Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Comp, 2007
ISBN 10: 981270549X ISBN 13: 9789812705495
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 36,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Quantum-Like Models for Information Retrieval and Decision-Making (STEAM-H: Science, Technology, Engineering, Agriculture, Mathematics & Health) Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Europe Ltd, GB, 2017
ISBN 10: 1786342774 ISBN 13: 9781786342775
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 44,78
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Shown here is how basic concepts of physics can be used to improve models in finance, economics, psychology and biology. Readers are introduced to how physical theory can inform non-physical phenomena in the social sciences, thereby improving decision making and modeling capabilities in research-based and professional settings.Consisting of three parts, the first part deals with the application of quantum operator methods to financial transactions and population dynamics. Part two develops physical concepts, working from classical Lagrangian and Hamiltonian mechanics and leading to an introduction of quantum information and its application to decision making. The final part treats classical and quantum probability theory in some detail and deals, at a more advanced level, with the impact of quantum probabilities on common knowledge and common beliefs between agents in systems.Quantum Methods in Social Science is a high level textbook for advanced undergraduate or graduate students of economics, finance and business, while also being of interest to those with a background in physics.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Comp, 2007
ISBN 10: 9812771174 ISBN 13: 9789812771179
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloxv, 295 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Editore: Muzyka, 2013
ISBN 10: 5061593006 ISBN 13: 9785061593005
Da: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finlandia
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. Pages: 96 Language: Russian. Love for love. Songs for voice (choir) with piano accompaniment Songs by the famous Soviet composer Tikhon Khrennikov. Loved songs from films like "V shest chasov vechera posle vojny", "Svinarka i pastukh", "Vernye druzja", "Davnym davno" and "Mnogo shuma iz nichego". (in Russian) 9785061593005.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Europe Ltd, 2017
ISBN 10: 1786342774 ISBN 13: 9781786342775
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 43,76
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dordrecht, Springer Netherland., 2004
ISBN 10: 1402026595 ISBN 13: 9781402026591
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2004. 21 x 28 cm. XVIII, 270 S. XVIII, 270 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Mathematics and Its Applications). Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 52,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Quantum Probability and Randomness. Book.
EUR 56,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 55,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 42,39
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 60,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 44,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 64,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 46,78
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 54,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 57,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 53,55
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 70,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 55,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1107188822 ISBN 13: 9781107188822
Da: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 47,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. A firm, square and tight hardback with strong joints, just showing a few very minor hardly noticeable bumps and some mild cosmetic wear. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and clean with no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Now offered for sale at a very reasonable price.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521148561 ISBN 13: 9780521148566
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 73,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521148561 ISBN 13: 9780521148566
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 75,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.