Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Illustrated by Flint Born. First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, brief gift inscription on front paste-down, light vertical crease to front free endpaper, else fine in a fine dust jacket.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: Picture Book Cottage, Ardmore, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Stated First Printing. Pictorial boards with light wear on lower edge, else tight, bright and unmarked throughout. Jacket has tear on spine and wee chip on back.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longwoods Publishing Corp., 2008
ISBN 10: 0981008909 ISBN 13: 9780981008905
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longwoods Publishing Corp., 2008
ISBN 10: 0981008909 ISBN 13: 9780981008905
Da: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Stains and scuffs to wraps. Spine creased from reading. Wraps and page edges shelf worn and thumbed. Some pages highlighted. ; 9.9 X 8.0 X 0.7 inches; 291 pages.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: New York, NY: Scribner, 2007
Da: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 41,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Octavo (24 x 17cm), pp.[10]; 278. Publisher's plum quarter cloth over yellow paper covered boards, titles in gilt to spine. Dust-jacket designed by Kevin Brainard, with printed price of US $26.00/CAN $29.99 to front flap. Edges toned, lightly handled. Near fine.
Editore: Published for the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art by University of Washington Press First Paperback Edition . 1982., 1982
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 53,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. First paperback edition in publisher's original colour illustrated card wrap covers [soft back]. 4to 11'' x 8½''. Contains 248 printed pages of text with monochrome and colour illustrations and photographs throughout. Front corners turned up, contents in Fine condition. SIGNED by Dr. Jonathan Miller to the half-title page 'Jonathan Miller'. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0295959312 ART [American].
Editore: New York, Dial Press, (1979)., 1979
Da: Alexanderplatz Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First edition. Orig. cloth. Fine in fine dust jacket (one tiny ping on rear panel of dust jacket). Story proceeds with text on the left and picture on the right. Two page openings are blank but that seems to be the way the book was printed. Another metamorphosis (or should we say meatamorphosis) tale from Yorinks, evidencing his interest in Kafka and Gogol; a boy who is harassed by other family members is given some magic chopped meat which turns them into succulent dinner items. We offer along with the book the original cover art, framed under glass.