Keith neilson (360 risultati)

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,94
EUR 5,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Collectible-Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition by number code. No dust jacket on this edition, printing is directly on boards.

Editore: New York: Aerie Books unknown printing & date 2000
- Brossura
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 4,46
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. ----------paperback. Directly printed (not stuck on) is a front cover blurb stating "Wal*Mart 2 for $1). An unread near fine copy. P. Jennis (front cover) (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Journey home : College of Human Ecology, 1894-1996
Darlene Gorrill; Keith Neilson McFarland; Mary Heltsley; Debra Boyles
Editore: University of Minnesota. College of Human Ecology., St. Paul, Minnesota 1998
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,47
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. iv, 99 pages : illustrations ; 21 cm. "A celebration and evolution of home economics at the University of Minnesota".

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, CanadaBEACON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. xiv, 146 pages. Black lettering on the spine and front cover. A fine copy of this military science book reviewing the history of military coalitions in the past and their effects on history.

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 33,28
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or…other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno UnitoBRIMSTONES
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, xii,196pp, owner's bookplate, text clean and sound, green cloth gilt, Very Good / no dustwrapper. ISBN: 0275965961.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,78
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,19
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 203 pages, a very good hardback (original publisher's grey cloth, lettered in red), ex-library [0275935566].

Editore: Westport CT: Praeger, 2002. 9780274668755 2002
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Regno UnitoRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,93
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edn 1st printing. 8vo. Original gilt lettered black and dark green cloth (Fine), no dustwrapper issued. Pp. x + 196 (no inscriptions).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wilfrid Laurier University Press., Waterloo, ON. 1984
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Peterson-Bookseller, Kingston, CanadaRichard Peterson-Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,64
EUR 21,29 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This book is bound in bright green boards with bright black letters on the front cover & spine. There is a previous owner's bookp[late inside the front cover, otherwise the book is clean, bright & unmarked. Like new.

- Rilegato
Da: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Regno UnitoDevils in the Detail Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,86
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? GOOD protective sleeve to jacket, Some crease/wear/discolouration/marks to jacket, light grub to fore edges, pages in good condition, shipped from the UK.

- Rilegato
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 28,81
EUR 17,29 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Hardcover. Clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy, virtually as new.

- Rilegato
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,65
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 184pp Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight without dust jacket.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MCEWAN BOOKS, Ottawa, CanadaMCEWAN BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,81
EUR 21,67 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Previous owner's inscription on the FFEP.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoPrior Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,85
EUR 25,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Like New. First Edition. A firm and square hardback with strong joints, complete with original dustjacket, just showing a few very minor rubs. Hence a non-text page has a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tigh…t; no pen-marks. Now offered for sale at a very sensible price.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge, 2012, 2012
Serie: Military History and Policy, Libro 5 di 27. Libro 5 di 27 - Military History and Policy
- Brossura
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno UnitoBRIMSTONES
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,83
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback, large 8vo, x,243pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, no creasing, Very Good condition. ISBN: 9780415651318.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 53,98
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wilfrid Laurier University Press, Waterloo, Ontario, Canada 1984
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, CanadaQuickhatch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,65
EUR 12,14 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First. xiv, 146pp., index, notes. Proceedings of the 8th Military History Symposium, Royal Military College of Canada, March 26-27, 1981. Contents: Paul Kennedy, Military Coalitions and Coalition Warfare over the Past Century; Norman Stone, The Austro-German Alliance, 1914-18; Ulrich Trumpener…, Suez, Baku, Gallipoli: The Military Dimensions of the German-Ottoman Coalition, 1914-18; J.L. Granatstein, Hume Wrong's Road to the Functional Principle; John Erickson, Koalitsionnaya Voina: Coalition Warfare in Soviet Military Theory, Planning, and Performance; Ian Nish, The Greater East Asian Co-Prosperity Sphere. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. 2nd edition. How and why did Britain become involved in the First World War? Taking into account the scholarship of the last twenty-five years, this second edition of Zara S. Steiner's classic study, thoroughly revised with Keith Neilson, explores a subject which is as highly contentious as ever.While… retaining the basic argument that Britain went to war in 1914 not as a result of internal pressures but as a response to external events, Steiner and Neilson reject recent arguments that Britain became involved because of fears of an 'invented' German menace, or to defend her Empire. Instead, placing greater emphasis than before on the role of Russia, the authors convincingly argue that Britain entered the war in order to preserve the European balance of power and the nation's favourable position within it.Lucid and comprehensive, Britain and the Origins of the First World War brings together the bureaucratic, diplomatic, economic, strategical and ideological factors that led to Britain's entry into the Great War, and remains the most complete survey of the pre-war situation.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: bmyguest books, Toronto, Canadabmyguest books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 46,29
EUR 13,00 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, With No Remarks Or Highlights. 146 Pages With The Index. No Dust Jacket As Issued.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, pro…viding the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.

- Brossura
Da: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,46
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2013
Serie: British Politics and Society, Libro 1 di 40. Libro 1 di 40 - British Politics and Society
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 59,11
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,46
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,07
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,27
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.