Editore: Verlag Herbert Reichner, Wien, 1933
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 6 pp., softcover, spine professionally rebacked with tape, minor library markings, else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Hoffmannsche Buchdruckerei Felix Krais, Stuttgart, 1953
Da: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Regno Unito
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSize: Large 8vo. xxii, 361pp. + plates (some folding). Publisher's boards, t.e.g. Frontispiece portrait of Koch.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 30,81
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J M Dent, 1930
Da: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 28,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. APPEARS VERY LITTLE READ.Half leather boards Minimal wear to very large hard back book. 363 pages. Pages are very clean,bright and tight. Name on f.e.p. Large and heavy book.Some light patchy colour change to boards.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin :Liepmannsohn, 1929
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 8,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 13 Faks. Taf. Guter Zustand. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten sauber. Einband und Seiten an einer Ecke leicht gestaucht. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Editore: Wien: Verlag Herbert Reichner., 1933
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Condizione: Good. 8vo. Wraps. [8] loose pages. The article is about the manuscript of Egmont on lovely paper printed by the Austrian state printer.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 35,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: H. Reichner / Frits Knuf (Druck), New York, 1968
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Jahr: 1968. Einband: Klappenbroschur. Beschreibung: c1937. Gut erhalten. Sprache: de. 134 S.
Editore: Hoffmannsche Buchdruckerei Felix Krais, 1953
Da: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 22,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. hardcover with no dust jacket. shelf wear on spine.
Condizione: New. pp. 738.
Editore: Wien, Leipzig, Zurich, Herbert Reichner Verlag, (1937)., 1937
Da: Alexanderplatz Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Orig. brown cloth. Small 8vo, 134 pp. Good copy, leading edges of covers bleached, quite small openings in the paper at top and bottom of front gutter and top of rear gutter, not affecting the structural integrity of the book.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 45,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Dover Publications, 1951
Da: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Binding solid. Pages all unmarked with hardly any aging. Green buckram cover and boards have a little wear at edges. Dustjacket has a few chips and tears, and front flap is detached, but it's now protected by a mylar cover.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 52,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frits Knuf, 1968
Da: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint of original 1937 edition. Slight wear.
Editore: Dent, London, 1930
Da: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Paesi Bassi
EUR 14,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth binding, 32 cm, 352 pp. Ills.: black and white illustrations. With a bit shelfwear. Cond.: goed / good.
Editore: G. Henle, München, 1955
Da: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germania
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Ausreichend. 26,5x18cm XXII.; 808. Gewebe (Schwarzer Leinen). Zustand: Akzeptabel, gering gebräunt (Innen); Innenband vorne u. Bindung etwas beschädigt. Keine losen Seiten; Es gibt geringe Bunte-Anmerkungen/Unterstreichungen; Vorderdeckel leicht wackelig; Einband (Außen) hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Buch ist innen Akzeptabel/ außen gut; Als Arbeitsbuch geeignet; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Editore: J. M. Dent & Co., London, 1930
Da: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 21,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Original publisher's binding - half bound in dark blue on light blue with gilt lettering, a little edge-wear and a few marks. There is a some staining to the rear board and the rear board top corner has been "chewed". Contents clean and tight, no inscriptions, some toning of the paper. A good copy. Size: Folio. Book.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLondon & Toronto. J.M. Dent and Sons. 1929. In-4 pleine toile. Très nombreuses ills. 363 p. Bon état. Couverture défraichie. Ecritures en page de garde.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 34,62
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd., London / New York, 1930
Da: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. B&W Illustrations; This is an oversized book. The book is in Very Good condition and is lacking a dust jacket. The spine ends and corners of the book covers have some rubbing and wear. There is some light fraying to the spine ends and corners as well. The book covers have several small spots of ground-in dirt and discoloration. The text pages are clean and bright. There is a previous owner's bookplate on the front pastedown page. "Kinsky began his career as an antiquarian books dealer, becoming the assistant of Albert Kopfermann at the Berlin State Library in 1908. He gained his PhD in 1925 in Cologne, writing his thesis about wind instruments. He became Privatdozent of musicology at the University of Cologne, teaching from 1921 to 1932, and curator of the Wilheim Heyer Museum of Music History. Kinsky was an acknowledged specialist of musical instruments and their history and had written the 1910-1916 catalogue of the museum. Being the son of a Jewish businessman, Kinsky was persecuted by the Nazis, which lead to the forced termination of his career as an academic, and the forced possession of his private library and collection. Kinsky then served a year in a labour camp until 1945, with the Allied Victory of World War Two. Kinsky spent the rest of his life from 1945 onwards compiling Das Werk Beethovens, a thematic index of all of the works of Ludwig van Beethoven. Although Kinsky died before finishing the work, the unfinished volume was purchased by the Bavarian State Library, and was eventually completed by musicologist Hans Halm. " (from Wikipedia).
Editore: Karl Ernst Henrici & Leo Liepmannssohn Antiquariat, Berlin, 1926
Da: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Quarto. Original wrappers. 128; 114; 67 pp. Plates. Separately printed estimated prices laid in. Some wear and soiling to wrappers. Tear to frontispiece, Part I. With extensive descriptions and commentary on musical manuscripts, letters, documents, and rare music books and scores in the legendary collection of Wilhelm Heyer. Signed.
EUR 17,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNotenblatt. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - In the comparatively few compositions written by Paganini primarily for his own diversion rather than for purposes of public performance, the composer generally appoints the accompanying part to the guitar which, as is well known, was the violinists other favourite instrument, mastered by him with no lesser degree of skill than the violin. Among the vast number of manuscripts discovered after Paganini's death and now in the possession of Wilhelm Heyer's Museum of Musical Historics in Cologne (see Preface), there was found only one piece originally written for Violin and Piano. This was the Cantabile in D major, allegedly composed for a special occasion, and now published for the first time. It is a comparatively easy piece combining melodic charm with absolute fidelity to the form and, though thoroughly instrumental in character, still possesses the graceful line peculiar to the operatic cavatinas of its time. It awakens memories of Bellini and other composers of that period.Instrumentation:for violin and piano; ln den verhältnismäßig wenigen, nicht für Konzertzwecke, sondern zur eigenen Unterhaltung geschriebenen kleineren Violinkompositionen, überweist Paganini die Begleitung seinem zweiten Lieblingsinstrument, der Gitarre, die er bekanntlich mit derselben Virtuosität wie die Violine beherrschte. ln seinem umfangreichen kompositorischen Nachlass, den jetzt das Musikhistorische Museum von Wilhelm Heyer in Köln besitzt (siehe Vorwort), fand sich nur ein einziges Stück für Violine mit Klavierbegleitung vor: das hier veröffentlichte 'Cantabile' in D dur, offenbar eine Gelegenheitskomposition. Es ist ein ziemlich leichtes Vortragsstück, das melodischen Reiz mit Geschlossenheit der Form vereint und, obwohl durchaus instrumental empfunden, an die Anmut mancher italienischer Opernkavatinen jener Zeit - etwa in der Art Bellinis - gemahnt.Schwierigkeitsgrad: 1-2.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 35,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Musikhistorisches Museum von Wilhelm Heyer in Coeln, Vol. 1: Katalog Besaitete Tasteninstrumente, Orgeln und Orgelartige Instrumente, FriktionsinstrumenteFur biographische Angaben wurden ausserdem die Lexika vo.
EUR 15,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Cantabile In D For Violin And Piano | für Violine und Klavier. | Niccolò Paganini | Taschenbuch | Buch | 2000 | Universal Edition | EAN 9783702404918 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Universal Edition AG, Karlsplatz 6, 1010 WIEN, ÖSTERREICH, office[at]universaledition[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Editore: Dent, 1937
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloReissue 'at a cheaper price,' 1937. Bookplate and written date on front pastedown. Light foxing, mainly on endpapers and page edges. Binding tight. Dust jacket not price-clipped; worn with some short tears and small losses; a little foxing and minor stains; owner's name on front; spine slightly browned. This is a heavy book (about 2.3kg packed); additional postage may be required outside the UK. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.