Kerr john rev (21 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (21)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Editore: American Tract Society, New York 1904

      • Rilegato

      Da: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 3,89 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. Revised Edition. 56pp+ [minimal information filled out - 1913 wedding of George Everett Haggas and Clare Alberta Rysdorp in Spring Lake, Michigan] Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

    • Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 32,93

      EUR 6,48 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 416 pp. Original green cloth covers, lightly soiled and rubbed. Spine ends bumped. Hinges starting. Edges of leaves lightly age toned. Illust. w/ b/w plates.

    • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 41,76

      EUR 22,59 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Pictorial Boards. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. xv + 464pp, including index, very well illustrated with b/w plates and text drawings, some occasional foxing, bound in original brown pictorial boards of the Badminton Library, boards slightly marked o/w in very good condition, Longmans, Green, and Co., London, 1

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: T. N. Foulis, London & Edinburgh 1910

      • Rilegato

      Da: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, U.S.A.Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 66,75

      EUR 6,87 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: VERY GOOD ++. ix, [3], 283pp, [5], bound in brown cloth, deckled page edges, binding and hinges tight. Complete with 16 tipped-in colour plates with captioned tissue guards, as called for. Previous owner's name on the front free endpaper, covers show light corner wear. Housed in a protective cover. Copyrig

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: A.C. McClurg & Co., Chicago 1911

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, U.S.A.Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 66,75

      EUR 6,87 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 283 pp bound in 3/4 blue leather, with raised bands on spine, gilt lettering & compartments, with top edge gilt and marbled endpapers. 16 color illustrations tipped in, are tissue guarded. Covers have edge/corner wear, scuffing on spine with interior pages showing slight age yellowi

    • Editore: Geo. A. Morton, Edinburgh, Scotland 1904

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 57,85

      EUR 6,91 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Decorative Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 788p. illus. Completely restored by hand, original spine laid down on new cloth.

    • Altre immagini

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 47,73

      EUR 28,96 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      FIRST EDITION 8vo. hardback, in original pictorial brown cloth, gilt, binding. 464pp., Indexed, with b/w frontispieces and b/w illustrations and diagrams. Ink gift inscription, dated 1976, to early blank. Light foxing throughout, occasionally heavy, especially to first and last few pages and foredges. Light wear to top and base

    • Altre immagini

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 53,69

      EUR 34,75 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      [Winter Sports] LIMITED LARGE PAPER EDITION. Small quarto (25 x 20cm), pp.xvi; 506 [2]. With frequent lithographic reproductions of engraved illustrations by various artists. Number 79 of of just 250 deluxe large paper copies. Publisher's blue half morocco, with gilt titles to spine, and orange cloth over boards showing a gilt a

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: Geo. A Morton, Edinburgh 1904

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 133,45

      EUR 4,31 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. First edition. Thick octavo in polished black cloth with spine lettered in gilt and with front cover design of a moose head stamped in gilt. Top edge gilt. xv+ 786 pp. with index. Illustrated throughout with monochrome photographs. A tight example, bit of wear at the tips and slig

    • Editore: Geo. A. Morton, Edinburgh 1904

      • Rilegato
      • Firmato

      Da: Bailey Books, St.Albert, AB, CanadaBailey Books

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 146,85

      EUR 38,88 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. SIGNED and inscribed, "To The Right Honourable Arthur J. Balfour, Esquire of Whittinghame, M.P., with respectful regards, John Kerr, Xmas 1904" in handwritten script by the author. Balfour was the sitting Prime Minister of Great Britain at the time. (Lord Balfour1902- 05). This i

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: EDINBURGH: GEO A. MORTON 1904

      • Rilegato

      Da: Haddington Rare Books, North Berwick, Regno UnitoHaddington Rare Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 178,97

      EUR 34,12 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo, pp,xv,787, tissue guarded portrait frontispieces, many illustrations, pictorial brown cloth dull, toned and a bit faded, foxing, the hinges have been strengthened with matching black paper. Signed presentation copy from the author.

    • Editore: Geo. A. Morton, Edinburgh 1904

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: John R. Sanderson, Bookseller, Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.John R. Sanderson, Bookseller

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 222,49

      EUR 4,67 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Original Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 787 pp. of curling lore. A very good copy, inscribed "To Lieut. Colonel William Greenell with all good wishes from his friend and brother Officer in the 7th and 8th Royal Scots". Presentation Copy from the Aut.

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: J. Kenyon Lees, Edinburgh 1903

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Antiquarian Golf, Pepperell, MA, U.S.A.Antiquarian Golf

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 556,24

      EUR 5,62 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Illustrated Wrappers. Condizione: Good Plus. First Edition. 88 pages. A very scarce collection of golf songs, both those current in 1903 and "oldies". Beautiful cover illustration of a red-jacketed golfer with the city of St. Andrews in the background drawn by Michael Brown. Fragile green paper covers re-glued at spine, small lo

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: Privately Printed, Edinburgh 1896

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione
      • Firmato

      Da: Antiquarian Golf, Pepperell, MA, U.S.A.Antiquarian Golf

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 2665,48

      EUR 5,62 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      1/2 Leather Decorative Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Illustrated. 516 pages with 34 pages Appendix. This is a Presentation Copy of the Large Paper Edition published in 250 numbered copies and signed by Rev. John Kerr. It is difficult to overstate the importance of this book or its place in the annals of golfing li

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: Privately Printed, Edinburgh 1896

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione
      • Firmato

      Da: Antiquarian Golf, Pepperell, MA, U.S.A.Antiquarian Golf

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 1401,72

      EUR 5,62 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Decorative Cloth. Condizione: Good Plus. First Edition. Illustrated. 516 pages with 34 pages Appendix. This is one of 500 copies of the small paper Limited Edition, numbered and signed by Rev. John Kerr. THIS COPY IS INSCRIBED ON THE UPPER LIMITATION PAGE: "TO J. SUTHERLAND ESQ. FROM ---------SEP. 22/99". John Sutherland was the

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: Privately Printed, Edinburgh 1896

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione
      • Firmato

      Da: Antiquarian Golf, Pepperell, MA, U.S.A.Antiquarian Golf

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 3337,42

      EUR 5,62 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      1/2 Leather Decorative Cloth. Condizione: Good Plus. First Edition. Illustrated. 516 pages with 34 pages Appendix. This is #173 of 250 copies of the Large Paper Edition numbered and signed by Rev. John Kerr. It is difficult to overstate the importance of this book or its place in the annals of golfing literature. In addition to

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: J. Kenyon Lees, Edinburgh 1903

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Antiquarian Golf, Pepperell, MA, U.S.A.Antiquarian Golf

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 845,48

      EUR 5,62 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Illustrated Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 88 pages. A very scarce collection of golf songs, both those current in 1903 and "oldies". Beautiful cover illustration of a red-jacketed golfer with the city of St. Andrews in the background drawn by Michael Brown. Fragile green paper covers in very good condition, bri

    • Editore: J. Kenyon Lees, Edinburgh 1903

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: John R. Sanderson, Bookseller, Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.John R. Sanderson, Bookseller

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 845,48

      EUR 4,67 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Recent Marbled Boards. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Original pictorial paper cover preserved (with tears repaired), rear wrapper lacking. Bound securely in recent marbled boards. Arthur Conan Doyle is credited with the words for the first song " A Lay of the Links"; this appearancae with muisic by J. Kenyon Lees does no

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: SPA Boks and East Lothian District Council, Edinburgh, Scotland 1987

      Da: Fine Golf Books, St. Andrews, Fife, , Regno UnitoFine Golf Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 263,69

      EUR 34,75 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Very good. 516p / 34p. Appendix. Green Cloth. Slipcase. Reprint of the Large Paper edition limited edition number 104/500. Thought by many historians to be the best golf books published.

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: Dirleton 1896

      Da: Fine Golf Books, St. Andrews, Fife, , Regno UnitoFine Golf Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 905,61

      EUR 34,75 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      xix, 516, [2], xxxiv, [1] pp. + 9 full-page plates (added for this edition) from paintings and photographs (mostly photogravure and/or sepia-tone), including frontispiece portrait; numerous illustrations throughout chiefly from photographs, some from paintings and facsimiles. 28.5x22 cm. (11x8¾"), original brown cloth boards, sp

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: Dirleton 1896

      Da: Fine Golf Books, St. Andrews, Fife, , Regno UnitoFine Golf Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 807,77

      EUR 34,75 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      xix, 516, [2], xxxiv, [1] pp. + 9 full-page plates (added for this edition) from paintings and photographs (mostly photogravure and/or sepia-tone), including frontispiece portrait; numerous illustrations throughout chiefly from photographs, some from paintings and facsimiles. 28.5x22 cm. (11x8¾"), original brown cloth boards, sp