Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Retirement Planning Advisors, Inc., 2013
ISBN 10: 0988902613 ISBN 13: 9780988902619
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Symbilbooks, Longwood, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Used: Very Good. Nelson, Karl (illustratore). Very good condition. No highlighting, writing or marks of any kind. Clean covers and tight binding. Only slight wear to corners and spine-ends.
EUR 11,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 9605540 Staffan Lundgren 1/11/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 9186883070 ISBN 13: 9789186883072
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Site 31-32: Remake Remodel. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
EUR 12,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 6,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
EUR 7,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloComic Book. Condizione: Very Good. This 1989 'Death Game!' issue of Suicide Squad is a must-have for comic aficionados and collectors of iconic series. Part of the intense 'The Janus Directive' storyline, this comic exemplifies the gripping narratives and complex character dynamics that defined DC Comics' late 1980s history. This issue is well-preserved, making it a perfect addition to any collector's shelf. Publisher: DC Comics. Year: 1989. Binding: Comic Book. Condition notes: Minor edge wear common in comics, no significant creases or tears, colors vibrant. Actual item shown in the photos. Ships from Montreal, Canada.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Dell Magazines, NY, 2007
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Reading Copy. Vol. CXXVII, No. 4. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by David A. Hardy. Includes "Queen of Candesce" (pt. 2 of 4) by Karl Schroeder; "Trial by Fire" (novella) by Shane Tourtellotte; "Things That Aren't" (novelette) by Michael A. Burstein & Robert Greenberger; "Don't Kill the Messenger" by Kim Zimring; "As You Know, Bob" by John G. Hemry; "Crackers" by Jerry Oltion. Science Fact: "The Ice Age That Wasn't" by Richard A. Lovett. Standard Reader's Departments. Illustrated byGeorge Krauter and others. Label pulls; small wavy wet spots; creasing. Reading copy. Book.
EUR 9,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled. Condizione: Very Good. Delve into the action-packed world of the 'Suicide Squad' with issue #31, 'Personal Files.' This issue sheds light on the deeper stories behind the Squad's complex characters, crafted by the renowned team of Ostrander and Yale. Perfect for DC fans, this comic offers riveting storytelling and classic artwork that has stood the test of time. A must-have for collectors and superhero aficionados. Publisher: DC Comics. Year: 1989. Binding: Stapled. Condition notes: The cover is clean with some minor wear on edges; pages are crisp and bright. Actual item shown in the photos. Ships from Montreal, Canada.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 22,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good-plus. Tanning to inside covers. eu.
Da: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good-plus. Tanning to inside covers. eu.
Da: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good-plus. Tanning to inside covers. eu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, New York / London, England, 2006
ISBN 10: 0393925293 ISBN 13: 9780393925296
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. xiii, 347 pp. Softcover. LCC: 2005053425 Good condition; touches of wear on covers; slight water warping near bottom edges of pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0881846309 ISBN 13: 9780881846300
Da: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. First Printing. The book has tanning overall throughout, heavy wear on back board bottom edge, foxing on outside edges of text block of the endpaper and small spotting of the front of the text block. Else spine is tight, boards rigid and tips are pointed. While the jacket has its price it also has some minor spotting and tiny push to bottom spine. Actually looks quite smart in its shiny new plastic cover. Shipping box is suitable for wrapping with a non-price listed purchase order inside along with biodegradable packing. Not Signed.
Editore: The University of Tampa Press [and the Harold Pinter Society], Tampa, 1994
ISBN 10: 187985208X ISBN 13: 9781879852082
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Tampa: The University of Tampa Press [and the Harold Pinter Society]. 1994. First Edition. Softcover. 187985208X Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 163+ pages, bibliography, notes on contributors. Very good with light wear. clpHe.
Editore: Ploughshares / Emerson College, Boston, MA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0933277385 ISBN 13: 9780933277380
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. [Boston]: Ploughshares / Emerson College 2003. 0933277385 . First edition. Magazine. Pictorial [Abelardo Morell] wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], 209 pages plus ads. Near Fine copy with minor cover flaws and very shallow lower corner creasing. clph(plough).
Editore: 20th Century-Fox, 1951
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. A VG or better 4-page folded pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. 1958 re-release. Book.
EUR 26,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 12,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.