Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0691082448 ISBN 13: 9780691082448
Da: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover with dustjacket, nice copy, a small bump to the top rear corner is the only remarkable book flaw, the binding is tight as if unread, the jacket has moderate rubbing to the glossy surface is the only remarkable flaw, the jacket is clean and presentable, the original price is present and a professional (removable) mylar cover is included, "the first field guide to the birds of the USSR in English - with 48 splendidly executed color plates, 71 line drawings, and 303 maps" ; 353 pages.
EUR 5,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, 1984
ISBN 10: 0691082448 ISBN 13: 9780691082448
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 354 page hardcover field giuide for the birds of the U.S.S R. Translated to English from the Russian by Natalia Bourro-Leland. 48 color plates, 303 maps, and 71 line drawings to help idenify 728 species.Dust jacket is bright, complete and clean. Full cloth exterior with title on spine in white. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.
Editore: Asia Publishing House
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. English Translation. 293 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Light wear to laminated boards. ; Color illustrations. Text in English and Russian. Due to size, ships within US only and only by media rate mail. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 175 pp; Biligual Ed. Russian/English.
Editore: Sov. khudozhnik, Moskva, 1986
Da: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Large quarto in glossy color illus boards; [152] p.: chiefly col. ill., notes (bib.); 30 cm. In Russian, with a six-page introduction and painting titles/captions in English. Nicely done catalog of the famous Georgian primitivist painter's work. Primitivism in art -- Georgia (Republic) -- Catalogs. P`irosmanasvili, Niko, Very gentle damp to edges and slight musty odor; else tight, clean and overall Very Good+, with neat gift inscription to front free endpaper.
Lingua: Spagnolo
ISBN 10: 5030020632 ISBN 13: 9785030020631
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 7,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Elementos de Informática es un libro escrito por G. Frolov y E. Kuznetsov, publicado en 1991 por la editorial Mir de Moscú. Este libro de tapa dura aborda temas relacionados con la informática y la tecnología. Es una traducción de G. Lozhkin. EAN: 9785030020631 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Elementos de Informática Autor: G. Frolov| E. Kuznetsov Editorial: Mir. Idioma: es Páginas: 328 Formato: tapa dura.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transnational Publishers, Inc., Dobbs Ferry, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0941320200 ISBN 13: 9780941320207
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 180 pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and very light shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0691024308 ISBN 13: 9780691024301
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original wrappers, illustrations in colour, small maps in b/w, 8vo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0691082448 ISBN 13: 9780691082448
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 17,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Ex-lib. Minor shelf wear to brown cloth hardcover. Library stamps to front end paper, title page, and top, bottom and fore edges of text block. Card pocket and date slip on rear end papers. Dust jacket has some minor wear and a library label taped near bottom of spine. Otherwise a tight, unmarked volume. xxxvi, 353 pp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Russian and English edition. (Primitivism, Art Catalogs, Books in Russian) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0691082448 ISBN 13: 9780691082448
Prima edizione
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo, i-xxxi, 353 pp, 48 colour plates each illustrating numerous species, 71 figures, 303 distribution maps. An excellent copy of the hardback edition in a dust wrapper with light sunning to the spine.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Easton Press (CT) 1991 First Edition Thus. As New in full brown leather binding with gilt titles and decorations. Illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, new jersey, 1984
ISBN 10: 0691082448 ISBN 13: 9780691082448
Da: Nikki Green Books, Glasgow, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo, xxxvi + pp353 plus 48 colour plates. Hardcover with dust jacket. DJ in very good with a little sunning to spine. Brown cloth biding with lettering to spine in near fine condition. Inside very good/near fine with a few small spots to fore edge. A very good copy.
Editore: Vallentine Mitchell London, 1975
Da: John Trotter Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Scuffed Dustjacket. Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, New Jersey, 1984
ISBN 10: 0691082448 ISBN 13: 9780691082448
Da: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Pp. xxxvi, 353; 48 col plates, 303 maps, 71 text figures. Dust jacket fine with slight rubbing to edges, price-clipped. Contents clean and tight, unmarked, no inscriptions. First field guide to Birds of the USSR in English. Describes 728 species occuring in Europe, Central and Eastern Asia. Provenance: with the bookplate of Peter Conder, ornithologist and previous director of the RSPB. Size: 8vo. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0691024308 ISBN 13: 9780691024301
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Regno Unito
EUR 21,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. xxxvi, 353, 48 col plates, 303 maps, 71 text figs. . PB. Vg. First field guide to Birds of the USSR in English. Describes 728 species occuring in Europe, Central and Eastern Asia. [9780691024301].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0691024308 ISBN 13: 9780691024301
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Regno Unito
EUR 21,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. xxxvi, 353, 48 col plates, 303 maps, 71 text figs. . PB. Vg. First field guide to Birds of the USSR in English. Describes 728 species occuring in Europe, Central and Eastern Asia. [9780691024301].
Editore: Vallentine Mitchell London, 1975
Da: John Trotter Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Dustjacket. Very Good.
Editore: Vallentine Mitchell London, 1975
Da: John Trotter Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Dustjacket. Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Israel Program For Scientific Translations, Jerusalem, 1965
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Vi, 294 Pp. Grey-Black Cloth, Gilt. First English Language Translation (Translated In Russia In 1968). Book Very Good, Lightly Used, No Marks, Gilt Bright, Hinges Solid. Dust Jacket Worn, Light Chipping Along Top Edge And At Corners.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, New Jersey, 1984
ISBN 10: 0691082448 ISBN 13: 9780691082448
Da: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Pp. xxxvi, 353; 48 col plates, 303 maps, 71 text figures. Dust jacket near fine with a small closed tear to the front panel, foxed on the inside, not price-clipped. Contents clean and tight, bookplate belonging to Griffith, otherwise unmarked, no inscriptions. First field guide to Birds of the USSR in English. Describes 728 species occuring in Europe, Central and Eastern Asia. Provenance: with the bookplate of John Emerson Giffith, Oologist and former editor of the Jourdain Society Bulletin, he held a senior post for over 30 years and made multiple trips to Russia. Size: 8vo. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 49,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Vallentine Mitchell London, 1975
Da: John Trotter Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 11,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Scuffed Dustjacket. Good.
Editore: Vallentine Mitchell London, 1975
Da: John Trotter Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 11,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHb. Dj. G+.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 49,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 52,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 52,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 52,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.