Kirk gelatt (133 risultati)

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,34
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Softcover. Softcover. Gently used. wear/creased cover, a few dog-eared pages, clear text, For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 27,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,89
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 30,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.; London, England 1991
- Rilegato
Da: Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC, Gold Beach, U.S.A.Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,27
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. x, 765 pages; blue pictorial covers; black & white and color illustrations; some wear to extremities; a very good plus copy.

Ophthalmology in Small Animal Practice : The Compendium Collection
Glaze, Mary Belle DVM, MS (preface by); with contributions by Victoria Pentlarge; Kirk N. Gelatt; Ben W. Johnson; Karen L. Campbell, et al.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Veterinary Learning Systems, Trenton, New Jersey 1996
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,87
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Publisher's green stiff wraps. First Collected Edition. Trenton, New Jersey: Veterinary Learning Systems, 1996. 8.25" wide by 11" tall. Fine condition. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder marks. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Clean, square, tight, and unmarked. Illustrated with dr…awings and photographs throughout. Most of the photos are in full-color. Bibliographical references. From the Preface: "This collection of ophthalmology articles packages today's ophthalmic information in a format that is easy to read and retrieve. The authors are widely respected by their peers. Each article has been reviewed by the primary author and, as necessary, updated." Among 30 papers included here are: Corneal Sequestration in Cats (by Victoria Pentlarge); Lens and Cataract Formation in Dogs (by Kirk N. Gelatt); Dermatoses of the Canine Eyelid (by Ben W. Johnson and Karen L. Campbell); etc. . First Collected Edition. Soft Cover. Publisher's green stiff wraps. 285pp.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,67
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 43,77
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Hardcover.. 3rd. Hardcover. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

- Rilegato
Da: Karl Theis, Torrance, U.S.A.Karl Theis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,63
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket - as Issued. 2nd Edition. PAGES LIKE NEW CLEAN AND UNMARKED.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 50,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 50,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st ed. 18 x 25 cm. 595 pages. Paperback. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 48,19
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: American Animal Hospital Association
Da: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, U.S.A.Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,72
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. B0006W3GJY Good++: The cover shows some edge wear, has a few scratches and small creases, and has some small faded spots. Otherwise, the book is still in great shape. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the sam…e general condition. If you have any questions or you would like additional details about the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.

- Rilegato
Da: Buchhandlung&Antiquariat Arnold Pascher, Neuss, GermaniaBuchhandlung&Antiquariat Arnold Pascher
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,25
EUR 38,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
XV; 1544 S., geb., Quart, unzählige Abbildungen, nahezu neuwertig.

- Brossura
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 54,93
EUR 6,92 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Book Broker, Berlin, GermaniaBook Broker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,99
EUR 46,10 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 2. 760 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 2. Auflage 1991. Dem…Alter entsprechend sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2390.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 67,91
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 83,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Lea & Febiger 1981
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, U.S.A.George Kent, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 46,02
EUR 6,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hard cover 1981 stated first edition of 788 pages is tight, bright, and clean. The previous owner's name and address label are on the inside of the front cover. No other markings are present. The book is near fine with light bumping at the spine ends. Extra shipping is ne…eded because of the weight and size. 0812108865.

- Rilegato
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 89,34
EUR 4,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. . . . . 3rd ed. 4to, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Single non-circulating ex-lib stamp on top text-block edge, spine label very neatly removed (only marking); neatly tape-repaired tear to corner of 1 pg, contents otherwise bright & clean, binding tight. xv, 1544 p., illus. (some color).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 103,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 108,07
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 104,53
EUR 12,31 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Editore: Lea & Febiger, U.S 1981
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Gallenberger, Wildsteig, GermaniaAntiquariat Gallenberger
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,90
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Akzeptabel. 788 Seiten, Illustr.; ustand: Einband bestoßen, Rücken verblichen. Buchblock schief. Schnitt fleckig. Kellegeruch. Besitzvermerke im Vorsatz. Sonst innen gut erhalten. Sprache: englisch. 567 ISBN 0812108865 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2840 28,5 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, illustrierter Einband ohne Sch…utzumschlag, Pappe.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 90,54
EUR 28,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

VETERINARY OPHTHALMIC SURGERY 2ED (HB 2022)
Gelatt VMD, Kirk N.; Gelatt MFA, Janice P.; Plummer DVM Dipl ACVO, Caryn
- Rilegato
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 130,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 134,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

VETERINARY OPHTHALMIC SURGERY 2ED (HB 2022)
Gelatt VMD, Kirk N.; Gelatt MFA, Janice P.; Plummer DVM Dipl ACVO, Caryn
- Rilegato
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 135,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.