Kirk roland (18 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Enterprises 1996
Serie: Independence Day, Libro 2 di 5. Libro 2 di 5 - Independence Day
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,97
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Holtz, Kyle; Palate, Terry; Gecko, Gabriel; Kirk, Leonard (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Enterprises 1996
Serie: Independence Day, Libro 2 di 5. Libro 2 di 5 - Independence Day
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,97
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Holtz, Kyle; Palate, Terry; Gecko, Gabriel; Kirk, Leonard (illustratore).

The Racers Pressbook 1955 Kirk Douglas, Bella Darvi, Gilbert Roland
Directed by Henry Hathaway / Starring Kirk Douglas, Bella Darvi, Gilbert Roland
Editore: 20th Century Fox 1955
- Brossura
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,66
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. A VG or better folded pressbook with no cuts. Scarce. 1961 re-release. Size: 14" x 18". Book.

- Brossura
Da: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Joe Maynard
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,59
EUR 6,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Octavo, 404pp, 16pp photographic illustrations at center, publisher's pictorial wrappers (minor wear, soiling, very good).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ZYX Music o.J. (ca. 1995 ). 1995
Da: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermaniaDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Audio CD. Condizione: Sehr gut. 7 tracks. CD sehr gut erhalten! LÄUFT! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

The Racers (Original photograph from the 1955 film)
Kirk Douglas (starring); Henry Hathaway (director); Hans Ruesch (novel); Charles Kaufman (screenwriter); Bella Darvi, Gilbert Roland (starring)
Editore: Twentieth Century-Fox, Los Angeles 1955
- Foto
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Vintage studio still photograph from the 1955 film. Henry Hathaway directed this film about a reckless race-car driver whose life further careens out of control following an automobile accident. Shot on location in California. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine with a small green sticker and a manuscript ink notation to the verso.

The Racers [Such Men Are Dangerous] (Original British front-of-house card from the 1955 film)
Lee J. Cobb Kirk Douglas (starring); Henry Hathaway (director); Hans Ruesch (novel); Charles Kaufman (screenwriter); Bella Darvi, Gilbert Roland, Cesar Romero (starring)
Editore: Twentieth Century-Fox, London 1955
- Foto
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Vintage full-color British front-of-house card from the UK release of the 1955 US film. Based on the Hans Ruesch novel, "The Racer" (1953), about an Italian bus driver (Douglas) who dreams of winning the Grand Prix. Dedicated to the philosophy of "winning is the only thing," he alienates his fellow racers and everyone else. 8 x…10 inches. Light creases and toning overall, else Near Fine.

Editore: Atlantic Records, New York 1973
- Brossura
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Original stereo 12" 33 1/3 rpm vinyl records. Both records are fine in a very good cardboard gatefold sleeve with sunning to the spine, bumping to the corners, and a cutout to the fore edge. SD - 2 - 303.
Editore: Atlantic 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Da: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,65
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Audio CD. Condizione: Used - Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Joe Maynard
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 75,64
EUR 6,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. UNCORRECTED PROOFS. Octavo, xii, 390pp, publisher's printed wrappers (wear and light dusting to covers, corners a bit heavier, but still moderate, very good).

Independence Day
Devlin, Dean; Emmerich, Roland; Crane, Phil; Macchio, Ralph; Holtz, Kyle [Illustrator]; Palate, Terry [Illustrator]; Gecko, Gabriel [Illustrator]; Kirk, Leonard [Illustrator];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Enterprises 1996
Serie: Independence Day, Libro 2 di 5. Libro 2 di 5 - Independence Day
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 91,56
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Holtz, Kyle; Palate, Terry; Gecko, Gabriel; Kirk, Leonard (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scottish Academic Press Ltd For University Of Glasgow, Edinburgh 1997
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Stirling Books, Stirling, , Regno UnitoStirling Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 83,56
EUR 34,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. (First Edition) Hardback: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: Good+ Condition. Pages Bright, Clean And Unmarked. Binding Tight And Secure. Clean Boards, Minimal Wear Top And Tail Of Spine. Clean Jacket, Shows Some Creasing. Photograph Is Added By Sellin…g Site And Not Ours, Therefore May Not Reflect This Edition Or Condition.

Editore: Intuition 2006
- Spartito
Da: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, , GermaniaCONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,99
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
CD By The Page - Sunny - Kidnapped - London Story - The Inflated Tear - Sunrise, Sunset - Shake - Home - It's Alright Sotto Voce ist das brandneue Konzept, Ensemble und Album des begnadeten und unglaublich aufgeschlossenen Saxophonisten, Komponisten und Songschreibers Roy Nathanson. Seine Band besteht aus seinen Jazz Passengers-…Kollegen Curtis Fowlkes und Sam Bardfeld so.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Atlantic (Warner)
Da: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, GermaniaBerliner Büchertisch eG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,40
EUR 100,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
CD-Hülle. Condizione: Gut. Versand im Luftpolsterumschlag! CD-Hülle etwas berieben, Disc ist in einem guten Zustand. H260520cdcl11 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 181.
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Vinyl. Jacket Acceptable. Gatefold Jacket. Blank sleeve included. Catalog # SD 1640. Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted.

Da: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, , GermaniaABC Versand e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,34
EUR 43,54 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. Kleine Gebrauchsspuren H107F12B1 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 505 Audio CD, Größe: 14.1 x 12.6 x 1.4 cm.

Editore: 375 Media Gmbh Apr 2025 2025
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,41
EUR 60,26 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Audio-CD. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.

Rasaan Kirk Roland - In Europe 1962 - 1967.
Roland Kirk & Tete Montoliu und Roland Kirk & Tete Montoliu:
Da: Bücher bei den 7 Bergen, Sibbesse, GermaniaBücher bei den 7 Bergen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 50,00
EUR 89,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1 DVD. Condizione: Gut. Standard Version. 75 Min. Guter Zustand. EN1764 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.