Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. We often think stories come from our personal lives, but they actually come from the mature imagination of a young writer that we were exposed to.Small stories often come with big meanings.Anger and admonition, love and hate, magic and demons, religion and doctrines - the stories in this book discuss these themes and much more. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 11,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Austin Macauley Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 9948041615 ISBN 13: 9789948041610
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 15,50
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. bilingual edition. 176 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.38 inches. In Stock.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 25,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kegan Paul International; London & NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 071030272X ISBN 13: 9780710302724
Da: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. (1993); Near Fine/Near Fine dj, thick small quarto, 621pp., black cloth hardcover, bright gold lettering on backstrip, excellent unclipped color pictorial dj, binding tight, text unmarked. 071030272X.
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. We often think stories come from our personal lives, but they actually come from the mature imagination of a young writer that we were exposed to.Small stories often come with big meanings.Anger and admonition, love and hate, magic and demons, religion and doctrines - the stories in this book discuss these themes and much more. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Da: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 26,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.
EUR 41,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:9780710302724.
Condizione: New.
EUR 66,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 75,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 70,06
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 62,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
EUR 66,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
EUR 75,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 70,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 75,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 81,29
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 90,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good / Bien. PRIMERA EDICION = FIRST EDITION.- London and New York: Kegan Paul International, 1993.- XIII,621 p.: ilustr.; 4º (24,5 x 19 cm); Texto en inglés; Tela Ed., con camisa.- Contiene muchos trabajos sobre esta Isla-Estado del Golfo Pérsico, que tratan sobre los mas diversos aspectos de su cultura y su historia. Excelente estado. Book in english ISLAMOLOGÍA EN GENERAL.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 16,05
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
EUR 104,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 636 pages. 11.69x8.27x1.38 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New. pp. 540.
EUR 67,90
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Changing Childhood in Saudi Arabia:Three female Generations | Hind Khalid Khalifa | Taschenbuch | 540 S. | Englisch | 2015 | Scholars' Press | EAN 9783639669541 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
EUR 148,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. First Published in 1993. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. Num Pages: 636 pages. BIC Classification: 1FB; GTB; HBJF1; JHM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 297 x 210. Weight in Grams: 1179. . 2016. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 171,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. First Published in 1993. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. Num Pages: 636 pages. BIC Classification: 1FB; GTB; HBJF1; JHM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 297 x 210. Weight in Grams: 1179. . 2016. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 15,82
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
EUR 348,21
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.