Da: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nuova Zelanda
Prima edizione
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Autobiography of Jonathan Kaplan, international rugby referee who became the most capped, over 100 super rugby matches, 150 Currie cup matches, Four Rugby World Cups, 3 Super Rugby Finals and six Currie Cup Finals.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zebra Press (Random House Struik) (edition First Edition), 2014
ISBN 10: 1770225854 ISBN 13: 9781770225855
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zebra Press (Random House Struik), 2014
ISBN 10: 1770225854 ISBN 13: 9781770225855
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 12,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. Internally, light tanning to the pages. Otherwise clean. Tightly bound. r*19/05/2026.[ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. wraps are shelf rubbed and creased. light foxing and marks. well bound. good copy.[S.K][INF6]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 15,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. reprint. wraps are lightly shelf rubbed. clean. well bound. very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zebra Press (Random House Struik), 2014
ISBN 10: 1770225854 ISBN 13: 9781770225855
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by Mike Behr [Contributor]. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zebra Press (Random House Struik), 2014
ISBN 10: 1770225854 ISBN 13: 9781770225855
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Copia autografata
EUR 22,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Signed and inscription written by Jonathan Kaplan. " Call it as it is as told to MIKE BEHR" The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The text within the book is clear and bright. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Copia autografata
EUR 22,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. reprint. inscribed and signed by Kaplan. a neat copy, clean and presentable. excellently bound. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zebra Press (Random House Struik), 2014
ISBN 10: 1770225854 ISBN 13: 9781770225855
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 22,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Wraps are slightly shelf rubbed and a bit stained,not affecting text.Signed by Kaplan.Excellent binding.The book describes exactly what it takes to be an international rugby referee.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Editore: Cape Town: Zebra Press, 2014
Copia autografata
EUR 20,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRubgy union autobiography by the enduring South African referee, with photographic illustrations. 8vo. 274pp. Paperback. Minor wear to cover. Very good condition. Signed to title-page by Kaplan with a dedication.