Ken appleton (66 risultati)

Handbook of Research on Science Education
Abell, Sandra K (Editor), and Appleton, Ken (Editor), and Hanuscin, Deborah (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,83
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very good. Light shelfwear, near fine.
Altre immaginiGraphis Web Design Now, 1: An International Survey of Web Design
Coupland, Ken (Editor); Robert Appleton (Art Direction and Design)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Whiting Books, Fulshear, U.S.A.Whiting Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,87
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. A touch of wear at the extremities. Very nice copy. 218 pages with Interviews and Index. Numerous illustrations. From the jacket: "The first comprehensive international survey of design online features over 50 graphically outstanding websites,…and includes display sections on design studio websites, online media, arts and experimental sites, and the corporate sector. More than a visual display, Web Design Now is conceived as a metaphor for the Web experience, and contains a complete directory of studios and informative explanatory text, as well as interviews with 13 leading Web designers.".

Elementary Science Teacher Education: International Perspectives on Contemporary Issues and Practice
- Brossura
Da: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, U.S.A.Rosario Beach Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* / clean text, no markings, tight binding, previous owner name sticker on the front cover.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: bbs, Lincolnshire, Regno Unitobbs
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 20,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback: 7" x 4¼". Condizione: Good: Moderate signs of wear. 1977 Edition. © 1955: 6th in the 'Tom Swift Jr' series of books. 1st printing of 1977 edition. Originally published under the title 'Tom Swift And His Outpost In Space'. Slight sticker removal damage to top of front cover:- Synopsis: Tom Swift - boy genius - outsmart…s evil scientists, solves confounding mysteries, and builds incredible rocket ships, atomic energy plants, submarines, airplanes, robots and mind-boggling inventions for the good of mankind!:- (original cost $1.25). Cover Art: Ken Barr / Illustrations: Tony Tallarico (illustratore).

Elementary Science Teacher Education: International Perspectives on Contemporary Issues and Practice
- Brossura
Da: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, U.S.A.Affordable Collectibles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 39,27
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear. No marks.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2010
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 3 di 23. Libro 3 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 65,90
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2010
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 3 di 23. Libro 3 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 68,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2010
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 3 di 23. Libro 3 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 74,96
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 81,36
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Group 2010
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 3 di 23. Libro 3 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 80,91
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 320 Index 1st Edition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2010
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 3 di 23. Libro 3 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 68,45
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2010
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 3 di 23. Libro 3 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,86
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2010-03-16 2010
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 3 di 23. Libro 3 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 70,91
EUR 17,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,03
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 384.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2010
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 3 di 23. Libro 3 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 78,35
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Group 2010
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 3 di 23. Libro 3 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,93
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 320 Acknowledgements.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,36
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Elementary Science Teacher Education: International Perspectives on Contemporary Issues and Practice
- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,38
EUR 18,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Elementary Science Teacher Education: International Perspectives on Contemporary Issues and Practice
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,22
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,03
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 384.

Elementary Science Teacher Education: International Perspectives on Contemporary Issues and Practice
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 96,78
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Reflecting policy and standards initiatives, emerging research agendas, and key innovations, this book provides a contemporary overview of important developments and issues that have, in recent years, shaped elementary science education pre-service courses and professional development and practices that are shap…ing future directions in the field. Editor(s): Appleton, Ken. Num Pages: 384 pages. BIC Classification: JNLB; JNU; YQS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 154 x 18. Weight in Grams: 520. . 2005. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis 2010
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 3 di 23. Libro 3 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,02
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Designing and Teaching the Elementary Science Methods Course
Abell, Sandra K. (Author)/ Appleton, Ken (Author)/ Hanuscin, Deborah L. (Author)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2010
Serie: Teaching and Learning in Science Series, Libro 3 di 23. Libro 3 di 23 - Teaching and Learning in Science Series
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 100,85
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 308 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Elementary Science Teacher Education: International Perspectives on Contemporary Issues and Practice
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 111,40
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Elementary Science Teacher Education: International Perspectives on Contemporary Issues and Practice
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 110,02
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 367 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Elementary Science Teacher Education: International Perspectives on Contemporary Issues and Practice
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 121,38
EUR 9,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Reflecting policy and standards initiatives, emerging research agendas, and key innovations, this book provides a contemporary overview of important developments and issues that have, in recent years, shaped elementary science education pre-service courses and professional development and practices that are shap…ing future directions in the field. Editor(s): Appleton, Ken. Num Pages: 384 pages. BIC Classification: JNLB; JNU; YQS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 154 x 18. Weight in Grams: 520. . 2005. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 116,73
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Elementary Science Teacher Education: International Perspectives on Contemporary Issues and Practice
- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 107,22
EUR 28,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 137,84
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Elementary Science Teacher Education: International Perspectives on Contemporary Issues and Practice
- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 170,05
EUR 17,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.