Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 3,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 019520588X ISBN 13: 9780195205886
Da: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. Very Clean.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 268 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508914028 ISBN 13: 9781508914020
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508914028 ISBN 13: 9781508914020
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York, NY, 1987
ISBN 10: 019520588X ISBN 13: 9780195205886
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Second edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Previous owner name to ffep. Good DJ with some edge wear and clipped.
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Time Series This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oliver and Boyd, Ltd., Edinburgh Scotland, 1960
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd. 493 clean, unmarked pages; Extensive technical language glossary for French, German, Italian and Spanish; red c w/gilt titles.
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0852642415.
EUR 4,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0852642342.
Editore: Hafner Press, 1976
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Second edition, 197pp. Inked name on front free endpaper & foxed edges, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.
Editore: Oliver and Boyd, Edinburgh and London, 1968
ISBN 10: 0050016385 ISBN 13: 9780050016381
Da: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Final & supplemental volume in this massive sourcebook. Hardcover, full green cloth, gilt titling. Light wear to book; jacket edgeworn with some chips, short tears. Text clean; [8], 356 pages. Size: Quarto.
EUR 6,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0852642342.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American University, Washington DC, 1971
Da: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. American University, School of Business Administration, Washington DC, 1971. Hardcover, 79 pp. Idealism and private enterprise in the business world. Near fine in a very good dust jacket which has edge wear, fading at the spine and trimmed corner flaps. Jacket is in a new mylar sleeve.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Griffin and Company Limited, 1968
ISBN 10: 0852640692 ISBN 13: 9780852640692
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 14,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Second edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and minor tears.
EUR 20,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Hafner Publishing Company, 1958
Da: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Cracked at page 417, webbing exposed, pages secure. Only markings found are name stamped inside front cover and handwritten on front endpaper. Cover scuffed, bumped corners, partially exposed boards. No dj. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
EUR 20,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. second edition No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo jacket. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 1967. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Slightly creased cover. Stains on the edge. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 1967. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Hafner Publishing, 1963
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 433 pages. Ex-university library marks, light sunning and wear; pages toned; a sound binding. Good shape overall. Volume 1 only. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Inventory No: 221481.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 22,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.