Kevin l gest (33 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (33)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Fair Winds Press 2007

    1592332544 / 9781592332540

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,72

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Fair Winds Press 2007

    1592332544 / 9781592332540

    • Rilegato

    Da: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, FL, U.S.A.Rebooksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,40

    EUR 4,73 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This Book is in Very Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Crecy Publishing, United Kingdom, Addlestone 2010

    0711034508 / 9780711034501

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,71

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lewis Masonic Pub Ltd 2009

    0853182566 / 9780853182566

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,56

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lewis Masonic Pub Ltd 2009

    0853182566 / 9780853182566

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,56

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lewis Masonic 2007

    0853182566 / 9780853182566

    • Rilegato

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,85

    EUR 9,36 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Annotations to some page edge

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Fair Winds Press 2007

    1592332544 / 9781592332540

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,47

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lewis Masonic Pub Ltd 2014

    0853184569 / 9780853184560

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 21,48

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lewis Masonic Pub Ltd 2014

    0853184569 / 9780853184560

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 25,77

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ian Allan Publishing 2010

    0711034508 / 9780711034501

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Books & Bobs, Deeside, FLINT, Regno UnitoBooks & Bobs

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 17,32 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Clean cloth boards, with gilt titles to spine and an unclipped DW. A tight, bright and clean copy with no inscriptions. 247pp. (16x23.5cm). Please contact us for any more information.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lewis Masonic 2009

    0853182566 / 9780853182566

    • Rilegato

    Da: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, CanadaSkoob-ebooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 20,94

    EUR 11,22 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Minor wear only. The pages are clean and crisp with no highlighting or writing detected. The DJ is in very good condition has some edge wear with parts that are folded, bent and/or crushed. Satisfaction guaranteed with 30-day returns. Ships from Canada. ; 6.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ian Allan 2010

    0711034508 / 9780711034501

    • Rilegato

    Da: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Regno UnitoSt Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,31

    EUR 15,06 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Binding sound, text unmarked. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. No ownership marks. Many colour illus. With dustwrapper. Robust packaging. Tracking can be added to overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Binding sound, text unmarked. Size: 247pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lewis Masonic 2020

    0853185832 / 9780853185833

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,14

    EUR 5,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lewis Masonic 2020

    0853185832 / 9780853185833

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 35,68

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ian Allan Publishing, Hersham 2010

    0711034508 / 9780711034501

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Regno UnitoSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 320pp hardback, blue boards gilt in wrapper.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ian Allan Publishing, Hersham, UK 2010

    0711034508 / 9780711034501

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: All Lost Books, Wollaston, , Regno UnitoAll Lost Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 23,40 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Includes several colour photographs and illustrations. 247pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Fair Winds Press 2007

    1592332544 / 9781592332540

    • Rilegato

    Da: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 32,92

    EUR 4,57 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Very nice book. DJ has light storage wear.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ian Allan Publishing, Hersham, UK 2010

    0711034508 / 9780711034501

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: All Lost Books, Wollaston, , Regno UnitoAll Lost Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 23,40 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. A history of the many orders of knighthood that originated in the Europe of the Middle Ages and from it's fabled concept of chivalry. Includes many b/w and colour illustrations and photographs. 247pp. DJ a little sunned at spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lewis Masonic 2020

    0853185832 / 9780853185833

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 23,86

    EUR 14,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 336 pages. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lewis Masonic 2014

    0853184569 / 9780853184560

    • Rilegato

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 38,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lewis Masonic Pub Ltd 2011

    0853183856 / 9780853183853

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 33,95

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lewis Masonic 2014

    0853184569 / 9780853184560

    • Rilegato

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 35,85

    EUR 4,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ian Allan, London 2010

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bawnmore Fine and Rare Books, Rugby, , Regno UnitoBawnmore Fine and Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 7,69

    EUR 33,54 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition:First Printing:Book Condition:A Fine copy, internally very clean and bright, tight binding.Dustjacket Condition:Fine, retains the original publishers price.

  • Editore: Gloucester, MA: Fair Winds Press, (2007). 2007

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: OLD WORKING BOOKS & Bindery (Est. 1994), West Brookfield, MA, U.S.A.OLD WORKING BOOKS & Bindery (Est. 1994)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 8,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Illustrated by b&w photographs, lines drawings. First printing edition. Blue cloth, yellow ips. 8vo. pp. 368. Index, Acknowledgements. Fine/In like jacket/No price in clear archival cover. Traces of edgewear. ISBN: 9781592332540.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lewis Masonic 2014

    0853184569 / 9780853184560

    • Rilegato

    Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 42,43

    EUR 18,55 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Fair Winds Press 2007

    1592332544 / 9781592332540

    • Rilegato

    Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 59,56

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hersham : Ian Allan 2010

    0711034508 / 9780711034501

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 69,60

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 247 pages, 28 unnumbered pages of plates: illustrations (some color); 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and in

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Fair Winds Press 2007

    1592332544 / 9781592332540

    • Rilegato

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 71,06

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hersham : Ian Allan 2010

    0711034508 / 9780711034501

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 65,00

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 247 pages, 28 unnumbered pages of plates: illustrations (some color); 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and in

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Fair Winds Press, USA 2007

    1592332544 / 9781592332540

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 71,16

    EUR 17,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. "Explores how the intricate web of knowledge encoded in Masonic ceremonies and buildings can be traced back to our earliest understanding of the heavens and world around us." - dust jacket. 268 pages. Footnotes. Index. Black and white illustrations. Clea