Kidd david a (21 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Geophysical Union 1992
Serie: Geophysical Monograph, Libro 55 di 266. Libro 55 di 266 - Geophysical Monograph
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Bin, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked except for name stamped to ffep and side page ends. Oversize/Overweight: additional postage may apply.

- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,15
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Signed by author.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Geophysical Union 1993
Serie: Geophysical Monograph, Libro 55 di 266. Libro 55 di 266 - Geophysical Monograph
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Colored Lens: Spring 2023
S. Walker, George; Mandel, RS; Peacock, Dan; Amsden, Christine; L. Swann, Erin; K. Savage, Julie; Inouye, Lynne; Whitmarsh, David; Golub, A.P.; Wadsworth, Kidd
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,77
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,79
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ Near Fine. A large, heavy book which will require extra shipping charges - cannot ship outside U.S.A.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,35
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Rembrandt, Hoogstraten: Colour and Illusion
Penot, Sabine; Haag, Sabine; Manuth, Volker; Brusati, Celeste; Bikker, Jonathan; De Witt, David A; Sloten, Leonore van; Winkel, Marieke de; Seifert, Christian Tico; Sanvito, Paolo; Hermens, Erma; Gotz, Eva-Maria; Illes, Angelina; Oberthaler, Elke; Slama, Ina; Alkins, Ted; Kidd, Sophie Francis; Nicholson, John
- Rilegato
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 35,72
EUR 11,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As new. Square quarto. Hardcover. Illustrated cloth boards. 274 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), portraits ; 29 cm. "Published to accompany the once-in-a-lifetime Rembrandt exhibition at the Kunsthistorisches Museum Vienna. Rembrandt's powerful art left a lasting impression on his gifted pupil Samuel… van Hoogstraten. The fascinating interplay between Rembrandt and Hoogstraten is on display in a unique way - you have never seen Rembrandt like this before. This book delves into the depths of color and illusion, exploring the powerful techniques employed by the master artists Rembrandt and Hoogstraten to create virtual realities on canvas. Through insightful analysis and breathtaking visuals, this in-depth examination reveals the secrets behind the magnificent illusionist effects that have captivated audiences for centuries. Rembrandt-Hoogstraten offers a profound exploration of the transformative power of color and technique in the hands of two of history's greatest painters."--.

- Brossura
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 66,97
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. 516pp.+7appendeces&adverts; SC white w/blue&blk.; some rub w/usual library markings; clean,tight pgs. Over 5000 entries of terms, definitions and product, procedure and applications explanatins. This copy distributed by Cramer Electronics, Inc.

Colored Lens
S. Walker, George; Mandel, RS; Peacock, Dan; Amsden, Christine; L. Swann, Erin; K. Savage, Julie; Inouye, Lynne; Whitmarsh, David; Golub, A.P.; Wadsworth, Kidd
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Regno UnitoLacey Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,73
EUR 28,98 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2005 John & Erica Hedges large format hardcover edition. Light reading wear else very good condition.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,59
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,99
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. annotated edition. 1472 pages. 9.37x6.77x2.05 inches. In Stock.

Colored Lens
S. Walker, George; Mandel, RS; Peacock, Dan; Amsden, Christine; L. Swann, Erin; K. Savage, Julie; Inouye, Lynne; Whitmarsh, David; Golub, A.P.; Wadsworth, Kidd
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,35
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Geophysical Union 1992
Serie: Geophysical Monograph, Libro 55 di 266. Libro 55 di 266 - Geophysical Monograph
- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 106,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: GOMEDIA, Glendale, U.S.A.GOMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 53,49
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloScript Format, reprint. Condizione: As New. / 2005 REVISED DRAFT / I HAVE MORE TITLES, LET ME KNOW IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR OTHER TITLES / THE SCRIPT IS PRINTED ON THREE-HOLE PUNCHED PAPER AND BOUND WITH 2 BRASS BRADS /.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,15
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Promoting K-12 Civic Learning and Engagement Through Assessment | Laura S. Hamilton (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2026 | Routledge | EAN 9781032755045 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter…: preigu Print on Demand.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 225,00
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Promoting K-12 Civic Learning and Engagement Through Assessment | Laura S. Hamilton (u. a.) | Buch | Einband - fest (Hardcover) | Englisch | 2026 | Routledge | EAN 9781032760506 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print… on Demand.