Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This book covers the major features, functions, and modules of SAP BusinessObjects Planning and Consolidation for NetWeaver, including screenshots and walkthroughs. Beyond the product functional detail, the authors also provide best practices for budgeting, planning, forecasting, and consolidations, and offer information specific to consolidation and business planning topics. Finally, the book includes a case study used as the basis for the planning and consolidation examples presented throughout. Features and Functions Learn how application modeling, data management, process management, and reporting work in SAP BusinessObjects Planning and Consolidation. SAP Integration Discover how you can integrate SAP BusinessObjects Planning and Consolidation with SAP NetWeaver and other SAP applications and components. Reporting and Analysis Understand the heart of SAP BusinessObjects Planning and Consolidation through extensive coverage of reporting and analysis framework. Deep Dive Consolidation Scenarios Get expert insight into real-world planning and consolidation scenarios through the use of example-driven best practices and implementation advice. Complete Overview Benefit from a complete overview of how SAP BusinessObjects Planning and Consolidation can improve budgeting in your enterprise. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Notion Press Media Pvt Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 1684665639 ISBN 13: 9781684665631
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Notion Press Media Pvt Ltd 2/20/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1684665639 ISBN 13: 9781684665631
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. My Kid Brother Nicky: Gina Baby Series. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Notion Press Media Pvt Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 1684665639 ISBN 13: 9781684665631
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Notion Press Media Pvt Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 1684665639 ISBN 13: 9781684665631
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Notion Press Media Pvt Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 1684665639 ISBN 13: 9781684665631
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 21,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Notion Press Media Pvt Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 1684665639 ISBN 13: 9781684665631
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 23,34
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 30 pages. 8.07x5.08x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Notion Press Media Pvt Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 1684665639 ISBN 13: 9781684665631
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Notion Press Media Pvt Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 1684665639 ISBN 13: 9781684665631
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 24,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,27
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. India remains integral in all the discourses on Asian Century. Eminent scholars have conceptualized and provided nuanced interpretations of India's aspirations, threats, and options with regard to Pakistan, Afghanistan, Russia and China in South China Sea. Acknowledging these scholarly views but stepping beyond, a set of emerging scholars from India attempt to examine the concepts of nations, national identity and war, and multilateralism in this book. Extrapolating these concepts into current affairs, they then evaluate CPEC, India-Afghanistan-Pakistan, and China- Taiwan conundrum. They also critically look at the emerging challenge of private military contractors in international security and the potentially provocative Russia-India-China alliance using the Primakov Doctrine, taking de- dollarization as a case study. The student-authors were mentored and guided in their research for their contributions during their internship with Praghna Centre for Research and Defence Research and Studies, as part of a research writing program spanning four months. Read less.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloxv, 419 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 32,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9789356225503,1122pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Singapore, Springer Singapore., 2018
ISBN 10: 9811333068 ISBN 13: 9789811333064
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello16 x 24 cm. XV, 419 S. XV, 419 p. 262 illus., 184 illus. in color. hARDCOVER: Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Energy, Environment, and Sustainability). Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Singapore, Springer Singapore : Imprint: Springer., 2021
ISBN 10: 981155000X ISBN 13: 9789811550003
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. 2021. XIII, 424 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Lecture Notes in Civil Engineering, 78. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 59,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Emerald Publishing Limited, GB, 2016
ISBN 10: 0727760610 ISBN 13: 9780727760616
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 61,68
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Whole-Life Value-Based Decision-Making in Asset Management is a comprehensive guide to improving the effectiveness of infrastructure asset management by determining the level of expenditure on infrastructure assets in order to maximise life-cycle value.Using clear and concise examples, this book provides detailed guidance for making whole-life asset management decisions based on value rather than cost.This best practice guide aims to aid asset management decision-makers to understand better the value generated by assets and the risks associated with this in order to make better informed decisions, and to also have a deeper understanding of the impact of their decision.Whole-Life Value-Based Decision-Making in Asset Management:delivers a systematic method to map the value generation processsupports stakeholders in making asset management decisionsprovides guidance to make a decision framework based on valueillustrates its applicability through industrial case studies such as seepage in London Underground tunnels.Part of a series of best practice guides written by experts at the Cambridge Centre for Smart Infrastructure and Construction (CSIC), this value-based tool addresses the challenges of managing current ageing infrastructure by determining the type, level and timing of investment required so that assets can meet current and future demand.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 62,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MPNPA New India Publishing Agency NIPA, 2015
ISBN 10: 9358870311 ISBN 13: 9789358870312
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 54,77
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 228 pages. 0.71x9.02x5.98 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 6203410500 ISBN 13: 9786203410501
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 53,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 35,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing 2021-02-12, 2021
ISBN 10: 6203410500 ISBN 13: 9786203410501
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 50,78
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 69,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.