Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, 1986
ISBN 10: 0198219709 ISBN 13: 9780198219705
Da: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 228 pages. Clean hardback. No dust jacket. (Town and Country under Fascism: The Transformation of Brescia 1915-1926 ).
Editore: W B Saunders Co, Philadelphia, PA, 1965
Da: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket.
EUR 21,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xiii + 196.
Da: A Wigtown Book, Kirkinner, GALLO, Regno Unito
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New.
Editore: W. B. Saunders Company, 1985
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Light foxing to textblock; wear / lightening to bottom edge of front cover. Previous owner name and some sparse foxing in front endpages; ~5 pages have small corner creases. Sturdy boards and binding, pages clean and unmarked. Nice copy.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Editore: Clarendon Press Oxford 1st Edition, 1986
Da: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHb In Dw 217pp and 2 Sketch Maps. The Transformation of Brescia 1915-1926 A Vg/Vg Copy.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 37,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 43,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. xiii + 196 Illus.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 89,38
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1984 Hardcover Edition. No DJ if issued. Very light shelf wear to cover. Pages clean & unmarked.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fourth. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Fourth. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Editore: W. B. Saunders Company, PHILADELPHIA, 1974
ISBN 13: 2560846486737
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Corposa legatura editoriale, copertina con mende da scaffale al bordo, scoloriture e dissolvenza, aloni di polvere e umidità, mende e stropicciature da piccoli urti alle cuffie e punte, imponente corredo fotografico completa il testo, fogli avorio velati da sottile ossidazione effetto vintage, ben preservati, denso pulviscolo con fioriture ai tagli. N. pag. 1005.o.
EUR 234,31
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 254,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 264,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 264,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 236,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 275,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wolters Kluwer Health 2023-03-11, 2023
ISBN 10: 1975160630 ISBN 13: 9781975160630
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 278,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 299,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.