Knott olive (23 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (23)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Halsgrove

    094869954X / 9780948699542

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,08

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Friary Press 1976

    0902043218 / 9780902043213

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,02

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Editore: Longmans Ltd, England

    • Brossura

    Da: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.ABOXABOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Publish date unknown but inscription inside dated 1968. Moderate edge wear and slight soiling on covers. Owner's name and inscription inside. Otherwise in good condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Longmans (Dorchester) Ltd, Dorset UK

    • Brossura

    Da: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, AustraliaKlanhorn

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,41

    EUR 15,55 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Card Covers. Condizione: Very Good. Edition Not Stated. VG, Edgewear, crease, soiling, browning. Collection of articles. 94 pages. Expanded condition report/digital photo on request.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Longmans, Dorchester 1954

    • Rilegato

    Da: Summerhill Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaSummerhill Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 7,96

    EUR 15,55 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 12mo. 77 pp., b/w illustrations by K.L.G. Hart. Stiff card covers with attached dust jacket. "Dorchester 1959" neatly written inside front cover, otherwise fine. Unclipped jacket shows very slight wear.

  • Editore: Longmans, Dorchester 1954

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,33

    EUR 11,41 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good+. First Edition. Book.

  • Editore: Longmans

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (british history, literary history) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Editore: Longmans

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,92

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. No Edition Stated. 94 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and cr

  • Editore: Longmans (Dorcester) Ltd

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,92

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. No Edition Remarks. 94 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with French flaps. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boa

  • Editore: Longmans 1954

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1954. No Edition Remarks. 77 pages. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have moderate edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and curling to corners. Lett

  • Editore: The Friary Press 1976

    • Brossura

    Da: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , Regno UnitoGwyn Tudur Davies

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 14,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Pbk, 207p. ill. drawings. Covers dulled and dusty, scuffed around edges with some foxing. One minor annotation on half t.p. o/w a perfectly good reading / reference copy. [Dorset - England - History - Tales - Stories] b410 / m10998.

  • Editore: Poole, Dorset : J. Looker 1958

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 27,80

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original publisher's case binding: stiff-card boards covered with French-flapped paper adhered to the spine. The paper covering is slightly edge-dulled and dust-toned, with a small nick to the top edge. Not price-clipped. Edges and endpapers are faintly foxed. Remains otherwise tight and clea

  • Editore: Longmans, Dorchester 1968

    Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,91

    EUR 16,22 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Undated & no edition stated. COPAC gives a date of ?1975, but price sticker is pre-decimal, so probably published late 1960s. Cover a little soiled. Used - Very Good. VG in thick card cover Used - Very Good. VG in thick card cover.

  • Editore: Poole, Dorset : J. Looker 1958

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 18,95

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original publisher's case binding: stiff-card boards covered with French-flapped paper adhered to the spine. The paper covering is slightly edge-dulled and dust-toned, with a small nick to the top edge. Not price-clipped. Edges and endpapers are faintly foxed. Remains otherwise tight and clea

  • Editore: Dorchester; Longmans Dorchester.; 1954

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: timkcbooks, Penzance, Regno Unitotimkcbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 23,17 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First edition, first printing. Near fine small format paperback, weak front hinge, with stiff card covers in near fine dustjacket.

    • Brossura

    Da: Nangle Rare Books, Dorchester, Regno UnitoNangle Rare Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 25,32 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. Illustrated. J.Looker, Poole, 1958. Stiff wrappers. Spine torn with some loss o/w good.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: J Looker 1958

    Da: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Regno UnitoNugget Box (PBFA)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 16,22 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Card Covers. Condizione: Fair. No major issues just general wear - Internally Good apart from previous owners name neatly inked on inside cover. Quick flick through pages could not see any issues, binding tight - A Good personal copy. ** 199g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so th

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Longmans 1954

    Da: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Regno UnitoNugget Box (PBFA)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 16,22 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Card Covers. Condizione: Fair. No major issues just general wear - Internally Good apart from previous owners name neatly inked on inside cover. Quick flick through pages could not see any issues, binding tight - A Good personal copy. ** 230g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so th

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Longmans 1956

    Da: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Regno UnitoNugget Box (PBFA)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 16,22 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Card Covers. Condizione: Fair. No major issues just general wear - Internally Good apart from previous owners name neatly inked on inside cover. Quick flick through pages could not see any issues, binding tight - A Good personal copy. ** 208g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so th

    • Brossura

    Da: D2D Books, Berkshire, , Regno UnitoD2D Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,24

    EUR 23,06 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Longmans (1956)cardcovers 74 pages b/w illustrations,very minor tan spots Otherwise covers and inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Friary Press, Dorset, England 1954

    Da: Tibbycats, Maiden Newton, DORSE, Regno UnitoTibbycats

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 18,50

    EUR 20,97 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Small hard cover book. One page had a rip which has been carefully repaired with archival tape. This little book was written with the intention of preserving the old Dorset dialect and spirit. Full of old tales, witchcraft and folklore. Ex library with a couple of stickers on both sides of ffep. K L G Hart

  • Editore: Published by the Author 1966

    Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 16,22 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Undated but c. 1966 ; B&W illustrations by K.L.G. Hart; tightly bound in card with strong dust jacket attached along spine; a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.

  • Editore: Privately published 1950

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Deightons, Bournemouth, , Regno UnitoDeightons

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 77,57

    EUR 23,17 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    1st edition. Softback. 12mo. 27 + (1)pp. Publisher's light grey soft card covers, black lettering + freeze around edges on front. Two staple hinges through. Neat ink dedication front author inside front cover. Covers : browning along spine else very tight. Contents : slight browning to pages else very clean, tight & unfoxed. Exc