Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 1997
ISBN 10: 1881515109 ISBN 13: 9781881515104
Da: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. General shelf wear to cover/spine/binding. Pages are clean. Good reading copy.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Gears and Levers 3: A Steampunk Anthology (Paperback or Softback).
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sky Warrior Book Publishing, LLC, Clinton, Montana, 2013
ISBN 10: 0692206388 ISBN 13: 9780692206386
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. No Jacket. New Book.
EUR 24,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press, New York, NY, 1980
ISBN 10: 0121134504 ISBN 13: 9780121134501
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Good. 175 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Editore: New York: University Society Inc, 1917
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Cover shows moderate wear, rubbing, soiling, and tanning. Pages are lightly tanned and clean. Profusely illustrated.
Editore: Richmond, VA: [1969], John Knox Press, 1969
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. 1st U.S. 105 p.; 21.5 cm. (Ecumenical studies in history ; 9) [First issued in 1968] -- De Catholicae Ecclesiae unitate, 251. Contents: Prefatory note -- I. Cyprian's background -- II. The priority of Peter -- III. The collegiality of bishops -- IV. The church and the churches -- V. The appeal to Cyprian at the reformation -- Select bibliography -- Notes -- Index. VG, sewn, in sl. edgeworn orig. chartreuse wrapper. Unread copy.
EUR 16,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1927
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Good. First edition. Quarto wrappers. xxxii, 129-255pp., xxxiii-lxiv. Scattered foxing, yapped edges worn and torn, good only. Contributions by H.L. Mencken, W.M. Walker, Wm. Allen Pusey, John Walker Harrington, Ruth Lechlitner, Duff Gilfond, Robert Joyce Tasker, Charles Angoff, Sadakichi Hartmann, Cornelia H. Dam, Idwal Jones, Emily Clark, Dewey M. Owens, Chloe Arnold, W.A.S. Douglas, Mary J. Elmendorf, Karl Schriftgiesser, and George Jean Nathan.
EUR 34,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Cassell and Company, London, UK, 1928
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 15,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 220pp. Brown cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Rubbed spine heel. Text block edges tanning. Endpapers starting to fox and tan, pages starting to age. Otherwise internally neat, clean and tight.
Editore: George Newnes, 1933
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 14,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 124 pages. Carl N Taylor "Still Hunting"/ C V Trench "Ruled Out!"/ W Charnley "The Unlucky Gunman"/ Victor Dines Marooned In The Arctic - II"/ W H Easterbrook "Bhang" / George W Holmes "The Wizard" / H P Musson "A Bishop In The Wilds - I" / Robert Stanley and Edward M Walker "Across America In A Twenty-Dollar Car" / G S Warnock "My Persian Journey" / G C Clarke "A Brush With Wild Indians" / Denis Green "The Matelli Tiger" / B M Hill "The Island of Sanctuary" / W Gilhespy "Chunner The Thief" / Mabel Appleby "The Queer Side of Things - The Blind Seer" (SL#253).
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,55
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Warburg Institute; Univeristy of London, London, 1975
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Volume 38. 354 pp. Essentially flawless copy with minimal external wear. Solid binding with clean text. Over-Sized/Over Weight Book. Please note that large or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,15
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Cassell and Company, London, 1928
Da: Long Brothers Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Thus. Stout 8vo. Pp. li; 219. Eight plates and two maps. Bound in textured paper-covered boards. Slight foxing to endpapers. Bookplate of noted Australiana collector Bernard Gore Brett on front pastedown, as well as the tag of an old Melbourne bookseller. A handsome copy. First published in 1760, Walker's work provides keen insight into the roiling world of the privateersman. A volume in the publisher's Seafarer's Library, edited by G. E. Manwaring.
Editore: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc, New York, 1938
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Carl Rungius and George A. King (illustratore). xxiii, [8], 335, [1] pages. Illustrations (some in color). Glossary, Bibliography. Index. Decorative binding. Decorative endpages. Corner slightly bumped. The authors have presupposed no knowledge on the part of the reader; but at the same time have carried facts forward to a point of technical accuracy. Mammals are defined and then divided into orders, families, and species. The arrangement of the different orders and the sequences in which each animal is taken up, follows the degrees of evolution.
Editore: John Cotton, Berkhamsted, Herts, 1966
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Periodical. Small quarto. Mimeographed leaves in stapled wrappers. Front wrapper designed and printed by Oscar Mellor at the Fantasy Press. 24pp. A few ink corrections in the text as issued. A few creases and toning at edge of wraps, very good. This issue contains an early poem from D.M. Thomas, the biography of The Fantasy Press, and a checklist of The Fantasy Poets series. Additional contributors include Leslie Norris, Norman Jackson, Paddy Webb, Ted Walker, B.S. Johnson, Paul Coltman, John Cotton, Elizabeth Jennings, George McBeth, Edward Lucie-Smith, and Martin Seymour-Smith.
EUR 26,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 62,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This book contains essays on the topic of the importance of graduate education written by scholars from across all disciplines. It brings together new and invigorating ideas about the doctorate, some of which may be unique to their discipline, but equally applicable across the fields. Editor(s): Golde, Chris; Walker, George E. Series: Jossey-Bass/Carnegie Foundation for the Advancement of Teaching. Num Pages: 480 pages. BIC Classification: JNM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 237 x 159 x 40. Weight in Grams: 672. . 2006. . . . .