Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosiehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condizione: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; geb. A. OLn; kein SU; 315 S.; illustr.; gut, unbenutzt; kein Besitzvermerk; Versand EURO 4.
Condizione: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Editore: Carl Gießel, Bayreuth, 1925
Da: Bücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert, Kassel, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello167 S. Buchtext Fraktur. Broschur von mäßiger Qualität. Coverläsuren, Einrisse, Eckchen fehlt. Gelesen, bestoßen, nachgebräunt.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 52,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bayreuth. Verlag von Carl Gießel. 1925, 1925
Da: Antiquariat Maiwald, Langen, HES, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Befriedigend. Ausgabe von 1925, Halbleinen gebunden, 168 Seiten (Fraktur), Bindung gelockert, Papier gebräunt, Einband mit Lagerspuren, Interne Angebotsnummer: 1210N5N7W2V LI-649 10.12.2013 Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit kein Versand mehr in folgende Länder erfolgen: Spanien, Polen, Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Finnland, Griechenland, Irland, Luxemburg, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien, Ungarn, Zypern Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Verlag B. Schott´s Söhne, Mainz, 1940
Da: Versandantiquariat Ruland & Raetzer, Saarbrücken, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gebrauchsspuren. 4°. S. 45-60 mit Abbildungen u. Notenbeispielen, Orig.-Broschur. 26,5 x 18,4 cm. - Gebräunt, Umschlag u. Seitenränder fleckig, Ecken geknickt.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bayreuth, Gießel, 1926
Da: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 39,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 175 Seiten. Originalbroschur. Papierener Deckel oben mit minimalen Einriß sonst sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 169.
EUR 46,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOHlwd. Condizione: gebraucht. Seiten leicht fleckig, Einbandkante des Vorderschnitts stark bestossen, Einband fleckig, Einbandecken bestossen, Vorderschnitt stockfleckig - Text in Frakturschrift. deutsch 175 pages. 8.
EUR 54,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOHlwd. Condizione: gut. altersbedingt in gutem Zustand, Leinenrücken etwas verblichen, Einband lichtrandig, innen gut, fest und sauber - heitere, buntgestaltete Lebensbilder deutsch 175 pages. 8.
Editore: Gießel, Bayreuth, 1925
Da: Der Bücherhof, Helmbrechts, Germania
EUR 54,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOHlwd. Condizione: gut. altersbedingt in gutem Zustand, etwas schief gelesen, Farbkopfschnitt, innen gut und sauber, Fadenbindung etwas gelockert deutsch 167 pages. 8.
Editore: Paul Kittel, Berlin, 1901
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. [An exceptionally fine set] 2 volume set. Bound in publisher's green cloth, with gilt spine. Vibrantly bold, pictorial front covers. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. VI, 408; 490-944 pages. : numerous illustrations, maps. Gothic. All edges red. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
EUR 93,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTankobon Softcover. Condizione: Brand New. Japanese language. 8.43x6.22x1.50 inches. In Stock.
ISBN 10: 3528283513 ISBN 13: 9783528283513
Da: Versandantiquariat Manuel Weiner, Friedenweiler, Germania
EUR 38,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBraunschweig ; Wiesbaden : Vieweg Verlag 1979, 3., vollst. neubearb. Auflage, 257 Seiten : Illustr., graph. Darst. ; 28 cm, gebunden ; guter bis sehr guter Zustand.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1835 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 55 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 55.
EUR 69,95
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 273 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 38,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOBr. Condizione: befriedigend. Einband und Schnitt etwas stockfleckig, rechte untere Ecke des Einband abgerissen (1cm), ein paar Eselsohren - heitere, buntgestaltete Lebensbilder deutsch 175 pages. 8.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin : Kittel, 1909
Da: Schürmann und Kiewning GbR, Naumburg, Germania
EUR 22,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello320x255x53 Gewebe. Condizione: Befriedigend. 2. Aufl. Seite 412-944 : Illustrationen, Karten Einband fleckig, Schnitt an den Ecken mit leichtem Fraßschaden, Titelblatt und erstes Textblatt lose Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 4012.
EUR 43,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOBr. Condizione: befriedigend. Seiten sauber, Buchrückenkanten bestossen, Einband stockfleckig, Einbandecken bestossen, Schnitt stockfleckig - Text in Frakturschrift. deutsch 175 pages. 8.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 29,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1835. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages: - 56, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 56 56.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 33,81
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from [1811] edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 408.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1892. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Vol: - Volume 3 pt.2, Pages: - 132, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 3 pt.2 132 132.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1892. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Vol: - Volume 3 pt. 1, Pages: - 316, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 3 pt. 1 316 316.