Editore: University of Michigan Press, 1951
Da: Dilly Dally, Mobile, AL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Contributions From the Museum of Paleontology, Vol VII, No 9, pages 221-230. A very flat and tight fold-over. Staple rust stains on back and owners stamp front, no other markings.
Editore: ca. 1952, 1952
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Off Print. Ex-museum library copy with ink stamp on the front cover. ; Reprinted from the Journal of Paleontology, Vol. 26, No. 5, September, 1952. Original paper covers.
Editore: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI, 1953
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with ink stamp on the front cover. Private name ink stamp on upper margin of front cover. ; Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, University of Michigan, Vol. X, No. 10, pp. 221-229 (2 pls. , 1 fig. ) , April 30, 1953.
Editore: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI, 1953
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with ink stamp on the front cover. Covers have fading to the margins. Staples have slight rust. ; Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, University of Michigan, Vol. XI, No. 4, pp. 77-95 (2 pls. , 1 fig. ) , November 16, 1953.
Editore: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI, 1951
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with ink stamp on the front cover. Staples have very slight rust. Private name ink stamp on upper margin of front cover. ; Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, University of Michigan, Vol. VIII, No. 9, pp. 221-230 (3 pls. , 1 fig. ) , January 19, 1951.
Editore: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI, 1952
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with ink stamp on the front cover. Staples are slightly rusted. Private name written on upper margin of front cover. ; Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, University of Michigan, Vol. IX, No. 8, pp. 247-290 (3 pls. , 5 figs, 2 charts) , June 30, 1952.
Editore: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI, 1951
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with ink stamp on the front cover. Staples have very slight rust. ; Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, University of Michigan, Vol. IX, No. 2, pp. 45-81 (7 pls. , 2 figs. , 1 map) , July 11, 1951.
Editore: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI, 1951
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with ink stamp on the front cover. Staples have very slight rust. ; Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, University of Michigan, Vol. IX, No. 2, pp. 45-81 (7 pls. , 2 figs. , 1 map) , July 11, 1951.
Editore: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI, 1953
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with ink stamp on the front cover. Private name ink stamp on upper margin of front cover. ; Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, University of Michigan, Vol. X, No. 8, pp. 193-202 (1 pl. ) , April 27, 1953.
Editore: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI, 1951
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with ink stamp on the front cover. Staples are slightly rusted. ; Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, University of Michigan, Vol. IX , No. 4, pp. 93-171 (18 pls. , 7 figs. ,5 charts) , November 30, 1951.
Editore: 1973, 1973
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogeheftet, ohne Einband. Condizione: gut. 25 cm, Lichtrand, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.
Editore: 1958, 1958
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogeheftet, ohne Einband. Condizione: gut. 23 cm, der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.
Editore: University of Michigan Press, 1951
Da: Dilly Dally, Mobile, AL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Contributions From the Museum of Paleontology; Vol IX, No 2; Pages 45 to 81. A small flat and tight fold-over. Owners stamp on front, no other markings.
Editore: National Science Foundation, 1965
Da: Dilly Dally, Mobile, AL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A flat and tight book with mild corner and edge wear. Owner's stamp front cover, no other markings.
Editore: 1957, 1957
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPapiereinband. Condizione: gut. 23 cm, Ecke leicht geknickt, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.
Editore: Museum of Paleontology, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A., 1978
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Original soft covers. A clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. viii,169pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Museum of Paleontology, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A., 1973
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Original soft covers. A clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. 60pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Museum of Paleontology, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A., 1978
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Original soft covers. A clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. viii,169pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Museum of Paleontology, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A., 1973
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 9,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Original soft covers. A clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. 59pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Museum of Paleontology, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A., 1969
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 11,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Three booklets -- vol. 22 Nos. 13, 17, 21. Original soft covers. A clean, tight and unmarked set. Very neat. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: [University of Michigan, 1965
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 273 pp., paperback, ex library, else textually clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Michigan , 1962, 1962
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. Condizione: gut. 30 cm, sekundär gebunden, Ecken geknickt, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.
Editore: Museum of Paleontology, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A., 1976
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 13,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Original soft covers. A clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. 52pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Michigan, 1975
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. Condizione: gut. 32 S., 28 cm, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.
Editore: Museum of Paleontology, Ann Arbor, MI, 1976
Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Covers. Condizione: Very Good-. 52 pp. Illus. Light edgewear, corners rubbed. Prev owner's name on th inside front cover. Museum of Paleontology, Papers on Paleontology No. 16; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Editore: Friends of the University of Michigan Museum of Paleontology, Ann Arbor, 1975
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Creasing on spine.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
University of Michigan: Ann Arbor 1965. 11 x 8.5", softcover, illus, ink owner's name else vg. First edition.
Editore: University of Michigan] Museum o, 1975
Da: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. very clean softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Editore: Friends of the University of Michigan Museum of Paleontology, Ann Arbor, 1975
Da: Motte & Bailey, Booksellers, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Oversized Paperback. Condizione: Very good. First edition. Small quarto (oversized). Slight wear to edges and corners of covers. Covers slightly scuffed. 408 p w/ many b&w illus., maps, figures, charts, essay endnotes, bibliography, addenda. A detailed look at the variety of Middle Devonian Silica fossils held at the Museum, including trilobites, crinoids, and many more, many found in northwestern Ohio. Section B.