Kurth j (111 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,50
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 78 p. Audience: General/trade. previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. SC 300 Very good. Signed by previous owner.

- Brossura
Da: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, U.S.A.BOOKFINDER, inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. This oversized softback book is in Very good condition. spine slant. Clean, tight, bright. unmarked and appears unread. glossy covers. smooth spine.
Editore: Creative Teaching Press 1994
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,10
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Stephen J. Kurth (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Stephen J. Kurth (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Concordia 1967
- Rilegato
Da: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.CKBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 15,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. bottom inch of spine chipped and almost missing, paper covering corners worn through, 1" beside top of spine, pages slightly age toned and clean. W.J. Fields (illustratore).
Editore: Creative Teaching Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,40
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780854963362.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Rheinischer Volksverlag 1946
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,99
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Heft. Condizione: Gut. 31 Seiten; Einband leicht staubschmutzig, Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.

Peasant Magazine, Issue Three: Spring 2025
Hoy, Jeffrey J.; Ironside, Doug; K., Caleb James; Dresner, J. D.; Carter, David; Kurth, Lita; Mooney, Sean; Magnusson, Brigham; Capon, Elliott; Moffat, Charles
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2025
Serie: Peasant Magazine, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - Peasant Magazine
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,32
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Type O Negative: Bloody Kisses 30
Negative, Type O; Scabbia, Cristina; Benante, Charlie; Bell, Burton C.; Biersack, Andy; Downey, Ryan J.; Harvey, Carla; Robert, Alan
- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Various; Kurth, Steve; Robert, Alan; Finnegan, Marco (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. The 30th Anniversary of Type O Negative's album BLOODY KISSES is celebrated in this stunning volume of art and stories. With contributions by rock stars Andy Biersack, Carla Harvey, Cristina Scabbia, and Burton C. Bell (As well as many more!), this anthology captures both the haunted edge and the dry s…atirical humor that defined what many consider to be the definitive gothic metal album. Written by an ensemble cast of writers including Cristina Scabbia, Charlie Benante, Burton C. Bell, Andy Biersack, Ryan J. Downey, Carla Harvey, and Alan Robert. Illustrated by various artists including Steve Kurth, Alan Robert, and Marco Finnegan. Cover art by Alan Robert Edited by Rantz A. HoseleyThe 30th Anniversary of Type O Negative's album BLOODY KISSES is celebrated in this stunning volume of art and stories. With contributions by rock stars Andy Biersack, Carla Harvey, Cristina Scabbia, and Burton C. Bell (As well as many more!), this anthology captures both the haunted edge and the dry satirical humor that defined what many consider to be the definitive gothic metal album. Various; Kurth, Steve; Robert, Alan; Finnegan, Marco (illustratore).

Editore: Amsterdam - 1986 1986
- Brossura
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranciaSylvain Paré
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 15,20 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Ed. North-Holland, Amsterdam - 1986, in-8, broché, 118 pages Bon état, table des matières sur la photo - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre articl…e.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. The 30th Anniversary of Type O Negative's album BLOODY KISSES is celebrated in this stunning volume of art and stories. With contributions by rock stars Andy Biersack, Carla Harvey, Cristina Scabbia, and Burton C. Bell (As well as many more!), this anthology captures both the haunted edge and the dry s…atirical humor that defined what many consider to be the definitive gothic metal album. Written by an ensemble cast of writers including Cristina Scabbia, Charlie Benante, Burton C. Bell, Andy Biersack, Ryan J. Downey, Carla Harvey, and Alan Robert. Illustrated by various artists including Steve Kurth, Alan Robert, and Marco Finnegan. Cover art by Alan Robert Edited by Rantz A. HoseleyThe 30th Anniversary of Type O Negative's album BLOODY KISSES is celebrated in this stunning volume of art and stories. With contributions by rock stars Andy Biersack, Carla Harvey, Cristina Scabbia, and Burton C. Bell (As well as many more!), this anthology captures both the haunted edge and the dry satirical humor that defined what many consider to be the definitive gothic metal album. Various; Kurth, Steve; Robert, Alan; Finnegan, Marco (illustratore).
Editore: Mainz Rheinischer Volksverlag () 1946
- Brossura
Da: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, , GermaniaAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
119 SS. 8°. OBroschur. Einband etwas unfrisch. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, k…ann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 499 gr.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,20
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condizione: Sehr gut. XI, 302 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1060.
Editore: Mainz. Rheinischer Volksverlag 1946
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, , GermaniaAntiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,00
EUR 16,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Befriedigend. 119 S. Kartoniert. Bindung etwas gelockert; Kanten etwas berieben; Deckel und wenige Seiten mit Knickspuren; Seiten papierbedingt etwas gebräunt; Umschlag leicht braunfleckig. Umschlaguntertitel: Der Suff als Weltanschauung. [K 037].
Editore: Bonn 1979
- Brossura
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschur. Condizione: gut. V, 309 S. : graph. Darst., 21 cm, Aufkleber, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: deu.

Editore: The Franklin H. Martin Memorial Foundation, No Place Stated 1955
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno UnitoLiterary Cat Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,35
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover (Saddle-stapled). Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. 7 pages. With illustrations. Slight soiling & light wear to front cover. ; Quarto; From the library of professor David L. Dawson, author of Operative Anatomy.
Editore: R. Piper and Co. Verlag in München 1911
- Rilegato
Da: Kuba Libri, Prague, , Repubblica CecaKuba Libri
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 12,50 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. G, text block nice and clean.

Friendship as a Social Institution
McCall, George J. & Michal M. McCall & Gerald D. Suttles & Suzanne B. Kurth
- Brossura
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 34,27
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Text clean and solid; 0.4 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 202 pages.
Editore: Creative Teaching Press 1996
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,15
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: C. F. Schulz & Co. 1922
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,33
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Rheinischer Volksverlag; 1946
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 31 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Stempel.); Der Zustand ist ansonsten dem Alter entsprechend gut; Papier altersbedingt angebräunt/ angestaubt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.

Type O Negative: Bloody Kisses 30
Negative, Type O; Scabbia, Cristina; Benante, Charlie; Bell, Burton C.; Biersack, Andy; Downey, Ryan J.; Harvey, Carla; Robert, Alan
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,93
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In. Various; Kurth, Steve; Robert, Alan; Finnegan, Marco (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,66
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. Various; Kurth, Steve; Robert, Alan; Finnegan, Marco (illustratore).
Editore: Mainz, Rheinischer Volksverlag, . 1946
- Brossura
Da: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, GermaniaWerner Engelmann
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
119 S. ill. Orig. Karton berieben und fleckig.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. 191 x 254 cm. 314 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,34
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,72
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.