. Fossil / P.D. Taylor-A probable thecate hydroid from the Upper Cretaceous of southern England preserved by bioimmuration ( 3 fig.) / A. May-Fossilführung und Palökologie des lagunären Massenkalkes (Devon) im Sauerland (Rhein. Schiefergebirge, mit 6 Abb.und 4 Tab.) / E. Voigt-Wachstums- und Knospungsstrategie von Grammothoa filifera Voigt & Hillmer (Bryozoa, Cheilostomata, Ob. Kreide, mit 5 Abb.) / K. Fauchald, W. Stürmer & E.L. Yochelson- Two worm-like organisms from the hunsrück slate (Lower Devonian), southern Germany (8 fig.) / K. Bandel-Stages in the ontogeny and a model of the evolution of bivalves (Mollusca, with 21 fig.) / E. Savazzi-Taxonomic revision of Mauryna bellardi and Chedevillia begiati (strombid gastropods) from the Middle Eocene of NE Italy (19 fig.) / A. Galacz- First record pf Paleocene nautiloids from Cuba (3 fig.) / F. Lütke- Erster Nachwei
Paläontologische Zeitschrift. - Reif, W.-E. / F.T. Fürsich (Hrsg.). - P.D. Taylor / A. May / E. Voigt / K. Fauchald / W. Stürmer / E.L. Yochelson / K. Bandel / E. Savazzi / A. Galacz / F. Lütke / G. Becker / O. Hampe / N. Micklich / D.E. Russell /
Editore: Stuttgart, E. Schweizerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung (Nägele u. Obermiller) 1988. 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermaniaAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,60
EUR 9,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Gr.-8°, 24 x 16 cm. Orange-gelbe Originalbroschur. Seiten I-IV, 165-344 mit 97 schwarzweissen Textabbildungen und 8 Tafeln. Sauber und gut erhalten. Bibl.-Kurzz.: Paläont. Z. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors…de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12644-313999.

Children in Worship: Lessons from Research
Becker, Peter M.; Bertels, Gary L.; Morgenthaler, Shirley K.
- Brossura
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 34,29
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.

Children in Worship: Lessons from Research
Becker, Peter M.; Bertels, Gary L.; Morgenthaler, Shirley K.
- Brossura
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 34,29
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,16
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 27,42
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0632049901.

Digiperson : A Socio-technological Odyssey
Ponschock, Richard L.; Becker, Gerard F.; Nance, K.; Hallcom, Anne E.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,26
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 31,27
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 42,43
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good + Dust Jacket. First American Edition. 340 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. American Issue, Printed By Blackwell In England. A Fine Book, No Wear, Usc Bookstore Price Stamp On Front Endpaper. Dj Complete, Priced $12.00, But Short Tears At Top And Bottom Of Spine With Short Ta…pe Repairs.